Genk: competitions in 2026/27
Genk: upcoming fixtures
Genk: recent results
Genk: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Genk in the Jupiler Pro League: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10 | 8-0-2 | 21:12 | 24 | WLWWW | |
| 5 | 10 | 6-1-3 | 13:11 | 19 | WLWWW | |
| 6 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 18:14 | 15 | LWWLD | |
| 7 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 13:11 | 15 | WDWDL | |
| 8 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 25:25 | 14 | LDWWW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 13:3 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 11:2 | 15 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 13:4 | 13 | |
| 4 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 10:2 | 13 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 15:8 | 12 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 2:6 | 2 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 7:12 | 2 | |
| 15 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 5:10 | 2 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 5:15 | 1 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 1:11 | 1 |
Genk: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (10×)
Genk: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Kongolo | DEF | 10 | 905 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.50 |
| J. Kayembe | DEF | 10 | 852 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.43 |
| B. Heynen | MID | 10 | 898 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.38 |
| M. Smets | DEF | 9 | 815 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.38 |
| J. Ito | MID | 10 | 812 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| K. Amaro | DEF | 7 | 536 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 |
| Z. El Ouahdi | DEF | 4 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| M. Roganović | DEF | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| N. Sattlberger | DEF | 3 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| R. Durosinmi | FWD | 10 | 775 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| A. De Wannemacker | MID | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| B. Tahirović | MID | 6 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| A. Bibout | FWD | 10 | 211 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| A. Yokoyama | FWD | 9 | 428 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| J. Erenbjerg | MID | 10 | 642 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| D. Heymans | MID | 9 | 348 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.70 |
| R. Mirisola | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| I. Bangoura | MID | 7 | 479 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| J. Afriyie | FWD | 4 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Y. Medina | DEF | 4 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | FWD | 7 | 384 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| C. Akpan | DEF | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Kongolo | DEF | 10 | 905 | 20 | 14 | 9 | 51/85 | 2 | 0 | 7.50 |
| J. Kayembe | DEF | 10 | 852 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 58/94 | 1 | 0 | 7.43 |
| B. Heynen | MID | 10 | 898 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 58/99 | 2 | 0 | 7.38 |
| M. Smets | DEF | 9 | 815 | 8 | 15 | 8 | 28/52 | 1 | 0 | 7.38 |
| J. Ito | MID | 10 | 812 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 25/65 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| K. Amaro | DEF | 7 | 536 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 35/57 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 |
| Z. El Ouahdi | DEF | 4 | 337 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 22/33 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| M. Roganović | DEF | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| N. Sattlberger | DEF | 3 | 105 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| R. Durosinmi | FWD | 10 | 775 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 58/133 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| A. De Wannemacker | MID | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| B. Tahirović | MID | 6 | 350 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11/27 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| A. Bibout | FWD | 10 | 211 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15/32 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| A. Yokoyama | FWD | 9 | 428 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15/33 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| J. Erenbjerg | MID | 10 | 642 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 16/36 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| D. Heymans | MID | 9 | 348 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10/32 | 2 | 1 | 6.70 |
| R. Mirisola | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| I. Bangoura | MID | 7 | 479 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 22/64 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| J. Afriyie | FWD | 4 | 77 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Y. Medina | DEF | 4 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5/6 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | FWD | 7 | 384 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20/47 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| C. Akpan | DEF | 1 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0/1 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Kiaba Mounganga | GK | 10 | 905 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Genk squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Genk transfers
Arrivals
- M. KoneSan-Pédro · loan2/9/26
- M. RoganovićFK Partizan · transfer2/9/26
- T. LeysenOH Leuven · transfer2/9/26
- C. RavychCercle Brugge · transfer31/8/26
- L. Kiaba MoungangaLiverpool · loan31/8/26
- B. TahirovićBrøndby · loan29/8/26
- K. AmaroLiverpool Montevideo · transfer17/8/26
- R. DurosinmiPisa · transfer22/7/26
Departures
- R. MirisolaOH Leuven · loan2/9/26
- J. SteuckersVfL Bochum · loan31/8/26
- Mujaid SadickRayo Vallecano · loan31/8/26
- Z. El OuahdiHamburger SV · transfer31/8/26
- L. Kiaba MoungangaLiverpool · transfer31/8/26
- Y. SorAmed · transfer9/8/26
- K. KaretsasBorussia Dortmund · transfer2/8/26
- A. CaicedoVizela · free agent23/7/26
Genk: key facts
Genk: frequently asked questions
Where is Genk's home ground?
Genk play at home at Cegeka Arena, Genk, a stadium with a capacity of 24,956 spectators.
What place are Genk in the league?
Genk are in 6th place in the Jupiler Pro League with 15 points after 10 matches (4 wins, 3 draws, 3 defeats).
What is Genk's next game?
The next fixture is Union St. Gilloise vs Genk, on Sun 8 Nov · 17:30 (Jupiler Pro League).
How did Genk's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: KV Mechelen 1–0 Genk, played on 31/10/26.
Who has the most goals for Genk?
R. Durosinmi leads the club's scoring in the competition with 6 goals.
Genk: table, fixtures and predictions
Here is Genk (Belgium) in every competition of the season (Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup): next fixtures, latest scores, league position, statistics for the season and the most important players. Jupiler Pro League predictions can be found on the league page, and the rest are on the Predictions page.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
