Teplice: competitions in 2026/27
Teplice: upcoming fixtures
Teplice: recent results
Teplice: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Teplice in the Chance Liga: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 13 | 7-2-4 | 25:13 | 23 | DWDWW | |
| 5 | 12 | 7-2-3 | 15:8 | 23 | WLLDW | |
| 6 | 13 | 6-3-4 | 21:18 | 21 | WDLDW | |
| 7 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 16:18 | 20 | LWLWD | |
| 8 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 16:19 | 20 | LDWLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 10:12 | 10 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 9:11 | 10 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 11:11 | 9 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 12:12 | 8 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:4 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5-1-0 | 16:1 | 16 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5-1-1 | 9:4 | 16 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 10:7 | 12 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 16:9 | 11 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 10:9 | 11 |
Teplice: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (11×) · 4-3-3 (1×) · 4-4-2 (1×)
Teplice: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Pulkrab | FWD | 10 | 699 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| L. Mareček | MID | 12 | 1003 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.04 |
| M. Riznič | DEF | 13 | 1077 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.81 |
| J. Fortelný | MID | 12 | 976 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6.80 |
| O. Vientiess | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| J. Švanda | MID | 12 | 653 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| T. Zlatohlávek | FWD | 10 | 301 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
| D. Večerka | DEF | 12 | 1023 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| M. Radosta | MID | 13 | 1088 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.37 |
| P. Kodeš | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| John Auta | MID | 12 | 561 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| A. Harzha | MID | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| M. Čermák | MID | 13 | 893 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 |
| D. Mareček | MID | 11 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.01 |
| M. Bílek | DEF | 10 | 505 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.96 |
| I. Hopi | FWD | 9 | 408 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.94 |
| A. Badamosi | FWD | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.98 |
| M. Náprstek | FWD | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.83 |
| R. Jukl | MID | 6 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.74 |
| M. Kozák | FWD | 5 | 255 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.40 |
| J. Jakubko | DEF | 5 | 190 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.81 |
| L. Takács | DEF | 5 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.57 |
| Ladislav Krejčí I | MID | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.12 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Pulkrab | FWD | 10 | 699 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 46/99 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| L. Mareček | MID | 12 | 1003 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 35/75 | 3 | 0 | 7.04 |
| M. Riznič | DEF | 13 | 1077 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 60/102 | 3 | 0 | 6.81 |
| J. Fortelný | MID | 12 | 976 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 31/80 | 5 | 0 | 6.80 |
| O. Vientiess | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 41/80 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| J. Švanda | MID | 12 | 653 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 38/70 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| T. Zlatohlávek | FWD | 10 | 301 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17/40 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
| D. Večerka | DEF | 12 | 1023 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 33/77 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| M. Radosta | MID | 13 | 1088 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 36/93 | 2 | 0 | 6.37 |
| P. Kodeš | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| John Auta | MID | 12 | 561 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 26/66 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| A. Harzha | MID | 1 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3/8 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| M. Čermák | MID | 13 | 893 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 28/63 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 |
| D. Mareček | MID | 11 | 320 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.01 |
| M. Bílek | DEF | 10 | 505 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 27/42 | 3 | 0 | 5.96 |
| I. Hopi | FWD | 9 | 408 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22/58 | 1 | 0 | 5.94 |
| A. Badamosi | FWD | 3 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 4.98 |
| M. Náprstek | FWD | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 4.83 |
| R. Jukl | MID | 6 | 217 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8/13 | 0 | 0 | 4.74 |
| M. Kozák | FWD | 5 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6/20 | 1 | 0 | 4.40 |
| J. Jakubko | DEF | 5 | 190 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 3.81 |
| L. Takács | DEF | 5 | 127 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4/8 | 0 | 1 | 3.57 |
| Ladislav Krejčí I | MID | 3 | 134 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6/12 | 0 | 0 | 3.12 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Trmal | GK | 12 | 1080 | 14 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 6.24 |
| K. Lichtenberg | GK | 1 | 90 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.44 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Teplice squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Teplice transfers
Arrivals
- A. BadamosiPaide · transfer7/9/26
- S. PechSparta Praha II · transfer3/9/26
- V. JancokVysočina Jihlava · transfer31/8/26
- Oskars VientiessChrudim · transfer1/7/26
- M. RiznicPetržalka · transfer30/6/26
- A. GarzhaBFC Daugavpils · transfer30/6/26
- M. ČermákDukla Praha · transfer30/6/26
- E. TsykaloStal Mielec · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- M. BeránekGalanta · loan20/8/26
- J. BaratAdmira Praha · transfer20/8/26
- V. MacekMacek Vojtech · free agent6/8/26
- R. LudhaSkalica · transfer29/7/26
- J. HoraVarnsdorf · free agent27/7/26
- L. PodanyPodany Lukas · free agent22/7/26
- J. BzuraÚstí nad Labem · transfer22/7/26
- E. TsykaloSuduva Marijampole · free agent14/7/26
Teplice: key facts
Teplice: frequently asked questions
Where is Teplice's home ground?
Teplice play at home at AGC Aréna Na Stínadlech, Teplice, a stadium with a capacity of 18,221 spectators.
What place are Teplice in the league?
Teplice are in 6th place in the Chance Liga with 21 points after 13 matches (6 wins, 3 draws, 4 defeats).
What is Teplice's next game?
The next fixture is Teplice vs Pardubice, on Sun 8 Nov · 12:00 (Chance Liga).
How did Teplice's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Slovácko 1–3 Teplice, played on 31/10/26.
Who has the most goals for Teplice?
M. Pulkrab leads the club's scoring in the competition with 4 goals.
Teplice: table, fixtures and predictions
Here is Teplice (Czechia) in every competition of the season (Chance Liga, Tipsport Liga, Czech Cup): next fixtures, latest scores, league position, statistics for the season and the most important players. Chance Liga predictions can be found on the league page, and the rest are on the Predictions page.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
