Zlín: competitions in 2026/27
Zlín: upcoming fixtures
Zlín: recent results
Zlín: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Zlín in the Chance Liga: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 6:10 | 3 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 5:15 | 2 | |
| 16 | 7 | 0-1-6 | 3:11 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 4:12 | 4 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1-1-5 | 6:16 | 4 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 8:15 | 2 |
Zlín: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (8×) · 4-4-1-1 (2×) · 5-4-1 (1×)
Zlín: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Stefan | DEF | 4 | 113 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| T. Fojtu | MID | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| M. Kratochvíl | MID | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| D. Machalík | MID | 7 | 574 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| A. Gaži | MID | 4 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| F. Appiah | MID | 12 | 748 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| S. Petruta | MID | 8 | 368 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| J. Kolář | DEF | 5 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| C. Nombil | MID | 11 | 823 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| K. Penkevics | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| F. Dornak | MID | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| T. Hellebrand | MID | 7 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.57 |
| Prince Mbatshi Mukuba | DEF | 6 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| M. Cupák | MID | 11 | 385 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| S. Kanu | FWD | 9 | 233 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| J. Černín | DEF | 12 | 1074 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6.46 |
| T. Poznar | FWD | 12 | 492 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.46 |
| M. Pišoja | DEF | 12 | 990 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.44 |
| M. Kopečný | DEF | 12 | 1034 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.34 |
| M. Fukala | DEF | 10 | 729 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.90 |
| D. Šmiga | FWD | 10 | 604 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.47 |
| O. Kukučka | DEF | 8 | 654 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.11 |
| L. Bartošák | MID | 6 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.78 |
| A. Křapka | DEF | 6 | 524 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.69 |
| J. Didiba | MID | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.75 |
| D. Grygera | DEF | 4 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.63 |
| T. Ulbrich | MID | 5 | 384 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.59 |
| M. Toure | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Stefan | DEF | 4 | 113 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12/23 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| T. Fojtu | MID | 2 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| M. Kratochvíl | MID | 3 | 270 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 24/36 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| D. Machalík | MID | 7 | 574 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 33/53 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| A. Gaži | MID | 4 | 95 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| F. Appiah | MID | 12 | 748 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 52/111 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| S. Petruta | MID | 8 | 368 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 23/55 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| J. Kolář | DEF | 5 | 364 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 21/29 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| C. Nombil | MID | 11 | 823 | 32 | 9 | 8 | 60/92 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| K. Penkevics | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| F. Dornak | MID | 1 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| T. Hellebrand | MID | 7 | 254 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 14/28 | 1 | 1 | 6.57 |
| Prince Mbatshi Mukuba | DEF | 6 | 375 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 14/22 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| M. Cupák | MID | 11 | 385 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18/48 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| S. Kanu | FWD | 9 | 233 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9/31 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| J. Černín | DEF | 12 | 1074 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 53/101 | 5 | 1 | 6.46 |
| T. Poznar | FWD | 12 | 492 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33/80 | 3 | 0 | 6.46 |
| M. Pišoja | DEF | 12 | 990 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 61/144 | 3 | 0 | 6.44 |
| M. Kopečný | DEF | 12 | 1034 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 54/95 | 3 | 0 | 6.34 |
| M. Fukala | DEF | 10 | 729 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 41/72 | 2 | 0 | 5.90 |
| D. Šmiga | FWD | 10 | 604 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25/101 | 1 | 0 | 5.47 |
| O. Kukučka | DEF | 8 | 654 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 25/44 | 0 | 0 | 5.11 |
| L. Bartošák | MID | 6 | 193 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9/23 | 2 | 0 | 4.78 |
| A. Křapka | DEF | 6 | 524 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11/26 | 1 | 0 | 4.69 |
| J. Didiba | MID | 3 | 99 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4/7 | 0 | 0 | 3.75 |
| D. Grygera | DEF | 4 | 172 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8/18 | 0 | 0 | 3.63 |
| T. Ulbrich | MID | 5 | 384 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23/43 | 1 | 0 | 3.59 |
| M. Toure | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Dostál | GK | 13 | 1170 | 19 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Zlín squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Zlín transfers
Arrivals
- M. KratochvílSpartak Trnava · free agent30/9/26
- S. PetrutaBaník Ostrava · loan8/9/26
- O. KukučkaSparta Praha · loan6/7/26
- Prince Mbatshi MukubaLyon · free agent30/6/26
- Z. KatalinićNK Slaven Belupo · transfer30/6/26
- F. AppiahPetržalka · transfer30/6/26
- D. ŠmigaSlavia Praha · transfer30/6/26
- A. GažiSkalica · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- S. PetrutaBaník Ostrava · transfer7/9/26
- M. SvachHanácká · transfer28/7/26
- M. SloukTáborsko · transfer13/7/26
- J. KalabiškaHodonín · free agent5/7/26
- L. BraneckýOpava · loan2/7/26
- Radek OvesnýHanácká · transfer1/7/26
- E. H. NdiayeArtis · transfer30/6/26
- M. KoubekRužomberok · transfer25/6/26
Zlín: key facts
Zlín: frequently asked questions
Where is Zlín's home ground?
Zlín play at home at Stadion Letná, Zlín, a stadium with a capacity of 6,375 spectators.
What place are Zlín in the league?
Zlín are in 16th place in the Chance Liga with 3 points after 13 matches (0 wins, 3 draws, 10 defeats).
What is Zlín's next game?
The next fixture is Zlín vs Slovácko, on Sat 7 Nov · 14:00 (Chance Liga).
How did Zlín's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Artis 2–2 Zlín, played on 31/10/26.
Who has the most goals for Zlín?
J. Černín leads the club's scoring in the competition with 2 goals.
Zlín: table, fixtures and predictions
Here is Zlín (Czechia) in every competition of the season (Chance Liga, Tipsport Liga, Czech Cup): next fixtures, latest scores, league position, statistics for the season and the most important players. Chance Liga predictions can be found on the league page, and the rest are on the Predictions page.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
