RAAL La Louvière: competitions in 2026/27
RAAL La Louvière: upcoming fixtures
RAAL La Louvière: recent results
RAAL La Louvière: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
RAAL La Louvière in the Jupiler Pro League: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 9 | 2-3-4 | 10:17 | 9 | WWDLL | |
| 15 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 18:21 | 8 | LLLLL | |
| 16 | 10 | 2-1-7 | 13:23 | 7 | LWLLW | |
| 17 | 10 | 1-3-6 | 13:22 | 6 | WLLLD | |
| 18 | 9 | 1-1-7 | 3:19 | 4 | DLWLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 6:4 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:2 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:8 | 7 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:11 | 7 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 8:11 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 5:15 | 1 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 1:11 | 1 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 3:15 | 0 |
RAAL La Louvière: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
5-3-2 (6×) · 3-4-3 (3×) · 3-5-1-1 (1×)
RAAL La Louvière: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Ubandoma | FWD | 9 | 720 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.36 |
| I. Coulibaly | MID | 10 | 804 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| P. Nkoa | DEF | 7 | 615 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| E. Filet | FWD | 10 | 472 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Z. Gruber | FWD | 9 | 515 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| S. Delos | DEF | 8 | 704 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| N. Gillot | DEF | 6 | 334 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| A. Tajaouart | MID | 8 | 385 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| S. Gourville | DEF | 4 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Wade | MID | 9 | 569 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.61 |
| W. Faye | DEF | 8 | 679 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Y. Okou | DEF | 7 | 612 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| M. Courcoul | MID | 7 | 454 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.56 |
| D. Lamego | DEF | 7 | 480 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Boukamir | DEF | 3 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| T. Lutonda | DEF | 10 | 645 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| J. Ito | MID | 5 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Máté Krisztián Kovács | MID | 7 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| S. Gueulette | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Ubandoma | FWD | 9 | 720 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31/74 | 2 | 0 | 7.36 |
| I. Coulibaly | MID | 10 | 804 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 45/83 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| P. Nkoa | DEF | 7 | 615 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 28/50 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| E. Filet | FWD | 10 | 472 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 65/118 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Z. Gruber | FWD | 9 | 515 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 29/70 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| S. Delos | DEF | 8 | 704 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 47/72 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| N. Gillot | DEF | 6 | 334 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 18/52 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| A. Tajaouart | MID | 8 | 385 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 24/44 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| S. Gourville | DEF | 4 | 213 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15/20 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Wade | MID | 9 | 569 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 46/98 | 4 | 0 | 6.61 |
| W. Faye | DEF | 8 | 679 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 54/93 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Y. Okou | DEF | 7 | 612 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 23/38 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| M. Courcoul | MID | 7 | 454 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 16/44 | 3 | 0 | 6.56 |
| D. Lamego | DEF | 7 | 480 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 17/26 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Boukamir | DEF | 3 | 122 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| T. Lutonda | DEF | 10 | 645 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 27/70 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| J. Ito | MID | 5 | 185 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10/27 | 1 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Máté Krisztián Kovács | MID | 7 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| S. Gueulette | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Peano | GK | 10 | 892 | 22 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 6.72 |
| T. Radelet | GK | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
RAAL La Louvière squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
RAAL La Louvière transfers
Arrivals
- Z. GruberFerencvárosi TC · transfer13/8/26
- M. CourcoulAngers · loan13/8/26
- L. RousseauPatro Eisden · transfer12/8/26
- M. IsahKristiansund BK · transfer26/7/26
- A. TajaouartAnderlecht · loan16/7/26
- M. WadeAustria Lustenau · transfer1/7/26
- I. CoulibalyLask Linz · transfer30/6/26
- S. DelosGrenoble · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- S. LahssainiPatro Eisden · transfer2/9/26
- S. GueuletteUta Arad · free agent1/9/26
- M. GuindoFC Aarau · transfer25/8/26
- A. Beka BekaFC Aarau · free agent18/8/26
- N. NsingiRodez · transfer16/8/26
- C. De SchrevelExcelsior Virton · transfer26/7/26
- Darío BenavidesDinamo Bucuresti · transfer17/7/26
- L. HoedaertRochefort · free agent30/6/26
RAAL La Louvière: key facts
RAAL La Louvière: frequently asked questions
Where is RAAL La Louvière's home ground?
RAAL La Louvière play at home at Stade Communal du Tivoli, La Louvière, a stadium with a capacity of 13,500 spectators.
What place are RAAL La Louvière in the league?
RAAL La Louvière are in 16th place in the Jupiler Pro League with 7 points after 10 matches (2 wins, 1 draw, 7 defeats).
What is RAAL La Louvière's next game?
The next fixture is RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge, on Sat 7 Nov · 19:45 (Jupiler Pro League).
How did RAAL La Louvière's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Charleroi 5–2 RAAL La Louvière, played on 1/11/26.
Who has the most goals for RAAL La Louvière?
M. Ubandoma leads the club's scoring in the competition with 5 goals.
RAAL La Louvière: table, fixtures and predictions
RAAL La Louvière (Belgium) in brief, across Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup: fixtures, results, table, statistics, squad and top scorers. Our Jupiler Pro League tips and odds are on the competition page, and our other predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
