Football
Home › Predictions › Teplice vs Pardubice
Chance Liga · Matchweek 14 · 8 November 2026 · 12:00

Teplice vs Pardubice: tip, odds and prediction – 8 November 2026, Chance Liga

WDLDW
VS
1Teplice2.50
XDraw3.43
2Pardubice2.80

Best available odds · Updated 3/11/26, 03:55

MINO CASINOBet with MINO CASINO →
Kick-off in
0Days
0Hours
0Minutes
0Seconds
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesTableAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

Teplice are at home to Pardubice on 8 November 2026 · 12:00 at AGC Arena Na Stínadlech (Teplice). We see nothing to choose between them. Further down: our tip, estimated probabilities, absences and our analysis of the match.

Teplice vs Pardubice: tip and prediction
Goals
Over 2.5 goals
1.85
Result (even match)
Teplice or draw (1X)
1.45
53%Chance
1–1likely score
≈ 2 goalstotal in the match

Bet now →

Teplice vs Pardubice: match preview and analysis

How we arrived at this tip

  1. Table. In the table, Teplice are 6th with 21 points after 13 matches (6W 3D 4L), whereas Pardubice are 12th with 14 points (4W 2D 7L).
  2. Attack and defence. Teplice have scored 1.6 and conceded 1.4 goals per game on average in this competition; Pardubice average 1.2 scored and 1.5 conceded.
  3. Form in the competition. Teplice: 6W 3D 4L, goals 21–18; Pardubice: 4W 2D 7L, goals 15–19.
  4. Head to head. In their 15 meetings so far, Teplice have 5 wins, Pardubice have 7 wins and 3 draws have been recorded; the goals stand at 17–16.

What to expect

We think the teams are evenly matched. Our projected score is 1–1, about 2 goals combined, and 1–1 (12.1%) is the single most probable outcome. We think this will be an open match with plenty of goals.

Our tip for goals is Both teams to score (odds 1.65), and our probability for it is 58%. We estimate both teams scoring at 58% and over 2.5 goals at 53%.

Prediction: key points

  1. Meetings: 15; Teplice 5 wins, 3 draws, Pardubice 7 wins.
  2. Meetings between these sides have averaged 2.2 goals.
  3. Goals scored and conceded in this competition: Teplice 21–18, Pardubice 15–19.
  4. We are expecting about 2 goals, and we give over 2.5 goals 53%.
  5. Absent: Teplice 0, Pardubice 0.

Alternative tip: Both sides to score: yes

Alternative pick: Both sides to score: yes (probability 58%, best available odds 1.65). Our projection of about 2 goals is in line with it.

Absences

Teplice are missing: no absences. Pardubice are without: no absences. Team news may still change, so check again before kick-off.

Teplice vs Pardubice: the odds compared

Match result1X2
Best available odds2.503.432.80
Market average2.463.342.69
Lowest odds2.423.202.62
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.281.2276.1%
Over 2.5 goals1.851.7653.5%
Under 2.5 goals2.052.0246.5%
Over 3.5 goals3.052.8432.8%
BTTS – yes1.651.6058.1%
BTTS – no2.282.2241.9%

Odds collected from several bookmakers and updated 3/11/26, 03:55. They are only a guide and a single operator may offer different prices. Average margin is 7.8%.

All bookmakers →

Match at a glance

  • Likely result: Teplice 1–1 Pardubice, roughly 2 goals in total.
  • Table: Teplice 6th (21 points), Pardubice 12th (14 points).
  • Form in the competition: Teplice 6W 3D 4L (21:18), Pardubice 4W 2D 7L (15:19).
  • H2H: 15 matches: Teplice 5W 3D 7L, goals 17–16.
  • Absences: Teplice 0, Pardubice 0.

Who will win Teplice vs Pardubice?

Teplice38%
Draw28%
Pardubice34%

We base this estimate on several bookmakers' odds with the margin taken out. It is no guarantee of the outcome.

Teplice vs Pardubice: more markets and betting tips

Over 1.5 goals76.1% · fair odds 1.31 · best 1.28
Likely
Under 3.5 goals67.2% · fair odds 1.49 · best 1.40
Likely
Teplice or draw (1X)65.5% · fair odds 1.53 · best 1.45
Likely
Both sides to score: yes58.1% · fair odds 1.72 · best 1.65
Possible
Over 2.5 goals53.5% · fair odds 1.87 · best 1.85
Possible
Under 2.5 goals46.5% · fair odds 2.15 · best 2.05
Outsider
Both sides to score: no41.9% · fair odds 2.39 · best 2.28
Outsider
Teplice to win37.7% · fair odds 2.65 · best 2.50
Outsider
Pardubice to win34.5% · fair odds 2.90 · best 2.80
Outsider
Over 3.5 goals32.8% · fair odds 3.05 · best 3.05
Outsider
Draw27.8% · fair odds 3.60 · best 3.43
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. If the top available odds are bigger than the fair odds, there is value in the price. Likely ≥ 60%, possible 50–60%, outsider less than 50%.

