Charleroi: competitions in 2026/27
Charleroi: upcoming fixtures
Charleroi: recent results
Charleroi: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Charleroi in the Jupiler Pro League: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 10 | 8-2-0 | 29:7 | 26 | WWDWW | |
| 3 | 10 | 8-1-1 | 19:6 | 25 | LWWWD | |
| 4 | 10 | 8-0-2 | 21:12 | 24 | WLWWW | |
| 5 | 10 | 6-1-3 | 13:11 | 19 | WLWWW | |
| 6 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 18:14 | 15 | LWWLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 13:4 | 13 | |
| 4 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 10:2 | 13 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 15:8 | 12 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 14:3 | 11 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 8:5 | 9 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 15:4 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 13:5 | 12 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 6:4 | 12 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 8:4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 7:9 | 8 |
Charleroi: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (10×)
Charleroi: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Guiagon | MID | 1 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 |
| K. Van Den Kerkhof | DEF | 10 | 876 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.43 |
| C. Keita | DEF | 9 | 809 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.40 |
| J. Romsaas | MID | 10 | 780 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 |
| F. Situmona Mbemba | FWD | 10 | 528 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 |
| A. Ousou | DEF | 9 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.31 |
| P. Pflücke | MID | 10 | 679 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| Y. Khalifi | MID | 10 | 852 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 |
| M. Nzita | DEF | 9 | 788 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| A. Scheidler | FWD | 9 | 710 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| B. Dembaga | MID | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Colassin | FWD | 7 | 166 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| A. Boukamir | MID | 10 | 705 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Triston Rowe | DEF | 6 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| M. Sow | DEF | 6 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| A. Bernier | MID | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| N. Solheid | DEF | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| I. Cisse | MID | 9 | 216 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| A. Bojang | FWD | 8 | 165 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| G. Nawata | MID | 6 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Mory Kera | MID | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Guiagon | MID | 1 | 74 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 |
| K. Van Den Kerkhof | DEF | 10 | 876 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 48/85 | 2 | 0 | 7.43 |
| C. Keita | DEF | 9 | 809 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 49/80 | 1 | 0 | 7.40 |
| J. Romsaas | MID | 10 | 780 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 51/99 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 |
| F. Situmona Mbemba | FWD | 10 | 528 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 41/84 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 |
| A. Ousou | DEF | 9 | 810 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 47/78 | 4 | 0 | 7.31 |
| P. Pflücke | MID | 10 | 679 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 18/41 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| Y. Khalifi | MID | 10 | 852 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 44/72 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 |
| M. Nzita | DEF | 9 | 788 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 46/84 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| A. Scheidler | FWD | 9 | 710 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 63/128 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| B. Dembaga | MID | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Colassin | FWD | 7 | 166 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14/31 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| A. Boukamir | MID | 10 | 705 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 28/75 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Triston Rowe | DEF | 6 | 190 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 18/39 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| M. Sow | DEF | 6 | 191 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| A. Bernier | MID | 4 | 314 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17/37 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| N. Solheid | DEF | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| I. Cisse | MID | 9 | 216 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 17/37 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| A. Bojang | FWD | 8 | 165 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12/32 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| G. Nawata | MID | 6 | 137 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5/19 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Mory Kera | MID | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Koné | GK | 9 | 810 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| M. Delavallée | GK | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Charleroi squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Charleroi transfers
Arrivals
- G. NawataGamba Osaka · loan2/9/26
- T. RoweAston Villa · loan31/8/26
- I. CisseGolden Arrows · transfer28/7/26
- A. BojangReims · loan17/7/26
- B. DembagaMonaco U19 · transfer14/7/26
- Arthur CremerExcelsior Virton · free agent11/7/26
- K. Van Den KerkhofMetz · transfer30/6/26
- S. NiouleBK Häcken · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- S. StanojlovićRadnik Bijeljina · free agent6/9/26
- S. NiouleFrancs Borains · loan2/9/26
- P. GuiagonAl Taawon · transfer25/8/26
- T. DefournyRWDM · free agent3/8/26
- Y. TitraouiLens · transfer2/8/26
- T. DefournyDefourny Theo · free agent29/7/26
- N. ClossetExcelsior Virton · free agent26/7/26
- A. DescotteFortuna Sittard · loan20/7/26
Charleroi: key facts
Charleroi: frequently asked questions
Where is Charleroi's home ground?
Charleroi play at home at Stade du Pays de Charleroi, Charleroi, a stadium with a capacity of 18,000 spectators.
What place are Charleroi in the league?
Charleroi are in 4th place in the Jupiler Pro League with 24 points after 10 matches (8 wins, 0 draws, 2 defeats).
What is Charleroi's next game?
The next fixture is KVC Westerlo vs Charleroi, on Sat 7 Nov · 15:00 (Jupiler Pro League).
How did Charleroi's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Charleroi 5–2 RAAL La Louvière, played on 1/11/26.
Who has the most goals for Charleroi?
F. Situmona Mbemba leads the club's scoring in the competition with 4 goals.
Charleroi: table, fixtures and predictions
Charleroi (Belgium) in brief, across Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup: fixtures, results, table, statistics, squad and top scorers. Our Jupiler Pro League tips and odds are on the competition page, and our other predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
