Football
Home › Predictions › Slovácko vs Teplice
Chance Liga · Matchweek 13 · 31 October 2026 · 14:00

Slovácko vs Teplice: tip, odds and prediction – 31 October 2026, Chance Liga

1–3
WDLDW
1Slovácko2.79
XDraw3.50
2Teplice2.55

Best available odds · Updated 31/10/26, 13:29

MINO CASINOBet with MINO CASINO →
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesTableAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

Played: final score 1–3. The tip and analysis below are as they were before kick-off.

Slovácko v Teplice is on 31 October 2026 · 14:00 at Městský Fotbalový Stadion (Uherské Hradiště); Kubecka Matej takes charge. We think it is an even game. Below are the tip, the probability of each result, the absences and a look at the match.

Slovácko vs Teplice: tip and prediction
Goals
Over 2.5 goals
1.83
Result (even match)
Draw or Teplice (X2)
1.50
54%Chance
1–1likely score
≈ 2 goalstotal in the match

Bet now →

Slovácko vs Teplice: match preview and analysis

How we arrived at this tip

  1. Table. In the table, Slovácko are 15th with 7 points after 13 matches (1W 4D 8L), whereas Teplice are 6th with 21 points (6W 3D 4L).
  2. Attack and defence. Slovácko have scored 0.9 and conceded 1.9 goals per game on average in this competition; Teplice average 1.5 scored and 1.4 conceded.
  3. Form in the competition. Slovácko: 1W 4D 7L, goals 11–23; Teplice: 5W 3D 4L, goals 18–17.
  4. Head to head. In their 19 meetings so far, Slovácko have 8 wins, Teplice have 7 wins and 4 draws have been recorded; the goals stand at 21–20.

What to expect

We think the teams are evenly matched. Our projected score is 1–1, about 2 goals combined, and 1–1 (11.7%) is the single most probable outcome. We think this will be an open match with plenty of goals.

Our tip for goals is Under 3.5 goals (odds 1.45), and our probability for it is 66%. We estimate both teams scoring at 59% and over 2.5 goals at 54%.

Prediction: key points

  1. Meetings: 19; Slovácko 8 wins, 4 draws, Teplice 7 wins.
  2. Meetings between these sides have averaged 2.2 goals.
  3. Goals scored and conceded in this competition: Slovácko 11–23, Teplice 18–17.
  4. We are expecting about 2 goals, and we give over 2.5 goals 54%.
  5. Absent: Slovácko 0, Teplice 0.

Alternative tip: Draw or Teplice (X2)

Alternative pick: Draw or Teplice (X2) (probability 65%, best available odds 1.50). Our projection of about 2 goals is in line with it.

Absences

Slovácko are missing: no absences. Teplice are without: no absences. Team news may still change, so check again before kick-off.

Slovácko vs Teplice: the odds compared

Match result1X2
Best available odds2.793.502.55
Market average2.673.302.45
Lowest odds2.243.042.38
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.261.2176.8%
Over 2.5 goals1.831.7354.3%
Under 2.5 goals2.122.0545.7%
Over 3.5 goals3.102.7733.6%
BTTS – yes1.651.5858.8%
BTTS – no2.342.2641.2%

Odds collected from several bookmakers and updated 31/10/26, 13:29. They are only a guide and a single operator may offer different prices. Average margin is 8.8%.

All bookmakers →

Match at a glance

  • Likely result: Slovácko 1–1 Teplice, roughly 2 goals in total.
  • Table: Slovácko 15th (7 points), Teplice 6th (21 points).
  • Form in the competition: Slovácko 1W 4D 7L (11:23), Teplice 5W 3D 4L (18:17).
  • H2H: 19 matches: Slovácko 8W 4D 7L, goals 21–20.
  • Absences: Slovácko 0, Teplice 0.

Who will win Slovácko vs Teplice?

Slovácko35%
Draw28%
Teplice38%

We base this estimate on several bookmakers' odds with the margin taken out. It is no guarantee of the outcome.

Slovácko vs Teplice: more markets and betting tips

Over 1.5 goals76.8% · fair odds 1.30 · best 1.26
Likely
Under 3.5 goals66.4% · fair odds 1.51 · best 1.45
Likely
Draw or Teplice (X2)65.4% · fair odds 1.53 · best 1.50
Likely
Both sides to score: yes58.8% · fair odds 1.70 · best 1.65
Possible
Over 2.5 goals54.3% · fair odds 1.84 · best 1.83
Possible
Under 2.5 goals45.7% · fair odds 2.19 · best 2.12
Outsider
Both sides to score: no41.2% · fair odds 2.43 · best 2.34
Outsider
Teplice to win37.6% · fair odds 2.66 · best 2.55
Outsider
Slovácko to win34.6% · fair odds 2.89 · best 2.79
Outsider
Over 3.5 goals33.6% · fair odds 2.97 · best 3.10
Outsider
Draw27.9% · fair odds 3.59 · best 3.50
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. If the top available odds are bigger than the fair odds, there is value in the price. Likely ≥ 60%, possible 50–60%, outsider less than 50%.