Most likely correct scores

1 : 112.1%
1 : 08.9%
0 : 18.6%
2 : 18.5%
1 : 28.2%
0 : 06.4%

Teplice vs Pardubice: who is missing

Teplice

  • No reported absences

Pardubice

  • No reported absences

This list may be updated before kick-off.

Teplice vs Pardubice: table positions and form

#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
1Slavia Praha139-4-032:731
2Mladá Boleslav137-3-322:1524
3Sigma Olomouc137-3-322:1524
4Sparta Praha137-2-425:1323
5Slovan Liberec127-2-315:823
6Teplice136-3-421:1821
7FK Jablonec136-2-516:1820
8Zbrojovka Brno136-2-516:1920
9Plzeň135-4-428:2119
10Bohemians 1905124-5-313:1317
11Hradec Králové134-3-612:1815
12Pardubice134-2-715:1914
13Baník Ostrava123-2-77:2211
14Artis122-4-613:2210
15Slovácko131-4-812:267
16Zlín130-3-1011:263

Recent matches

Teplice

31 OctWSlovácko 1–3 Teplice
24 OctDTeplice 0–0 Artis
17 OctLMladá Boleslav 1–0 Teplice
11 OctDTeplice 1–1 Sigma Olomouc
20 SeptWHradec Králové 0–2 Teplice

Pardubice

31 OctLPardubice 1–2 Slovan Liberec
25 OctWPlzeň 1–2 Pardubice
17 OctWPardubice 3–0 Zlín
11 OctLSparta Praha 2–0 Pardubice
19 SeptWPardubice 2–1 Bohemians 1905

Home and away

Teplice at home7 matches: 2W 3D 2L, goals 11–11
Pardubice away7 matches: 2W 1D 4L, goals 7–11

Teplice vs Pardubice: team stats compared

TeplicePardubice
47%Form53%
43%Attack57%
67%Defence33%
85%Head to head15%
88%Goals13%
64.8%Overall35.3%

These values rely on just this season's games, a sample that is still small.

Form in the competition

TepliceWDLDW
PardubiceLWWLW

Teplice vs Pardubice: head to head

All matches
5Teplice
3Draws
7Pardubice
28/2/26 · Pardubice 1–1 Teplice
28/9/25 · Teplice 0–0 Pardubice
25/5/25 · Teplice 3–0 Pardubice
1/3/25 · Teplice 2–0 Pardubice
28/9/24 · Pardubice 0–1 Teplice
17/2/24 · Pardubice 1–1 Teplice

Returns calculator

Potential return0 €
Net profit0 €
Implied probability0%
Market margin7.8%

Teplice vs Pardubice: questions and answers

What is the best tip for Teplice vs Pardubice?

Over 2.5 goals (1.85); Teplice or draw (1X) (1.45).

Who will win Teplice vs Pardubice?

Our probabilities: Teplice to win 38%, a draw 28%, Pardubice to win 34%.

What time and where is kick-off?

8 November 2026, kick-off at 12:00, at AGC Arena Na Stínadlech, Teplice.

Who will be missing?

Teplice: no absences. Pardubice: no absences. This list may be updated before kick-off.

Will there be three or more goals?

Our probability for over 2.5 goals is 53% (odds 1.85); under 2.5 goals is at 47% (odds 2.05).

Will both teams score?

We think both teams will score with a 58% probability (odds 1.65).

What is the likeliest correct score?

Our likeliest score is 1–1 (12.1%); after that come 1–0 (8.9%) and 0–1 (8.6%).

How do you work out your predictions?

Our method begins with odds from several bookmakers: we take away the bookmaker margin and average what remains to get probabilities. A Poisson distribution then turns those into expected goals and the most probable scorelines. For context, the page also shows team form, the head to head and missing players. Treat our predictions as information, not a promise of a win.

More predictions

Artis vs Bohemians 1905 4 NovZlín vs Slovácko 7 NovSlovan Liberec vs Bohemians 1905 7 NovHradec Králové vs Sigma Olomouc 7 NovZbrojovka Brno vs Baník Ostrava 7 Nov

18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Treat our predictions as information, not a promise of a win. Please bet sensibly.