Football
Home › Predictions › Artis vs Zlín
Chance Liga · Matchweek 13 · 31 October 2026 · 14:00

Artis vs Zlín: tip, odds and prediction – 31 October 2026, Chance Liga

DDWDL
2–2
DDLLD
1Artis1.96
XDraw3.74
2Zlín4.09

Best available odds · Updated 31/10/26, 13:29

MINO CASINOBet with MINO CASINO →
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesTableAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

Played: final score 2–2. The tip and analysis below are as they were before kick-off.

Artis are at home to Zlín on 31 October 2026 · 14:00 at Stadion SK Líšeň (Brno), with Vojtěch Opočenský as the referee. Our favourites are Artis (49%). Further down: our tip, estimated probabilities, absences and our analysis of the match.

Artis vs Zlín: tip and prediction
Result
Artis to win
1.96
Goals
Both teams to score
1.80
49%chance of the result
53%chance for the goals tip
1–1likely score
≈ 3 goalstotal in the match
Safer option: Artis or draw (1X) – 76% probability, top odds 1.27.

Bet now →

Artis vs Zlín: the odds compared

Match result1X2
Best available odds1.963.744.09
Market average1.873.483.84
Lowest odds1.823.043.39
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.311.2673.8%
Over 2.5 goals1.951.8850.0%
Under 2.5 goals1.931.8850.0%
Over 3.5 goals3.403.2129.0%
BTTS – yes1.801.7453.2%
BTTS – no2.011.9846.8%

Odds collected from several bookmakers and updated 31/10/26, 13:29. They are only a guide and a single operator may offer different prices. Average margin is 8.6%.

All bookmakers →

Match at a glance

  • Likely result: Artis 1–1 Zlín, roughly 3 goals in total.
  • Table: Artis 14th (10 points), Zlín 16th (3 points).
  • Form in the competition: Artis 2W 3D 6L (11:20), Zlín 0W 2D 10L (9:24).
  • H2H: 7 matches: Artis 0W 5D 2L, goals 7–10.
  • Absences: Artis 0, Zlín 0.

Who will win Artis vs Zlín?

Artis49%
Draw27%
Zlín24%

We base this estimate on several bookmakers' odds with the margin taken out. It is no guarantee of the outcome.

Artis vs Zlín: more markets and betting tips

Artis or draw (1X)76.0% · fair odds 1.32 · best 1.27
Likely
Over 1.5 goals73.8% · fair odds 1.36 · best 1.31
Likely
Under 3.5 goals71.0% · fair odds 1.41 · best 1.35
Likely
Both sides to score: yes53.2% · fair odds 1.88 · best 1.80
Possible
Over 2.5 goals50.0% · fair odds 2.00 · best 1.95
Possible
Under 2.5 goals50.0% · fair odds 2.00 · best 1.93
Outsider
Artis to win49.4% · fair odds 2.02 · best 1.96
Outsider
Both sides to score: no46.8% · fair odds 2.14 · best 2.01
Outsider
Over 3.5 goals29.0% · fair odds 3.45 · best 3.40
Outsider
Draw26.5% · fair odds 3.77 · best 3.74
Outsider
Zlín to win24.0% · fair odds 4.16 · best 4.09
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. If the top available odds are bigger than the fair odds, there is value in the price. Likely ≥ 60%, possible 50–60%, outsider less than 50%.

Corners and cards

Cornersline 9.5 corners
Over 1.85 · Under 1.87
probability of over 50.3%

Most likely correct scores

1 : 111.9%
1 : 011.3%
2 : 19.5%
2 : 09.0%
0 : 17.4%
0 : 07.1%

Artis vs Zlín: who is missing

Artis

  • No reported absences

Zlín

  • No reported absences

This list may be updated before kick-off.

Artis vs Zlín: table positions and form

#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
1Slavia Praha139-4-032:731
2Mladá Boleslav137-3-322:1524
3Sigma Olomouc137-3-322:1524
4Sparta Praha137-2-425:1323
5Slovan Liberec127-2-315:823
6Teplice136-3-421:1821
7FK Jablonec136-2-516:1820
8Zbrojovka Brno136-2-516:1920
9Plzeň135-4-428:2119
10Bohemians 1905124-5-313:1317
11Hradec Králové134-3-612:1815
12Pardubice134-2-715:1914
13Baník Ostrava123-2-77:2211
14Artis122-4-613:2210
15Slovácko131-4-812:267
16Zlín130-3-1011:263

Recent matches

Artis

31 OctDArtis 2–2 Zlín
24 OctDTeplice 0–0 Artis
10 OctWHradec Králové 2–4 Artis
19 SeptDArtis 0–0 Slovan Liberec
12 SeptLZbrojovka Brno 2–1 Artis

