Sturm Graz: competitions in 2026/27
Sturm Graz: upcoming fixtures
Sturm Graz: recent results
Sturm Graz: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Sturm Graz: injuries and absences
Players who missed the most recent match, per the reported absences (22/10/26).
- N. Geyrhofernot in the squad
- L. Grgicknee injury
- S. Jattashoulder injury
- D. Khudyakovnot in the squad
- O. Kiteishvilicalf injury
- G. Mamageishviliinjury
- F. Rozgamuscle injury
- E. Soglomuscle injury
- N. Weiperinjury
- S. Wlodarczyknot in the squad
Sturm Graz in the UEFA Europa League: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 3 | 3:3 | 4 | |
| 18 | 3 | 3:4 | 4 | |
| 19 | 3 | 1:3 | 4 | |
| 20 | 3 | 5:8 | 4 | |
| 21 | 3 | 3:6 | 4 |
Sturm Graz: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-4-2 (4×)
Sturm Graz: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. Kiteishvili | MID | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 |
| J. Gorenc Stankovič | MID | 4 | 331 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.70 |
| J. Mitchell | DEF | 4 | 363 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.55 |
| J. Heil | DEF | 4 | 302 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.35 |
| E. Soglo | DEF | 4 | 338 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| Luca Weinhandl | MID | 4 | 292 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| S. Seidl | MID | 4 | 292 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| P. Koller | DEF | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Vallci | DEF | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Jacob Peter Hödl | MID | 4 | 328 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| A. Malic | DEF | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| R. Fosso | MID | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| G. Mamageishvili | MID | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| J. Halwachs | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| S. Włodarczyk | FWD | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| N. Weiper | FWD | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| B. Beganović | FWD | 3 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| P. Petrović | DEF | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| S. Jatta | FWD | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
| A. Kayombo | FWD | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.13 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. Kiteishvili | MID | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/3 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 |
| J. Gorenc Stankovič | MID | 4 | 331 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 38/58 | 2 | 0 | 7.70 |
| J. Mitchell | DEF | 4 | 363 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23/33 | 1 | 0 | 7.55 |
| J. Heil | DEF | 4 | 302 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 22/38 | 1 | 0 | 7.35 |
| E. Soglo | DEF | 4 | 338 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 27/37 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| Luca Weinhandl | MID | 4 | 292 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 17/36 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| S. Seidl | MID | 4 | 292 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 16/38 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| P. Koller | DEF | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Vallci | DEF | 3 | 270 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 11/21 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Jacob Peter Hödl | MID | 4 | 328 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 30/64 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| A. Malic | DEF | 3 | 86 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| R. Fosso | MID | 4 | 113 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| G. Mamageishvili | MID | 2 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| J. Halwachs | MID | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| S. Włodarczyk | FWD | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/25 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| N. Weiper | FWD | 3 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| B. Beganović | FWD | 3 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| P. Petrović | DEF | 1 | 79 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| S. Jatta | FWD | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/38 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
| A. Kayombo | FWD | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/25 | 1 | 0 | 6.13 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Khudyakov | GK | 4 | 363 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Sturm Graz squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Sturm Graz transfers
Arrivals
- O. DiakitéReims · loan1/9/26
- J. QuarshieSouthampton · loan26/8/26
- V. MatoshiFC Thun · transfer23/8/26
- L. BalboFiorentina · transfer28/7/26
- N. WeiperFSV Mainz 05 · loan16/7/26
- J. MitchellFeyenoord · transfer30/6/26
- P. KiedlRied · return from loan29/6/26
- A. CamaraNantes · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- A. CamaraRanders FC · transfer30/8/26
- M. MaloneMinnesota United FC · transfer23/8/26
- J. MitchellStrasbourg · transfer18/8/26
- R. FossoStandard Liège · transfer13/8/26
- P. KiedlHansa Rostock · transfer29/7/26
- E. AiwuApollon Limassol · transfer16/7/26
- E. KarićSporting Kansas City · transfer12/7/26
- D. LavaléeStandard Liège · free agent30/6/26
Sturm Graz: key facts
Sturm Graz: frequently asked questions
Where is Sturm Graz's home ground?
Sturm Graz play at home at Merkur Arena, Graz, a stadium with a capacity of 16,764 spectators.
What is Sturm Graz's next game?
The next fixture is Sturm Graz vs Celje, on Thu 5 Nov · 20:00 (UEFA Europa League).
How did Sturm Graz's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Sturm Graz 0–1 Fenerbahçe, played on 11/8/26.
Who has the most goals for Sturm Graz?
O. Diakité leads the club's scoring in the competition with 8 goals.
Sturm Graz: table, fixtures and predictions
In UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, Cup, Bundesliga, Sturm Graz (Austria) are competing this season. This page brings it together: results and fixtures, where they are in the league, statistics for the season, the squad and their leading players. For UEFA Champions League tips, see the competition page; the Predictions section has further predictions.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
