Castellón: competitions in 2026/27
Castellón: upcoming fixtures
Castellón: recent results
Castellón: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Castellón in the Segunda División: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 4-2-1 | 11:7 | 14 | |
| 5 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 15:10 | 12 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 12:1 | 11 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 8:4 | 11 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 10:7 | 11 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5-1-1 | 11:4 | 16 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 11:9 | 13 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 11:7 | 12 |
Castellón: season stats (Segunda División)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (5×) · 4-4-2 (3×) · 3-4-3 (1×)
Castellón: player stats (Segunda División)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Israel Suero | MID | 9 | 616 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 |
| J. Mellot | DEF | 10 | 847 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.50 |
| Alberto Jiménez | DEF | 11 | 929 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.45 |
| M. Orozco | MID | 6 | 363 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.43 |
| A. Sienra | DEF | 10 | 900 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.36 |
| Ousmane Camara | FWD | 7 | 609 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 |
| Juanjo Nieto | MID | 7 | 509 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 |
| I. Kostis | DEF | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| Barri | MID | 11 | 903 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| Álvaro Martín | MID | 10 | 760 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| A. Jakobsen | FWD | 8 | 566 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| F. Castillo | MID | 6 | 309 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Pablo Santiago | MID | 10 | 657 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Iñigo Córdoba | MID | 10 | 569 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Varo García | FWD | 7 | 156 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| M. Doué | MID | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| A. Gala | MID | 7 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| J. Vlak | MID | 5 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Lucas Alcázar | DEF | 7 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| M. Willmann | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Raúl Sánchez | FWD | 7 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.63 |
| Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira Rêgo | FWD | 5 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.53 |
| Hamza Bellari | FWD | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.08 |
| F. Ceccherini | DEF | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 |
| Martín Conde | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| D. Muale Nzanza | FWD | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Israel Suero | MID | 9 | 616 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 31/58 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 |
| J. Mellot | DEF | 10 | 847 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 50/78 | 0 | 1 | 7.50 |
| Alberto Jiménez | DEF | 11 | 929 | 18 | 17 | 6 | 50/83 | 3 | 0 | 7.45 |
| M. Orozco | MID | 6 | 363 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20/44 | 3 | 0 | 7.43 |
| A. Sienra | DEF | 10 | 900 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 56/98 | 1 | 0 | 7.36 |
| Ousmane Camara | FWD | 7 | 609 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 30/63 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 |
| Juanjo Nieto | MID | 7 | 509 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 31/49 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 |
| I. Kostis | DEF | 2 | 61 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4/4 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| Barri | MID | 11 | 903 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 44/100 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| Álvaro Martín | MID | 10 | 760 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 49/95 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| A. Jakobsen | FWD | 8 | 566 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26/73 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| F. Castillo | MID | 6 | 309 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20/44 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Pablo Santiago | MID | 10 | 657 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 35/81 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Iñigo Córdoba | MID | 10 | 569 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 30/80 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Varo García | FWD | 7 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| M. Doué | MID | 2 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| A. Gala | MID | 7 | 165 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16/31 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| J. Vlak | MID | 5 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/8 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Lucas Alcázar | DEF | 7 | 289 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 10/22 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| M. Willmann | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Raúl Sánchez | FWD | 7 | 276 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16/43 | 1 | 0 | 5.63 |
| Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira Rêgo | FWD | 5 | 146 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9/28 | 0 | 0 | 5.53 |
| Hamza Bellari | FWD | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/11 | 0 | 0 | 5.08 |
| F. Ceccherini | DEF | 1 | 63 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5/7 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 |
| Martín Conde | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| D. Muale Nzanza | FWD | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Matthys | GK | 11 | 990 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Castellón squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Castellón transfers
Arrivals
- M. OrozcoBrighton · loan31/8/26
- F. CeccheriniCremonese · free agent27/8/26
- I. KostisAtlético Madrid · transfer30/7/26
- D. Muale NzanzaLeça · transfer22/7/26
- A. GalaCampobasso FC · free agent20/7/26
- Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira RêgoBrighton · loan17/7/26
- A. SaipiFC Lugano · transfer13/7/26
- H. BellariValencia U21 · transfer7/7/26
Departures
- M. DouéCádiz · transfer31/8/26
- A. AbedzadehPonferradina · free agent29/8/26
- José AlbertZamora · loan29/8/26
- Douglas AurélioHuesca · loan26/8/26
- Arafat Al HajTeruel · free agent19/8/26
- Mauro CostaZamora · loan9/8/26
- A. MabilMelbourne City · transfer5/8/26
- Salva RuizHuesca · free agent22/7/26
Castellón: key facts
Castellón: frequently asked questions
Where is Castellón's home ground?
Castellón play at home at Nou Estadi Castalia, Castellón de la Plana, a stadium with a capacity of 14,485 spectators.
What place are Castellón in the league?
Castellón are in 1st place in the Segunda División with 27 points after 12 matches (8 wins, 3 draws, 1 defeat).
What is Castellón's next game?
The next fixture is Castellón vs Eibar, on Fri 6 Nov · 19:30 (Segunda División).
How did Castellón's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Burgos 1–1 Castellón, played on 1/11/26.
Who has the most goals for Castellón?
Israel Suero leads the club's scoring in the competition with 5 goals.
Castellón: table, fixtures and predictions
Here is Castellón (Spain) in every competition of the season (Segunda División, Copa del Rey): next fixtures, latest scores, league position, statistics for the season and the most important players. Segunda División predictions can be found on the league page, and the rest are on the Predictions page.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