Corners and cards

Cornersline 9.5 corners
Over 1.86 · Under 1.89
probability of over 50.4%

Most likely correct scores

1 : 111.7%
1 : 28.5%
0 : 18.4%
2 : 18.2%
1 : 08.1%
0 : 26.1%

Slovácko vs Teplice: who is missing

Slovácko

  • No reported absences

Teplice

  • No reported absences

This list may be updated before kick-off.

Slovácko vs Teplice: table positions and form

#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
1Slavia Praha139-4-032:731
2Mladá Boleslav137-3-322:1524
3Sigma Olomouc137-3-322:1524
4Sparta Praha137-2-425:1323
5Slovan Liberec127-2-315:823
6Teplice136-3-421:1821
7FK Jablonec136-2-516:1820
8Zbrojovka Brno136-2-516:1920
9Plzeň135-4-428:2119
10Bohemians 1905124-5-313:1317
11Hradec Králové134-3-612:1815
12Pardubice134-2-715:1914
13Baník Ostrava123-2-77:2211
14Artis122-4-613:2210
15Slovácko131-4-812:267
16Zlín130-3-1011:263

Recent matches

Slovácko

31 OctLSlovácko 1–3 Teplice
25 OctLSparta Praha 5–1 Slovácko
18 OctLSlovácko 1–2 Zbrojovka Brno
11 OctWSlovan Liberec 0–2 Slovácko
19 SeptDSlovácko 2–2 Baník Ostrava

Teplice

31 OctWSlovácko 1–3 Teplice
24 OctDTeplice 0–0 Artis
17 OctLMladá Boleslav 1–0 Teplice
11 OctDTeplice 1–1 Sigma Olomouc
20 SeptWHradec Králové 0–2 Teplice

Home and away

Slovácko at home6 matches: 0W 3D 3L, goals 6–10
Teplice away6 matches: 4W 0D 2L, goals 10–7

Slovácko vs Teplice: team stats compared

SlováckoTeplice
44%Form56%
67%Attack33%
27%Defence73%
29%Head to head71%
38%Goals63%
39.8%Overall60.3%

These values rely on just this season's games, a sample that is still small.

Form in the competition

SlováckoLLLWD
TepliceWDLDW

Slovácko vs Teplice: head to head

All matches
8Slovácko
4Draws
7Teplice
31/10/26 · Slovácko 1–3 Teplice
3/5/26 · Teplice 1–1 Slovácko
13/12/25 · Teplice 1–0 Slovácko
16/8/25 · Slovácko 2–1 Teplice
11/5/25 · Teplice 1–0 Slovácko
15/3/25 · Teplice 1–0 Slovácko

Returns calculator

Potential return0 €
Net profit0 €
Implied probability0%
Market margin8.8%

Slovácko vs Teplice: questions and answers

What is the best tip for Slovácko vs Teplice?

Over 2.5 goals (1.83); Draw or Teplice (X2) (1.50).

Who will win Slovácko vs Teplice?

Our probabilities: Slovácko to win 35%, a draw 28%, Teplice to win 38%.

What time and where is kick-off?

31 October 2026, kick-off at 14:00, at Městský Fotbalový Stadion, Uherské Hradiště. Referee: Kubecka Matej.

Who will be missing?

Slovácko: no absences. Teplice: no absences. This list may be updated before kick-off.

Will there be three or more goals?

Our probability for over 2.5 goals is 54% (odds 1.83); under 2.5 goals is at 46% (odds 2.12).

Will both teams score?

We think both teams will score with a 59% probability (odds 1.65).

What is the likeliest correct score?

Our likeliest score is 1–1 (11.7%); after that come 1–2 (8.5%) and 0–1 (8.4%).

How do you work out your predictions?

Our method begins with odds from several bookmakers: we take away the bookmaker margin and average what remains to get probabilities. A Poisson distribution then turns those into expected goals and the most probable scorelines. For context, the page also shows team form, the head to head and missing players. Treat our predictions as information, not a promise of a win.

More predictions

Artis vs Bohemians 1905 4 NovZlín vs Slovácko 7 NovSlovan Liberec vs Bohemians 1905 7 NovHradec Králové vs Sigma Olomouc 7 NovZbrojovka Brno vs Baník Ostrava 7 Nov

18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Treat our predictions as information, not a promise of a win. Please bet sensibly.