KVC Westerlo: competitions in 2026/27
KVC Westerlo: upcoming fixtures
KVC Westerlo: recent results
KVC Westerlo: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
KVC Westerlo in the Jupiler Pro League: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 18:14 | 15 | LWWLD | |
| 7 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 13:11 | 15 | WDWDL | |
| 8 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 25:25 | 14 | LDWWW | |
| 9 | 10 | 3-3-4 | 15:16 | 12 | DLLLL | |
| 10 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 12:16 | 11 | LLLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 14:3 | 11 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 8:5 | 9 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 16:14 | 8 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 6:4 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:2 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 8:4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 7:9 | 8 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 9:11 | 6 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 3:9 | 6 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 4:8 | 5 |
KVC Westerlo: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (8×) · 3-4-2-1 (1×) · 4-4-2 (1×)
KVC Westerlo: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Saito | FWD | 10 | 766 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.49 |
| A. Lapage | DEF | 10 | 800 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| N. Bassette | FWD | 10 | 736 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| I. Fofana | MID | 10 | 833 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| D. Diongu | MID | 5 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| N. Storm | FWD | 4 | 71 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Yang Min-Hyeok | FWD | 5 | 107 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| T. Van den Keybus | MID | 4 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| S. Kimura | DEF | 10 | 893 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| C. Sandra | MID | 10 | 899 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| L. Flø | MID | 10 | 707 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| C. Congreve | MID | 7 | 564 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| K. Borys | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| D. Ourega | MID | 9 | 746 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| D. Amegnaglo | FWD | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| I. Sakamoto | FWD | 10 | 734 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Reno Münz | DEF | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| F. Tsimba | FWD | 4 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| R. Laalaloui | MID | 6 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.45 |
| L. Mbamba-Muanda | DEF | 6 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| N. Bohamdi-Kamoni | FWD | 4 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| B. Balogh | DEF | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| F. Ferraro | DEF | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 |
| M. Ndembi | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Saito | FWD | 10 | 766 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 41/87 | 0 | 0 | 7.49 |
| A. Lapage | DEF | 10 | 800 | 15 | 12 | 8 | 34/57 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| N. Bassette | FWD | 10 | 736 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32/85 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| I. Fofana | MID | 10 | 833 | 31 | 22 | 2 | 54/103 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| D. Diongu | MID | 5 | 81 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| N. Storm | FWD | 4 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Yang Min-Hyeok | FWD | 5 | 107 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| T. Van den Keybus | MID | 4 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4/10 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| S. Kimura | DEF | 10 | 893 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 24/47 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| C. Sandra | MID | 10 | 899 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 33/72 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| L. Flø | MID | 10 | 707 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 42/71 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| C. Congreve | MID | 7 | 564 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 37/74 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| K. Borys | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| D. Ourega | MID | 9 | 746 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 51/94 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| D. Amegnaglo | FWD | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/7 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| I. Sakamoto | FWD | 10 | 734 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25/61 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Reno Münz | DEF | 1 | 85 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| F. Tsimba | FWD | 4 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| R. Laalaloui | MID | 6 | 231 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12/26 | 1 | 1 | 6.45 |
| L. Mbamba-Muanda | DEF | 6 | 264 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| N. Bohamdi-Kamoni | FWD | 4 | 108 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3/11 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| B. Balogh | DEF | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| F. Ferraro | DEF | 2 | 92 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5/11 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 |
| M. Ndembi | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Jungdal | GK | 10 | 900 | 25 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
KVC Westerlo squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
KVC Westerlo transfers
Arrivals
- N. StormAntalyaspor · transfer2/9/26
- A. KoneAC Oulu · transfer1/9/26
- A. KoneOLS · transfer1/9/26
- B. BaloghParma · transfer31/8/26
- Dino DelicAustria Klagenfurt · transfer30/8/26
- D. DionguStrasbourg · transfer26/8/26
- F. TsimbaBSC Young Boys · transfer16/8/26
- Yang Min-HyeokTottenham · loan11/8/26
Departures
- K. BorysSlask Wroclaw · free agent8/9/26
- Afonso PatrãoPafos · transfer3/9/26
- O. AnnellHoutvenne · loan22/7/26
- Candan BaskaleFatih Karagümrük · free agent16/7/26
- B. ReynoldsRennes · transfer8/7/26
- E. BayramBaşakşehir · transfer8/7/26
- J. AlcócerSparta Praha · transfer3/7/26
- F. GouréRadomiak Radom · free agent30/6/26
KVC Westerlo: key facts
KVC Westerlo: frequently asked questions
Where is KVC Westerlo's home ground?
KVC Westerlo play at home at Het Kuipje, Westerlo, a stadium with a capacity of 8,035 spectators.
What place are KVC Westerlo in the league?
KVC Westerlo are in 8th place in the Jupiler Pro League with 14 points after 10 matches (4 wins, 2 draws, 4 defeats).
What is KVC Westerlo's next game?
The next fixture is KVC Westerlo vs Charleroi, on Sat 7 Nov · 15:00 (Jupiler Pro League).
How did KVC Westerlo's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Anderlecht 4–1 KVC Westerlo, played on 31/10/26.
Who has the most goals for KVC Westerlo?
N. Bassette leads the club's scoring in the competition with 7 goals.
KVC Westerlo: table, fixtures and predictions
Here is KVC Westerlo (Belgium) in every competition of the season (Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup): next fixtures, latest scores, league position, statistics for the season and the most important players. Jupiler Pro League predictions can be found on the league page, and the rest are on the Predictions page.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
