Albacete: competitions in 2026/27
Albacete: upcoming fixtures
Albacete: recent results
Albacete: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Albacete in the Segunda División: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 12 | 2-4-6 | 15:16 | 10 | LWLLW | |
| 20 | 11 | 3-1-7 | 15:20 | 10 | LLWD | |
| 21 | 12 | 2-1-9 | 10:23 | 7 | WWLLL | |
| 22 | 12 | 1-2-9 | 10:27 | 5 | LLLLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 5:6 | 7 | |
| 19 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 10:11 | 6 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 7:9 | 6 | |
| 21 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 6:10 | 4 | |
| 22 | 7 | 1-1-5 | 6:12 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 6:10 | 2 | |
| 21 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 4:15 | 1 | |
| 22 | 6 | 0-1-5 | 3:14 | 1 |
Albacete: season stats (Segunda División)
Cards
Most used formations
4-4-2 (5×) · 3-5-2 (3×) · 4-2-3-1 (2×)
Albacete: player stats (Segunda División)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Bartolomé | MID | 7 | 453 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Fran Gámez | MID | 9 | 599 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Víctor Valverde | FWD | 6 | 424 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| M. El Haddadi | FWD | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Sergio Ortu | MID | 11 | 830 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Antonio Pacheco | MID | 11 | 702 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Lluís López | DEF | 12 | 1065 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| D. Bernabeu | DEF | 9 | 271 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Carlos Neva | MID | 12 | 1060 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Vallejo | DEF | 7 | 521 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| Higinio Marín | FWD | 8 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Agus Medina | MID | 10 | 471 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Pepe Sánchez | DEF | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Javi Moreno | DEF | 3 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| José Corpas | MID | 12 | 1032 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 6.46 |
| Javi Villar | MID | 8 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Tomás Inglés | FWD | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| S. Obeng | FWD | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Mario Soberón | FWD | 11 | 658 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.01 |
| Alex Rubio | FWD | 10 | 491 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5.89 |
| Lorenzo Aguado | DEF | 7 | 412 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.87 |
| Róber | FWD | 6 | 215 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.07 |
| A. Albarracín | FWD | 7 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.52 |
| Antonio David | MID | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Bartolomé | MID | 7 | 453 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 30/66 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Fran Gámez | MID | 9 | 599 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 38/71 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Víctor Valverde | FWD | 6 | 424 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 30/68 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| M. El Haddadi | FWD | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Sergio Ortu | MID | 11 | 830 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 24/63 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Antonio Pacheco | MID | 11 | 702 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 44/73 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Lluís López | DEF | 12 | 1065 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 38/69 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| D. Bernabeu | DEF | 9 | 271 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 24/50 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Carlos Neva | MID | 12 | 1060 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 53/79 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Vallejo | DEF | 7 | 521 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 24/45 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| Higinio Marín | FWD | 8 | 270 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23/54 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Agus Medina | MID | 10 | 471 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 12/55 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Pepe Sánchez | DEF | 3 | 239 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 13/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Javi Moreno | DEF | 3 | 245 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| José Corpas | MID | 12 | 1032 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 65/128 | 2 | 1 | 6.46 |
| Javi Villar | MID | 8 | 302 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13/36 | 2 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Tomás Inglés | FWD | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| S. Obeng | FWD | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Mario Soberón | FWD | 11 | 658 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28/78 | 1 | 0 | 6.01 |
| Alex Rubio | FWD | 10 | 491 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16/58 | 3 | 0 | 5.89 |
| Lorenzo Aguado | DEF | 7 | 412 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 43/76 | 1 | 0 | 5.87 |
| Róber | FWD | 6 | 215 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17/29 | 0 | 0 | 5.07 |
| A. Albarracín | FWD | 7 | 314 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9/31 | 1 | 0 | 4.52 |
| Antonio David | MID | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Mariño | GK | 8 | 720 | 12 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Carlos Marín | GK | 4 | 360 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.57 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Albacete squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Albacete transfers
Arrivals
- M. El HaddadiEsteghlal FC · free agent19/8/26
- Hugo BustoCelta Vigo · free agent11/8/26
- RóberNEC Nijmegen · free agent1/8/26
- Carlos MarínCórdoba · transfer25/7/26
- J. BolívarUCV · return from loan11/7/26
- Sergio OrtuCádiz · free agent1/7/26
- Mario SoberónZaragoza · free agent30/6/26
- José CorpasEibar · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- R. SánchezEsperança d'Andorra · free agent30/8/26
- José Carlos LazoIbiza · free agent7/8/26
- Raúl LizoainGranada CF · free agent16/7/26
- D. ParradoIllescas · free agent14/7/26
- J. SalasXerez · free agent8/7/26
- Álex MeléndezAD Ceuta FC · free agent30/6/26
- José Carlos LazoLazo Jose · free agent29/6/26
- Raúl LizoainLizoain Raul · free agent29/6/26
Albacete: key facts
Albacete: frequently asked questions
Where is Albacete's home ground?
Albacete play at home at Estadio Carlos Belmonte, Albacete, a stadium with a capacity of 17,524 spectators.
What place are Albacete in the league?
Albacete are in 21st place in the Segunda División with 7 points after 12 matches (2 wins, 1 draw, 9 defeats).
What is Albacete's next game?
The next fixture is Calvo Sotelo vs Albacete, on Wed 4 Nov · 19:45 (Copa del Rey).
How did Albacete's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Albacete 2–1 Sabadell, played on 31/10/26.
Who has the most goals for Albacete?
Higinio Marín leads the club's scoring in the competition with 2 goals.
Albacete: table, fixtures and predictions
In Segunda División, Copa del Rey, Albacete (Spain) are competing this season. This page brings it together: results and fixtures, where they are in the league, statistics for the season, the squad and their leading players. For Segunda División tips, see the competition page; the Predictions section has further predictions.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
