Leganés: competitions in 2026/27
Leganés: upcoming fixtures
Leganés: recent results
Leganés: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Leganés in the Segunda División: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 12 | 4-2-6 | 13:17 | 14 | LLWWW | |
| 16 | 12 | 3-4-5 | 18:23 | 13 | DLDWL | |
| 17 | 12 | 3-3-6 | 10:20 | 12 | LDLLL | |
| 18 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 15:22 | 11 | WLLLL | |
| 19 | 12 | 2-4-6 | 15:16 | 10 | LWLLW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 9:8 | 8 | |
| 17 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 6:8 | 8 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 5:6 | 7 | |
| 19 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 10:11 | 6 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 7:9 | 6 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 6 | 1-3-2 | 8:12 | 6 | |
| 15 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 4:9 | 6 | |
| 16 | 7 | 1-2-4 | 5:14 | 5 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 18 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:10 | 4 |
Leganés: season stats (Segunda División)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (3×) · 3-2-4-1 (2×) · 5-3-2 (2×)
Leganés: player stats (Segunda División)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ismaël Gharbi | MID | 10 | 764 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| Miguel Atienza | MID | 9 | 749 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Álex Sancris | FWD | 8 | 444 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Marvel | DEF | 9 | 735 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.91 |
| A. Diawara | MID | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Naim García | DEF | 11 | 854 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Ignasi Miquel | DEF | 8 | 671 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Z. Buurmeester | MID | 11 | 768 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Lalo Aguilar | DEF | 9 | 771 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Javi Montero | DEF | 6 | 407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Rubén Peña | DEF | 6 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| U. del Cura | FWD | 4 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Sule | FWD | 6 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Rubén Pulido | DEF | 8 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Álvaro Tejero | DEF | 5 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Enric Franquesa | DEF | 3 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| P. Soko | FWD | 11 | 595 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Y. Kechta | MID | 11 | 739 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Dani Rodríguez | MID | 11 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Álex Millán | FWD | 7 | 209 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Andrés Campos | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Álvaro Morata | FWD | 7 | 435 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.24 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ismaël Gharbi | MID | 10 | 764 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 49/110 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| Miguel Atienza | MID | 9 | 749 | 16 | 12 | 7 | 38/67 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Álex Sancris | FWD | 8 | 444 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 24/45 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Marvel | DEF | 9 | 735 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 35/56 | 5 | 0 | 6.91 |
| A. Diawara | MID | 1 | 80 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Naim García | DEF | 11 | 854 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 43/100 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Ignasi Miquel | DEF | 8 | 671 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 27/45 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Z. Buurmeester | MID | 11 | 768 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 38/67 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Lalo Aguilar | DEF | 9 | 771 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 36/52 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Javi Montero | DEF | 6 | 407 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 16/30 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Rubén Peña | DEF | 6 | 264 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 15/31 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| U. del Cura | FWD | 4 | 94 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5/15 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Sule | FWD | 6 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Rubén Pulido | DEF | 8 | 297 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16/32 | 4 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Álvaro Tejero | DEF | 5 | 314 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18/33 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Enric Franquesa | DEF | 3 | 144 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11/18 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| P. Soko | FWD | 11 | 595 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24/60 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Y. Kechta | MID | 11 | 739 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 33/96 | 4 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Dani Rodríguez | MID | 11 | 432 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23/64 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Álex Millán | FWD | 7 | 209 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15/37 | 3 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Andrés Campos | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Álvaro Morata | FWD | 7 | 435 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24/65 | 2 | 0 | 6.24 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Zidane | GK | 9 | 784 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Raúl Fernández | GK | 3 | 203 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.13 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Leganés squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Leganés transfers
Arrivals
- Álex FitaVillarreal III · transfer31/8/26
- Javi MonteroMálaga · free agent28/8/26
- Álvaro MorataComo · loan27/8/26
- Álex GonzálezMirandés · free agent19/8/26
- U. del CuraMirandés · transfer13/8/26
- L. ZidaneGranada CF · free agent6/8/26
- P. SokoAlmería · loan31/7/26
- Ismaël GharbiSC Braga · loan22/7/26
Departures
- MeleroAlcorcon · free agent17/9/26
- D. HamansenyaSlovan Liberec · loan7/9/26
- Roberto LópezEldense · free agent31/8/26
- D. GueyeSporting CP · loan31/8/26
- MeleroMelero Gonzalo · free agent30/8/26
- A. GøthlerExtremadura 1924 · loan28/8/26
- Javi HernándezCerezo Osaka · loan27/8/26
- B. PauwelsCasa Pia · loan27/8/26
Leganés: key facts
Leganés: frequently asked questions
Where is Leganés's home ground?
Leganés play at home at Estadio Municipal de Butarque, Leganés, a stadium with a capacity of 12,450 spectators.
What place are Leganés in the league?
Leganés are in 17th place in the Segunda División with 12 points after 12 matches (3 wins, 3 draws, 6 defeats).
What is Leganés's next game?
The next fixture is Leganés vs Albacete, on Sat 7 Nov · 17:30 (Segunda División).
How did Leganés's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Valladolid 4–3 Leganés, played on 2/11/26.
Who has the most goals for Leganés?
Ismaël Gharbi leads the club's scoring in the competition with 2 goals.
Leganés: table, fixtures and predictions
Leganés (Spain) in brief, across Segunda División, Copa del Rey: fixtures, results, table, statistics, squad and top scorers. Our Segunda División tips and odds are on the competition page, and our other predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
