Granada CF: competitions in 2026/27
Granada CF: upcoming fixtures
Granada CF: recent results
Granada CF: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Granada CF in the Segunda División: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 12 | 8-2-2 | 23:10 | 26 | DDWWW | |
| 3 | 12 | 7-2-3 | 21:14 | 23 | DLDLW | |
| 4 | 12 | 7-2-3 | 20:14 | 23 | WWWWW | |
| 5 | 12 | 6-4-2 | 15:7 | 22 | WDDWD | |
| 6 | 12 | 7-1-4 | 13:13 | 22 | WLWWW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 8:4 | 11 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 10:7 | 11 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 9:5 | 10 | |
| 10 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 6:6 | 10 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 13:13 | 9 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5-1-1 | 11:4 | 16 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 11:9 | 13 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 11:7 | 12 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 7:7 | 12 |
Granada CF: season stats (Segunda División)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (5×) · 4-2-3-1 (4×) · 3-5-2 (1×)
Granada CF: player stats (Segunda División)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gumbau | MID | 11 | 954 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.22 |
| Manu Lama | DEF | 11 | 990 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.18 |
| Jorge Pascual | FWD | 10 | 436 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Sergio López | DEF | 11 | 901 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.95 |
| B. Gimber | DEF | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Juan José Flores Castro | DEF | 5 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Rubén Alcaraz | MID | 11 | 904 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| B. Diallo | DEF | 6 | 419 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Alejandro Marqués | FWD | 7 | 313 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Sergio Rodelas | FWD | 11 | 630 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Pedro Alemañ | MID | 10 | 601 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| José Arnáiz | FWD | 11 | 836 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| O. Naasei | DEF | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| D. Rodriguez | MID | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| K. Bamba | FWD | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| M. Gambin | MID | 9 | 281 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Pau Casadesús | DEF | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Diego Pampín | DEF | 8 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| O. M. Chukwuemeka | FWD | 9 | 353 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| A. Garcia | DEF | 4 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| B. Dembele | DEF | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Diego Hormigo | DEF | 4 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| C. Onouha | FWD | 11 | 427 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gumbau | MID | 11 | 954 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 44/82 | 2 | 0 | 7.22 |
| Manu Lama | DEF | 11 | 990 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 79/120 | 2 | 0 | 7.18 |
| Jorge Pascual | FWD | 10 | 436 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32/61 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Sergio López | DEF | 11 | 901 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 38/64 | 3 | 0 | 6.95 |
| B. Gimber | DEF | 4 | 315 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30/38 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Juan José Flores Castro | DEF | 5 | 369 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 14/27 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Rubén Alcaraz | MID | 11 | 904 | 23 | 16 | 6 | 49/93 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| B. Diallo | DEF | 6 | 419 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 21/35 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Alejandro Marqués | FWD | 7 | 313 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19/42 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Sergio Rodelas | FWD | 11 | 630 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 38/86 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Pedro Alemañ | MID | 10 | 601 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 30/68 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| José Arnáiz | FWD | 11 | 836 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 33/87 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| O. Naasei | DEF | 2 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| D. Rodriguez | MID | 1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| K. Bamba | FWD | 3 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| M. Gambin | MID | 9 | 281 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 27/51 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Pau Casadesús | DEF | 2 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Diego Pampín | DEF | 8 | 455 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18/32 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| O. M. Chukwuemeka | FWD | 9 | 353 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23/61 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| A. Garcia | DEF | 4 | 116 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| B. Dembele | DEF | 4 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Diego Hormigo | DEF | 4 | 91 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3/9 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| C. Onouha | FWD | 11 | 427 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33/75 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alberto Flores | GK | 4 | 360 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 |
| Raúl Lizoain | GK | 7 | 630 | 11 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Granada CF squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Granada CF transfers
Arrivals
- B. Gimber1. FC Heidenheim · transfer18/8/26
- Alberto FloresSevilla · free agent9/8/26
- Diego PampínLevante · free agent24/7/26
- Alejandro MarquésEstoril · free agent23/7/26
- Sergio LópezSV Darmstadt 98 · transfer23/7/26
- K. BambaClermont Foot · free agent22/7/26
- Raúl LizoainAlbacete · free agent16/7/26
- M. HonglaAris Thessalonikis · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- S. FallReal Jaén · free agent30/8/26
- O. NaaseiNaasei Oscar · free agent28/8/26
- L. ZidaneLeganés · free agent6/8/26
- StoichkovJohor Darul Takzim FC · free agent31/7/26
- F. ArbolZamora · loan30/7/26
- Samu CortésRecreativo Huelva · loan27/7/26
- D. A MoubekeJuventud Torremolinos · free agent2/7/26
- Sergio RuizLas Palmas · transfer30/6/26
Granada CF: key facts
Granada CF: frequently asked questions
Where is Granada CF's home ground?
Granada CF play at home at Estadio Nuevo Los Cármenes, Granada, a stadium with a capacity of 23,156 spectators.
What place are Granada CF in the league?
Granada CF are in 4th place in the Segunda División with 23 points after 12 matches (7 wins, 2 draws, 3 defeats).
What is Granada CF's next game?
The next fixture is Granada CF vs Tenerife, on Sat 7 Nov · 20:00 (Segunda División).
How did Granada CF's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Eldense 0–2 Granada CF, played on 1/11/26.
Who has the most goals for Granada CF?
Jorge Pascual leads the club's scoring in the competition with 4 goals.
Granada CF: table, fixtures and predictions
In Segunda División, Copa del Rey, Granada CF (Spain) are competing this season. This page brings it together: results and fixtures, where they are in the league, statistics for the season, the squad and their leading players. For Segunda División tips, see the competition page; the Predictions section has further predictions.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
