Football
Home › Predictions › Teplice vs Artis
Chance Liga · Matchweek 12 · 24 October 2026 · 14:00

Teplice vs Artis: tip, odds and prediction – 24 October 2026, Chance Liga

WDLDW
0–0
DDWDL
1Teplice1.85
XDraw3.75
2Artis4.33

Best available odds · Updated 24/10/26, 12:03

MINO CASINOBet with MINO CASINO →
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesTableAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

Played: final score 0–0. The tip and analysis below are as they were before kick-off.

Teplice meet Artis on 24 October 2026 · 14:00 at Na Stínadlech (Teplice), refereed by Vít Zaoral. Teplice (52%) are the favourites here. Our tip, result probabilities, missing players and analysis follow.

Teplice vs Artis: tip and prediction
Goals
Over 2.5 goals
1.83
Result
Teplice to win
1.85
Combo
Teplice plus over 2.5 goals
3.08
32% · combo fair price
54%Chance
1–1likely score
≈ 3 goalstotal in the match
Safer option: Teplice or draw (1X) – 78% probability, top odds 1.25.

Bet now →

Teplice vs Artis: match preview and analysis

How we arrived at this tip

  1. Table. In the table, Teplice are 6th with 21 points after 13 matches (6W 3D 4L), whereas Artis are 14th with 10 points (2W 4D 6L).
  2. Attack and defence. Teplice have scored 1.6 and conceded 1.5 goals per game on average in this competition; Artis average 1.1 scored and 2.0 conceded.
  3. Form in the competition. Teplice: 5W 2D 4L, goals 18–17; Artis: 2W 2D 6L, goals 11–20.
  4. Head to head. In their 2 meetings so far, Teplice have 1 win, Artis have 0 wins and 1 draw have been recorded; the goals stand at 3–1.

What to expect

Teplice should have the edge here, in our view. Our projected score is 2–1, about 3 goals combined, and 1–1 (11.4%) is the single most probable outcome. We think this will be an open match with plenty of goals.

Our tip for goals is Both teams to score (odds 1.75), and our probability for it is 55%. We estimate both teams scoring at 55% and over 2.5 goals at 54%.

Prediction: key points

  1. Meetings: 2; Teplice 1 win, 1 draw, Artis 0 wins.
  2. Meetings between these sides have averaged 2.0 goals.
  3. Goals scored and conceded in this competition: Teplice 18–17, Artis 11–20.
  4. We are expecting about 3 goals, and we give over 2.5 goals 54%.
  5. Absent: Teplice 0, Artis 0.

Alternative tip: Both sides to score: yes

Alternative pick: Both sides to score: yes (probability 55%, best available odds 1.75). Our projection of about 3 goals is in line with it.

Absences

Teplice are missing: no absences. Artis are without: no absences. Team news may still change, so check again before kick-off.

Teplice vs Artis: the odds compared

Match result1X2
Best available odds1.853.754.33
Market average1.783.624.20
Lowest odds1.753.404.00
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.281.2276.1%
Over 2.5 goals1.831.7553.6%
Under 2.5 goals2.062.0246.4%
Over 3.5 goals3.052.8332.8%
BTTS – yes1.751.7054.7%
BTTS – no2.112.0545.3%

Odds collected from several bookmakers and updated 24/10/26, 12:03. They are only a guide and a single operator may offer different prices. Average margin is 7.6%.

All bookmakers →

Match at a glance

  • Likely result: Teplice 1–1 Artis, roughly 3 goals in total.
  • Table: Teplice 6th (21 points), Artis 14th (10 points).
  • Form in the competition: Teplice 5W 2D 4L (18:17), Artis 2W 2D 6L (11:20).
  • H2H: 2 matches: Teplice 1W 1D 0L, goals 3–1.
  • Absences: Teplice 0, Artis 0.

Who will win Teplice vs Artis?

Teplice52%
Draw26%
Artis22%

We base this estimate on several bookmakers' odds with the margin taken out. It is no guarantee of the outcome.

