Artis: competitions in 2026/27
Artis: upcoming fixtures
Artis: recent results
Artis: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Artis in the Chance Liga: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 13 | 4-2-7 | 15:19 | 14 | LWWLW | |
| 13 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 7:22 | 11 | LDLDL | |
| 14 | 12 | 2-4-6 | 13:22 | 10 | DDWDL | |
| 15 | 13 | 1-4-8 | 12:26 | 7 | LLLWD | |
| 16 | 13 | 0-3-10 | 11:26 | 3 | DDLLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 3:10 | 7 | |
| 14 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 6:10 | 3 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 5:15 | 2 | |
| 16 | 7 | 0-1-6 | 3:11 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 6:6 | 10 | |
| 7 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 9:7 | 8 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:7 | 8 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2-1-4 | 7:11 | 7 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 5:11 | 7 |
Artis: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (11×) · 5-4-1 (1×)
Artis: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Samek | MID | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| A. Alégué | MID | 12 | 970 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| N. Glossoa | DEF | 11 | 850 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.97 |
| S. Boháč | MID | 5 | 439 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| Papalélé | MID | 11 | 725 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| K. Pojezný | DEF | 6 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| M. Pospíšil | MID | 11 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Q. Adediran | MID | 8 | 591 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| D. Plechatý | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Youssoupha Sanyang | MID | 3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| D. Preisler | DEF | 10 | 617 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.65 |
| Š. Harazim | DEF | 8 | 224 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| E. Fully | DEF | 10 | 728 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.63 |
| D. Sarapata | MID | 4 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| V. Vukadinović | MID | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| V. Perišić | FWD | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| E. Ndiaye | FWD | 9 | 810 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.47 |
| D. Šimek | DEF | 7 | 582 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| A. Labík | MID | 8 | 652 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.46 |
| S. Komljenovic | MID | 9 | 435 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.09 |
| A. Carlén | MID | 8 | 419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.69 |
| I. Fomba | MID | 8 | 293 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.31 |
| A. Petrák | MID | 6 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.45 |
| M. Jeřábek | DEF | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.30 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Samek | MID | 1 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5/6 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| A. Alégué | MID | 12 | 970 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 40/83 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| N. Glossoa | DEF | 11 | 850 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 50/81 | 4 | 0 | 6.97 |
| S. Boháč | MID | 5 | 439 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 34/54 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| Papalélé | MID | 11 | 725 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 46/88 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| K. Pojezný | DEF | 6 | 495 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 26/42 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| M. Pospíšil | MID | 11 | 450 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 25/38 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Q. Adediran | MID | 8 | 591 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 40/106 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| D. Plechatý | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 20 | 23 | 5 | 65/95 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Youssoupha Sanyang | MID | 3 | 66 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| D. Preisler | DEF | 10 | 617 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 32/57 | 1 | 1 | 6.65 |
| Š. Harazim | DEF | 8 | 224 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7/21 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| E. Fully | DEF | 10 | 728 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 36/68 | 4 | 0 | 6.63 |
| D. Sarapata | MID | 4 | 75 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| V. Vukadinović | MID | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| V. Perišić | FWD | 2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| E. Ndiaye | FWD | 9 | 810 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 37/102 | 2 | 0 | 6.47 |
| D. Šimek | DEF | 7 | 582 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 35/52 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| A. Labík | MID | 8 | 652 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 28/61 | 2 | 0 | 6.46 |
| S. Komljenovic | MID | 9 | 435 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 32/49 | 0 | 0 | 6.09 |
| A. Carlén | MID | 8 | 419 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 17/37 | 1 | 0 | 5.69 |
| I. Fomba | MID | 8 | 293 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11/29 | 2 | 0 | 5.31 |
| A. Petrák | MID | 6 | 149 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14/25 | 0 | 0 | 4.45 |
| M. Jeřábek | DEF | 2 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5/8 | 0 | 0 | 2.30 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Kasik | GK | 6 | 540 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| T. Stoppen | GK | 6 | 540 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Artis squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Artis transfers
Arrivals
- V. PerišićSlavia Praha II · transfer7/9/26
- V. PerišićSlavia Praha · transfer7/9/26
- Youssoupha SanyangSlavia Praha · loan7/9/26
- S. BoháčPlzeň · transfer5/9/26
- D. SarapataFC Copenhagen · loan31/8/26
- K. PojeznýBaník Ostrava · loan24/8/26
- A. LabíkSlavia Praha · transfer20/8/26
- T. StoppenSigma Olomouc · loan22/7/26
Departures
- D. SamekKladno · loan7/9/26
- J. BeauguelBeauguel Jean-David · free agent16/8/26
- D. SvancaraPetržalka · loan31/7/26
- R. BreiteKarviná · free agent29/7/26
- DahmanAl Qadsia · free agent10/7/26
- T. HolýÚstí nad Labem · free agent30/6/26
- A. BesedinBesedin Artem · free agent29/6/26
- J. SterbaSterba Jan · retired29/6/26
Artis: key facts
Artis: frequently asked questions
Where is Artis's home ground?
Artis play at home at Stadion SK Líšeň, Brno, a stadium with a capacity of 2,070 spectators.
What place are Artis in the league?
Artis are in 14th place in the Chance Liga with 10 points after 12 matches (2 wins, 4 draws, 6 defeats).
What is Artis's next game?
The next fixture is Artis vs Bohemians 1905, on Wed 4 Nov · 17:00 (Chance Liga).
How did Artis's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Artis 2–2 Zlín, played on 31/10/26.
Who has the most goals for Artis?
Q. Adediran leads the club's scoring in the competition with 3 goals.
Artis: table, fixtures and predictions
Artis (Czechia) in brief, across Chance Liga, Atlantic Cup, Czech Cup: fixtures, results, table, statistics, squad and top scorers. Our Chance Liga tips and odds are on the competition page, and our other predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
