Anderlecht: competitions in 2026/27
Anderlecht: upcoming fixtures
Anderlecht: recent results
Anderlecht: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Anderlecht: injuries and absences
Players who missed the most recent match, per the reported absences (22/10/26).
- I. Camarafoot injury
- L. Heybroken leg
- I. Koutsoupiasnot in the squad
- K. Sardellathigh injury
Anderlecht in the Jupiler Pro League: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 10 | 8-1-1 | 19:6 | 25 | LWWWD | |
| 4 | 10 | 8-0-2 | 21:12 | 24 | WLWWW | |
| 5 | 10 | 6-1-3 | 13:11 | 19 | WLWWW | |
| 6 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 18:14 | 15 | LWWLD | |
| 7 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 13:11 | 15 | WDWDL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 11:2 | 15 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 13:4 | 13 | |
| 4 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 10:2 | 13 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 15:8 | 12 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 14:3 | 11 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 7:9 | 8 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 9:11 | 6 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 3:9 | 6 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 4:8 | 5 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 12:13 | 4 |
Anderlecht in the UEFA Europa League: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 3 | 5:8 | 4 | |
| 21 | 3 | 3:6 | 4 | |
| 22 | 3 | 4:3 | 3 | |
| 23 | 3 | 5:5 | 3 | |
| 24 | 3 | 4:5 | 3 |
Anderlecht: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-4-2 (5×) · 4-2-3-1 (2×) · 4-3-3 (2×)
Anderlecht: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Biancone | DEF | 8 | 649 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.58 |
| M. Stroeykens | MID | 3 | 185 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.27 |
| Jayden Onia Seke | FWD | 2 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.25 |
| I. Koutsoupias | MID | 5 | 384 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| L. Ambros | MID | 8 | 557 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| N. Saliba | MID | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| T. Bentayeb | FWD | 7 | 345 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| L. Pétrot | DEF | 10 | 855 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| M. Winkler | FWD | 6 | 386 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| R. Amané | MID | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| T. Aasgaard | MID | 5 | 223 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| O. Antman | FWD | 8 | 370 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| J. Bethume | MID | 4 | 205 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Maamar | DEF | 10 | 855 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| L. Augustinsson | DEF | 9 | 715 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| M. Kana | MID | 10 | 615 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.81 |
| A. Omobamidele | DEF | 3 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| M. N'Diaye | DEF | 3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| T. Degreef | MID | 5 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| N. Kalonji Kafumpata | MID | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Bertaccini | FWD | 5 | 69 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| N. Cobiella | MID | 5 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| E. Llansana | MID | 5 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| K. Barry | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| D. Sikan | FWD | 10 | 582 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| M. CvetkoviÄ | FWD | 9 | 525 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| O. Reabciuk | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Biancone | DEF | 8 | 649 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 61/96 | 4 | 0 | 7.58 |
| M. Stroeykens | MID | 3 | 185 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9/18 | 1 | 0 | 7.27 |
| Jayden Onia Seke | FWD | 2 | 130 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9/23 | 1 | 0 | 7.25 |
| I. Koutsoupias | MID | 5 | 384 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 23/38 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| L. Ambros | MID | 8 | 557 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 27/59 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| N. Saliba | MID | 2 | 145 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 11/21 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| T. Bentayeb | FWD | 7 | 345 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15/34 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| L. Pétrot | DEF | 10 | 855 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 47/82 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| M. Winkler | FWD | 6 | 386 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12/42 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| R. Amané | MID | 1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| T. Aasgaard | MID | 5 | 223 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| O. Antman | FWD | 8 | 370 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12/36 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| J. Bethume | MID | 4 | 205 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20/39 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Maamar | DEF | 10 | 855 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 43/104 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| L. Augustinsson | DEF | 9 | 715 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 20/47 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| M. Kana | MID | 10 | 615 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 24/49 | 4 | 0 | 6.81 |
| A. Omobamidele | DEF | 3 | 161 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4/10 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| M. N'Diaye | DEF | 3 | 71 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| T. Degreef | MID | 5 | 237 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| N. Kalonji Kafumpata | MID | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Bertaccini | FWD | 5 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/9 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| N. Cobiella | MID | 5 | 119 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| E. Llansana | MID | 5 | 353 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 25/57 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| K. Barry | DEF | 2 | 180 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6/11 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| D. Sikan | FWD | 10 | 582 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40/80 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| M. CvetkoviÄ | FWD | 9 | 525 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23/57 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| O. Reabciuk | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Coosemans | GK | 10 | 900 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Anderlecht squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Anderlecht transfers
Arrivals
- I. KoutsoupiasFrosinone · transfer2/9/26
- R. AmanéRapid Vienna · transfer1/9/26
- A. OmobamideleStrasbourg · loan1/9/26
- T. AasgaardRangers · loan1/9/26
- O. ReabciukSpartak Moscow · free agent31/8/26
- T. BentayebUTS Rabat · transfer20/8/26
- M. WinklerHertha BSC · transfer16/8/26
- O. AntmanRangers · transfer29/7/26
Departures
- B. VroninksKortrijk · transfer2/9/26
- M. AshimeruAshimeru Majeed · free agent31/8/26
- M. N'DiayeWerder Bremen · loan31/8/26
- C. HatenboerSparta Rotterdam · transfer30/8/26
- M. RitsBeerschot VA · free agent26/8/26
- C. HuertaU.N.A.M. - Pumas · transfer26/8/26
- N. SalibaVillarreal · transfer24/8/26
- Y. VerschaerenSampdoria · free agent13/8/26
Anderlecht: key facts
Anderlecht: frequently asked questions
Where is Anderlecht's home ground?
Anderlecht play at home at Lotto Park, Bruxelles (Brussel), a stadium with a capacity of 28,063 spectators.
What place are Anderlecht in the league?
Anderlecht are in 5th place in the Jupiler Pro League with 19 points after 10 matches (6 wins, 1 draw, 3 defeats).
What is Anderlecht's next game?
The next fixture is Anderlecht vs Red Bull Salzburg, on Thu 5 Nov · 17:45 (UEFA Europa League).
How did Anderlecht's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Anderlecht 4–1 KVC Westerlo, played on 31/10/26.
Who has the most goals for Anderlecht?
T. Bentayeb leads the club's scoring in the competition with 3 goals.
Anderlecht: table, fixtures and predictions
Anderlecht (Belgium) in brief, across Jupiler Pro League, UEFA Europa League, Belgian Cup: fixtures, results, table, statistics, squad and top scorers. Our Jupiler Pro League tips and odds are on the competition page, and our other predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
