Pardubice: competitions in 2026/27
Pardubice: upcoming fixtures
Pardubice: recent results
Pardubice: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Pardubice in the Chance Liga: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 12 | 4-5-3 | 13:13 | 17 | DDWWL | |
| 11 | 13 | 4-3-6 | 12:18 | 15 | LLDLL | |
| 12 | 13 | 4-2-7 | 15:19 | 14 | LWWLW | |
| 13 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 7:22 | 11 | LDLDL | |
| 14 | 12 | 2-4-6 | 13:22 | 10 | DDWDL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 12:12 | 8 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:4 | 7 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 8:8 | 7 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 3:10 | 7 | |
| 14 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 6:10 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 9:7 | 8 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:7 | 8 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2-1-4 | 7:11 | 7 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 5:11 | 7 | |
| 11 | 7 | 1-3-3 | 8:13 | 6 |
Pardubice: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (4×) · 3-4-1-2 (3×) · 4-3-3 (3×)
Pardubice: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Solil | MID | 2 | 114 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| D. Krčík | DEF | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 |
| V. Drchal | FWD | 12 | 739 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| D. Halinský | DEF | 7 | 624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| V. Patrák | FWD | 4 | 222 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| R. Mahuta | DEF | 10 | 426 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| M. Hlavatý | MID | 13 | 1083 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| S. Ďatko | FWD | 12 | 529 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| T. Jelínek | MID | 11 | 663 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| S. Šimek | MID | 8 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| E. Godwin | MID | 13 | 1125 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 |
| G. Botos | MID | 9 | 381 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| M. Icha | DEF | 10 | 719 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| A. Tanko | FWD | 11 | 830 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| T. BoledoviÄ | MID | 11 | 852 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| Kahuan Vinicius | FWD | 9 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.31 |
| S. Bammens | DEF | 4 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| D. Simon | MID | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| A. Ouattara | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 | |
| D. Smékal | FWD | 11 | 474 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.94 |
| M. Traore | DEF | 6 | 372 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.61 |
| J. Noslin | DEF | 8 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.40 |
| J. Trédl | DEF | 9 | 420 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.08 |
| J. Zima | MID | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.60 |
| M. Reil | DEF | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.45 |
| R. Saarma | MID | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Solil | MID | 2 | 114 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8/11 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| D. Krčík | DEF | 5 | 450 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15/23 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 |
| V. Drchal | FWD | 12 | 739 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 24/57 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| D. Halinský | DEF | 7 | 624 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 41/67 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| V. Patrák | FWD | 4 | 222 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15/29 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| R. Mahuta | DEF | 10 | 426 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24/50 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| M. Hlavatý | MID | 13 | 1083 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 42/88 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| S. Ďatko | FWD | 12 | 529 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 20/51 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| T. Jelínek | MID | 11 | 663 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 29/60 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| S. Šimek | MID | 8 | 437 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 12/34 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| E. Godwin | MID | 13 | 1125 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 57/126 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 |
| G. Botos | MID | 9 | 381 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9/37 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| M. Icha | DEF | 10 | 719 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 17/50 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| A. Tanko | FWD | 11 | 830 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 30/87 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| T. BoledoviÄ | MID | 11 | 852 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 31/60 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| Kahuan Vinicius | FWD | 9 | 244 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10/38 | 3 | 0 | 6.31 |
| S. Bammens | DEF | 4 | 320 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13/26 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| D. Simon | MID | 1 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5/9 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| A. Ouattara | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 | |
| D. Smékal | FWD | 11 | 474 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 34/79 | 1 | 0 | 5.94 |
| M. Traore | DEF | 6 | 372 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 23/43 | 3 | 0 | 5.61 |
| J. Noslin | DEF | 8 | 600 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 47/73 | 1 | 0 | 5.40 |
| J. Trédl | DEF | 9 | 420 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 12/29 | 1 | 1 | 5.08 |
| J. Zima | MID | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | 0 | 0 | 4.60 |
| M. Reil | DEF | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 4.45 |
| R. Saarma | MID | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V. Neuman | GK | 11 | 995 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| A. Mandous | GK | 1 | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| J. Šerák | GK | 1 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.73 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Pardubice squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Pardubice transfers
Arrivals
- D. HalinskýSlavia Praha · loan3/9/26
- D. KrčíkPlzeň · transfer3/9/26
- Muhammed SusoSJK · return from loan24/8/26
- V. NeumanKarviná · loan5/8/26
- Kahuan ViniciusKarviná · loan4/8/26
- T. JelínekSlavia Praha · loan22/7/26
- M. IchaSlovan Liberec · transfer30/6/26
- M. TraoreDukla Praha · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- Š. MachůČáslav · loan7/9/26
- B. SlyubykLNZ Cherkasy · loan3/9/26
- Adam SimonHNK Rijeka · free agent31/8/26
- Muhammed SusoInter Turku · loan25/8/26
- J. HamzaKarviná · loan5/8/26
- Štěpán MíšekKarviná · loan5/8/26
- J. TeclTatran Prešov · loan24/7/26
- A. LeipoldVerl · loan22/7/26
Pardubice: key facts
Pardubice: frequently asked questions
Where is Pardubice's home ground?
Pardubice play at home at CFIG Arena, Pardubice, a stadium with a capacity of 4,625 spectators.
What place are Pardubice in the league?
Pardubice are in 12th place in the Chance Liga with 14 points after 13 matches (4 wins, 2 draws, 7 defeats).
What is Pardubice's next game?
The next fixture is Teplice vs Pardubice, on Sun 8 Nov · 12:00 (Chance Liga).
How did Pardubice's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Pardubice 1–2 Slovan Liberec, played on 31/10/26.
Who has the most goals for Pardubice?
V. Drchal leads the club's scoring in the competition with 3 goals.
Pardubice: table, fixtures and predictions
Pardubice (Czechia) in brief, across Chance Liga, Czech Cup: fixtures, results, table, statistics, squad and top scorers. Our Chance Liga tips and odds are on the competition page, and our other predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