Zlín

31 OctDArtis 2–2 Zlín
24 OctDZlín 1–1 Sigma Olomouc
17 OctLPardubice 3–0 Zlín
9 OctLZlín 0–1 Slavia Praha
20 SeptDFK Jablonec 1–1 Zlín

Home and away

Artis at home6 matches: 0W 2D 4L, goals 5–15
Zlín away6 matches: 0W 2D 4L, goals 8–15

Artis vs Zlín: match preview and analysis

How we arrived at this tip

  1. Table. In the table, Artis are 14th with 10 points after 12 matches (2W 4D 6L), whereas Zlín are 16th with 3 points (0W 3D 10L).
  2. Attack and defence. Artis have scored 1.0 and conceded 1.8 goals per game on average in this competition; Zlín average 0.8 scored and 2.0 conceded.
  3. Form in the competition. Artis: 2W 3D 6L, goals 11–20; Zlín: 0W 2D 10L, goals 9–24.
  4. Head to head. In their 7 meetings so far, Artis have 0 wins, Zlín have 2 wins and 5 draws have been recorded; the goals stand at 7–10.

What to expect

Artis should have the edge here, in our view. Our projected score is 2–1, about 3 goals combined, and 1–1 (11.9%) is the single most probable outcome. We think the teams are evenly matched.

Our tip for goals is Both teams to score (odds 1.80), and our probability for it is 53%. We estimate both teams scoring at 53% and over 2.5 goals at 50%.

Prediction: key points

  1. Meetings: 7; Artis 0 wins, 5 draws, Zlín 2 wins.
  2. Meetings between these sides have averaged 2.4 goals.
  3. Goals scored and conceded in this competition: Artis 11–20, Zlín 9–24.
  4. We are expecting about 3 goals, and we give over 2.5 goals 50%.
  5. Absent: Artis 0, Zlín 0.

Alternative tip: Both sides to score: yes

Alternative pick: Both sides to score: yes (probability 53%, best available odds 1.80). Our projection of about 3 goals is in line with it.

Absences

Artis are missing: no absences. Zlín are without: no absences. Team news may still change, so check again before kick-off.

Artis vs Zlín: team stats compared

ArtisZlín
71%Form29%
63%Attack38%
53%Defence47%
25%Head to head75%
33%Goals67%
45.8%Overall54.3%

These values rely on just this season's games, a sample that is still small.

Form in the competition

ArtisDDWDL
ZlínDDLLD

Artis vs Zlín: head to head

All matches
0Artis
5Draws
2Zlín
31/10/26 · Artis 2–2 Zlín
25/5/25 · Zlín 2–1 Artis
20/7/24 · Artis 0–0 Zlín
22/6/24 · Artis 0–0 Zlín
15/7/23 · Zlín 4–2 Artis
16/7/22 · Zlín 0–0 Artis

Returns calculator

Potential return0 €
Net profit0 €
Implied probability0%
Market margin8.6%

Artis vs Zlín: questions and answers

What is the best tip for Artis vs Zlín?

Our result tip is Artis to win (odds 1.96), and our goals tip is Both teams to score (odds 1.80). The safer pick is Artis or draw (1X).

Who will win Artis vs Zlín?

Our probabilities: Artis to win 49%, a draw 27%, Zlín to win 24%.

What time and where is kick-off?

31 October 2026, kick-off at 14:00, at Stadion SK Líšeň, Brno. Referee: Vojtěch Opočenský.

Who will be missing?

Artis: no absences. Zlín: no absences. This list may be updated before kick-off.

Will there be three or more goals?

Our probability for over 2.5 goals is 50% (odds 1.95); under 2.5 goals is at 50% (odds 1.93).

Will both teams score?

We think both teams will score with a 53% probability (odds 1.80).

What is the likeliest correct score?

Our likeliest score is 1–1 (11.9%); after that come 1–0 (11.3%) and 2–1 (9.5%).

How do you work out your predictions?

Our method begins with odds from several bookmakers: we take away the bookmaker margin and average what remains to get probabilities. A Poisson distribution then turns those into expected goals and the most probable scorelines. For context, the page also shows team form, the head to head and missing players. Treat our predictions as information, not a promise of a win.

More predictions

Artis vs Bohemians 1905 4 NovZlín vs Slovácko 7 NovSlovan Liberec vs Bohemians 1905 7 NovHradec Králové vs Sigma Olomouc 7 NovZbrojovka Brno vs Baník Ostrava 7 Nov

18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Treat our predictions as information, not a promise of a win. Please bet sensibly.