Baník Ostrava: competitions in 2026/27
Baník Ostrava: upcoming fixtures
Baník Ostrava: recent results
Baník Ostrava: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Baník Ostrava in the Chance Liga: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 13 | 4-3-6 | 12:18 | 15 | LLDLL | |
| 12 | 13 | 4-2-7 | 15:19 | 14 | LWWLW | |
| 13 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 7:22 | 11 | LDLDL | |
| 14 | 12 | 2-4-6 | 13:22 | 10 | DDWDL | |
| 15 | 13 | 1-4-8 | 12:26 | 7 | LLLWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:4 | 7 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 8:8 | 7 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 3:10 | 7 | |
| 14 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 6:10 | 3 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 5:15 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 8:12 | 5 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 3:7 | 5 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 4:12 | 4 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1-1-5 | 6:16 | 4 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 8:15 | 2 |
Baník Ostrava: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (6×) · 3-4-1-2 (2×) · 3-5-2 (2×)
Baník Ostrava: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Frydrych | DEF | 7 | 395 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| J. Míček | DEF | 11 | 878 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| M. Dyachuk | DEF | 5 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Y. Skyba | DEF | 7 | 594 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.69 |
| V. Sinyavskiy | MID | 5 | 407 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.66 |
| A. Bewene | MID | 12 | 989 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| R. Nogha | MID | 12 | 1024 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.62 |
| V. Jurečka | FWD | 11 | 565 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| A. Traoré | MID | 11 | 661 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| M. Kohút | MID | 6 | 303 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Gning | FWD | 5 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| D. Gilbert | MID | 12 | 506 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| V. Skrkon | FWD | 12 | 711 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| J. Boula | MID | 9 | 735 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.46 |
| M. Kmeť | DEF | 6 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 |
| F. Kubala | FWD | 10 | 560 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.39 |
| D. Planka | MID | 7 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| Rhodri Smith | DEF | 4 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Artúr Musák | MID | 9 | 344 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.01 |
| M. Chaluš | DEF | 6 | 317 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.53 |
| D. Holzer | MID | 9 | 410 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.45 |
| F. Šancl | MID | 3 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.02 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Frydrych | DEF | 7 | 395 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 31/56 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| J. Míček | DEF | 11 | 878 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 55/87 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| M. Dyachuk | DEF | 5 | 243 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7/15 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Y. Skyba | DEF | 7 | 594 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 41/76 | 2 | 1 | 6.69 |
| V. Sinyavskiy | MID | 5 | 407 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 22/43 | 0 | 1 | 6.66 |
| A. Bewene | MID | 12 | 989 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 70/130 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| R. Nogha | MID | 12 | 1024 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 44/72 | 3 | 0 | 6.62 |
| V. Jurečka | FWD | 11 | 565 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21/59 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| A. Traoré | MID | 11 | 661 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 28/58 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| M. Kohút | MID | 6 | 303 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9/25 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Gning | FWD | 5 | 300 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20/41 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| D. Gilbert | MID | 12 | 506 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20/45 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| V. Skrkon | FWD | 12 | 711 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27/89 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| J. Boula | MID | 9 | 735 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 18/38 | 3 | 0 | 6.46 |
| M. Kmeť | DEF | 6 | 146 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5/14 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 |
| F. Kubala | FWD | 10 | 560 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 34/78 | 3 | 0 | 6.39 |
| D. Planka | MID | 7 | 442 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 13/39 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| Rhodri Smith | DEF | 4 | 104 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Artúr Musák | MID | 9 | 344 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14/32 | 0 | 0 | 6.01 |
| M. Chaluš | DEF | 6 | 317 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7/24 | 1 | 1 | 5.53 |
| D. Holzer | MID | 9 | 410 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 16/33 | 0 | 0 | 5.45 |
| F. Šancl | MID | 3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/7 | 0 | 0 | 4.02 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Jedlička | GK | 12 | 1080 | 18 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Baník Ostrava squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Baník Ostrava transfers
Arrivals
- S. PetrutaZlín · transfer7/9/26
- J. ElbelSigma Olomouc · free agent7/9/26
- Rhodri SmithBSC Young Boys · loan7/9/26
- A. TraoréKarviná · free agent22/7/26
- A. FialaAS Trencin · loan22/7/26
- Y. SkybaKarviná · transfer13/7/26
- D. GilbertDukla Praha · transfer11/7/26
- M. DyachukDynamo Kyiv · loan9/7/26
Departures
- C. FrýdekGarudayaksa · free agent16/9/26
- S. PetrutaZlín · loan8/9/26
- D. OwusuOpava · loan7/9/26
- D. BuchtaRadnicki 1923 · transfer26/8/26
- M. HavranMladá Boleslav · loan25/8/26
- K. PojeznýArtis · loan24/8/26
- C. FrýdekFrydek Christian · free agent24/8/26
- S. GrygarMladá Boleslav · loan19/8/26
Baník Ostrava: key facts
Baník Ostrava: frequently asked questions
Where is Baník Ostrava's home ground?
Baník Ostrava play at home at Městský stadion - Vítkovice Aréna, Ostrava, a stadium with a capacity of 15,275 spectators.
What place are Baník Ostrava in the league?
Baník Ostrava are in 13th place in the Chance Liga with 11 points after 12 matches (3 wins, 2 draws, 7 defeats).
What is Baník Ostrava's next game?
The next fixture is Zbrojovka Brno vs Baník Ostrava, on Sat 7 Nov · 17:00 (Chance Liga).
How did Baník Ostrava's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Baník Ostrava 0–4 Plzeň, played on 1/11/26.
Who has the most goals for Baník Ostrava?
M. Frydrych leads the club's scoring in the competition with 1 goal.
Baník Ostrava: table, fixtures and predictions
Baník Ostrava (Czechia) in brief, across Chance Liga, Czech Cup: fixtures, results, table, statistics, squad and top scorers. Our Chance Liga tips and odds are on the competition page, and our other predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
