Slovan Bratislava: competitions in 2026/27
Slovan Bratislava: upcoming fixtures
Slovan Bratislava: recent results
Slovan Bratislava: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Slovan Bratislava: injuries and absences
Players out of the next match.
- A. Grigernot in the squad
- M. Kianganot in the squad
- M. Kukharevychinjury
- R. Cerepkaiback injury
Slovan Bratislava in the UEFA Champions League: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 1 | 0-0-1 | 1:4 | 0 | |
| 35 | 2 | 0-0-2 | 0:3 | 0 | |
| 36 | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0:3 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 2 | 0-0-2 | 2:8 | 0 | |
| 35 | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0:6 | 0 | |
| 36 | 2 | 0-0-2 | 1:10 | 0 |
Slovan Bratislava in the UEFA Champions League: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 3 | 2:6 | 0 | |
| 35 | 3 | 4:10 | 0 | |
| 36 | 3 | 1:13 | 0 |
Slovan Bratislava: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (3×) · 4-1-4-1 (3×) · 4-2-3-1 (2×)
Slovan Bratislava: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Jesús Martínez | 8 | 459 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 | |
| Suleiman Camara | FWD | 7 | 496 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| T. Barseghyan | MID | 6 | 398 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| R. Čerepkai | FWD | 3 | 110 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Manasse Kianga | FWD | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| N. Marcelli | MID | 4 | 176 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| K. Bajrič | DEF | 9 | 682 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.87 |
| S. Marković | DEF | 8 | 660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.68 |
| A. Yirajang | MID | 7 | 231 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.53 |
| C. Blackman | DEF | 9 | 684 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.53 |
| P. Pokorný | MID | 9 | 750 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.50 |
| A. Mustafić | MID | 9 | 409 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.48 |
| Sandro Cruz | DEF | 9 | 727 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.43 |
| A. Šporar | FWD | 5 | 321 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 |
| M. Kukharevych | FWD | 4 | 168 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.53 |
| A. Gajdoš | MID | 6 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.92 |
| A. Maroš | MID | 6 | 198 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.81 |
| R. Ibrahim | 8 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.63 | |
| M. Tomasko | FWD | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.40 |
| D. Matsuoka | MID | 4 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.39 |
| S. Zuberu | DEF | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| K. Wimmer | DEF | 4 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.36 |
| S. Camara | DEF | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.73 |
| L. Hofstadter | MID | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.73 |
| D. Ignatenko | MID | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.12 |
| J. Medveděv | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Jesús Martínez | 8 | 459 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16/27 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 | |
| Suleiman Camara | FWD | 7 | 496 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28/52 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| T. Barseghyan | MID | 6 | 398 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 24/41 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| R. Čerepkai | FWD | 3 | 110 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Manasse Kianga | FWD | 3 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| N. Marcelli | MID | 4 | 176 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| K. Bajrič | DEF | 9 | 682 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 26/34 | 1 | 0 | 5.87 |
| S. Marković | DEF | 8 | 660 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12/19 | 0 | 0 | 5.68 |
| A. Yirajang | MID | 7 | 231 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7/15 | 0 | 0 | 5.53 |
| C. Blackman | DEF | 9 | 684 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 19/37 | 3 | 0 | 5.53 |
| P. Pokorný | MID | 9 | 750 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 21/43 | 1 | 0 | 5.50 |
| A. Mustafić | MID | 9 | 409 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 14/28 | 2 | 0 | 5.48 |
| Sandro Cruz | DEF | 9 | 727 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 24/39 | 2 | 0 | 5.43 |
| A. Šporar | FWD | 5 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6/18 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 |
| M. Kukharevych | FWD | 4 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 4.53 |
| A. Gajdoš | MID | 6 | 200 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 1 | 0 | 3.92 |
| A. Maroš | MID | 6 | 198 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3/7 | 0 | 0 | 3.81 |
| R. Ibrahim | 8 | 235 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/15 | 0 | 0 | 3.63 | |
| M. Tomasko | FWD | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.40 |
| D. Matsuoka | MID | 4 | 63 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 3.39 |
| S. Zuberu | DEF | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| K. Wimmer | DEF | 4 | 114 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | 0 | 0 | 2.36 |
| S. Camara | DEF | 1 | 68 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 1.73 |
| L. Hofstadter | MID | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 1.73 |
| D. Ignatenko | MID | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 1.12 |
| J. Medveděv | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Takáč | GK | 8 | 660 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.09 |
| A. Popović | GK | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.22 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Slovan Bratislava squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Slovan Bratislava transfers
Arrivals
- S. CamaraSlavia Praha · loan1/9/26
- Manasse KiangaLokomotíva Košice · free agent24/7/26
- S. KozlovskýWidzew Łódź · free agent30/6/26
- A. PopovićDunajská Streda · free agent30/6/26
- J. MedveděvTatran Prešov · return from loan29/6/26
- F. LichýFK Košice · return from loan29/6/26
- A. MustafićKomárno · return from loan29/6/26
- K. OforiOlimpija Ljubljana · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- K. OforiAtromitos · free agent21/9/26
- K. OforiOfori Kelvin · free agent15/9/26
- S. ZuberuHapoel Katamon · free agent12/8/26
- N. JankovićHNK Rijeka · return from loan13/7/26
- Tomáš MarušinRužomberok · transfer7/7/26
- F. LichýFK Košice · free agent4/7/26
- M. TrnovskýPodbrezová · free agent30/6/26
- T. HusarcikFK Košice · transfer30/6/26
Slovan Bratislava: key facts
Slovan Bratislava: frequently asked questions
Where is Slovan Bratislava's home ground?
Slovan Bratislava play at home at Štadión Tehelné pole, Bratislava, a stadium with a capacity of 30,000 spectators.
What place are Slovan Bratislava in the league?
Slovan Bratislava are in 36th place in the UEFA Champions League with 0 points after 3 matches (0 wins, 0 draws, 3 defeats).
What is Slovan Bratislava's next game?
The next fixture is Lask Linz vs Slovan Bratislava, on Tue 3 Nov · 20:00 (UEFA Champions League).
How did Slovan Bratislava's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: AS Roma 4–0 Slovan Bratislava, played on 20/10/26.
Who has the most goals for Slovan Bratislava?
T. Barseghyan leads the club's scoring in the competition with 3 goals.
Slovan Bratislava: table, fixtures and predictions
In UEFA Champions League, Super Liga, Cup, Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) are competing this season. This page brings it together: results and fixtures, where they are in the league, statistics for the season, the squad and their leading players. For UEFA Champions League tips, see the competition page; the Predictions section has further predictions.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