Teplice vs Artis: more markets and betting tips

Teplice or draw (1X)77.8% · fair odds 1.28 · best 1.25
Likely
Over 1.5 goals76.1% · fair odds 1.31 · best 1.28
Likely
Under 3.5 goals67.2% · fair odds 1.49 · best 1.40
Likely
Both sides to score: yes54.7% · fair odds 1.83 · best 1.75
Possible
Over 2.5 goals53.6% · fair odds 1.86 · best 1.83
Possible
Teplice to win52.2% · fair odds 1.92 · best 1.85
Possible
Under 2.5 goals46.4% · fair odds 2.16 · best 2.06
Outsider
Both sides to score: no45.3% · fair odds 2.21 · best 2.11
Outsider
Over 3.5 goals32.8% · fair odds 3.04 · best 3.05
Outsider
Draw25.7% · fair odds 3.89 · best 3.75
Outsider
Artis to win22.2% · fair odds 4.51 · best 4.33
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. If the top available odds are bigger than the fair odds, there is value in the price. Likely ≥ 60%, possible 50–60%, outsider less than 50%.

Corners and cards

Cornersline 9.5 corners
Over 1.84 · Under 1.89
probability of over 50.7%

Most likely correct scores

1 : 111.4%
1 : 010.9%
2 : 19.7%
2 : 09.2%
0 : 16.7%
0 : 06.4%

Teplice vs Artis: who is missing

Teplice

  • No reported absences

Artis

  • No reported absences

This list may be updated before kick-off.

Teplice vs Artis: table positions and form

#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
1Slavia Praha139-4-032:731
2Mladá Boleslav137-3-322:1524
3Sigma Olomouc137-3-322:1524
4Sparta Praha137-2-425:1323
5Slovan Liberec127-2-315:823
6Teplice136-3-421:1821
7FK Jablonec136-2-516:1820
8Zbrojovka Brno136-2-516:1920
9Plzeň135-4-428:2119
10Bohemians 1905124-5-313:1317
11Hradec Králové134-3-612:1815
12Pardubice134-2-715:1914
13Baník Ostrava123-2-77:2211
14Artis122-4-613:2210
15Slovácko131-4-812:267
16Zlín130-3-1011:263

Recent matches

Teplice

31 OctWSlovácko 1–3 Teplice
24 OctDTeplice 0–0 Artis
17 OctLMladá Boleslav 1–0 Teplice
11 OctDTeplice 1–1 Sigma Olomouc
20 SeptWHradec Králové 0–2 Teplice

Artis

31 OctDArtis 2–2 Zlín
24 OctDTeplice 0–0 Artis
10 OctWHradec Králové 2–4 Artis
19 SeptDArtis 0–0 Slovan Liberec
12 SeptLZbrojovka Brno 2–1 Artis

Home and away

Teplice at home7 matches: 2W 3D 2L, goals 11–11
Artis away6 matches: 2W 2D 2L, goals 8–7

Teplice vs Artis: team stats compared

TepliceArtis
50%Form50%
46%Attack54%
62%Defence38%
100%Head to head0%
75%Goals25%
55.2%Overall44.8%

These values rely on just this season's games, a sample that is still small.

Form in the competition

TepliceWDLDW
ArtisDDWDL

Teplice vs Artis: head to head

All matches
1Teplice
1Draws
0Artis
24/10/26 · Teplice 0–0 Artis
30/10/24 · Artis 1–3 Teplice

Returns calculator

Potential return0 €
Net profit0 €
Implied probability0%
Market margin7.6%

Teplice vs Artis: questions and answers

What is the best tip for Teplice vs Artis?

Over 2.5 goals (1.83); Teplice to win (1.85).

Who will win Teplice vs Artis?

Our probabilities: Teplice to win 52%, a draw 26%, Artis to win 22%.

What time and where is kick-off?

24 October 2026, kick-off at 14:00, at Na Stínadlech, Teplice. Referee: Vít Zaoral.

Who will be missing?

Teplice: no absences. Artis: no absences. This list may be updated before kick-off.

Will there be three or more goals?

Our probability for over 2.5 goals is 54% (odds 1.83); under 2.5 goals is at 46% (odds 2.06).

Will both teams score?

We think both teams will score with a 55% probability (odds 1.75).

What is the likeliest correct score?

Our likeliest score is 1–1 (11.4%); after that come 1–0 (10.9%) and 2–1 (9.7%).

How do you work out your predictions?

Our method begins with odds from several bookmakers: we take away the bookmaker margin and average what remains to get probabilities. A Poisson distribution then turns those into expected goals and the most probable scorelines. For context, the page also shows team form, the head to head and missing players. Treat our predictions as information, not a promise of a win.

More predictions

Artis vs Bohemians 1905 4 NovZlín vs Slovácko 7 NovSlovan Liberec vs Bohemians 1905 7 NovHradec Králové vs Sigma Olomouc 7 NovZbrojovka Brno vs Baník Ostrava 7 Nov

18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Treat our predictions as information, not a promise of a win. Please bet sensibly.