Fenerbahçe: competitions in 2026/27
Fenerbahçe: upcoming fixtures
Fenerbahçe: recent results
Fenerbahçe: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Fenerbahçe: injuries and absences
Players out of the next match.
- N. Akemuscle injury
- M. Asensioknee injury
- A. Dioufnot in the squad
- A. Fallnot in the squad
- J. OosterwoldeAchilles tendon injury
- M. Yandasnot in the squad
Fenerbahçe in the UEFA Champions League: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 3:8 | 3 | LLWWD | |
| 30 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 3:8 | 3 | LWL | |
| 31 | 3 | 0-2-1 | 3:9 | 2 | DLDWD | |
| 32 | 3 | 0-1-2 | 4:7 | 1 | DLL | |
| 33 | 3 | 0-1-2 | 5:9 | 1 | LDLWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 4:4 | 3 | |
| 26 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 4:4 | 3 | |
| 27 | 2 | 0-2-0 | 3:3 | 2 | |
| 28 | 1 | 0-1-0 | 3:3 | 1 | |
| 29 | 1 | 0-1-0 | 1:1 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 2 | 0-0-2 | 2:8 | 0 | |
| 34 | 2 | 0-0-2 | 2:8 | 0 | |
| 35 | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0:6 | 0 | |
| 36 | 2 | 0-0-2 | 1:10 | 0 |
Fenerbahçe in the UEFA Champions League: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 3 | 3:8 | 3 | |
| 30 | 3 | 3:8 | 3 | |
| 31 | 3 | 3:9 | 2 | |
| 32 | 3 | 4:7 | 1 | |
| 33 | 3 | 5:9 | 1 |
Fenerbahçe: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (8×) · 4-3-3 (1×)
Fenerbahçe: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Škriniar | DEF | 9 | 813 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.18 |
| M. Greenwood | FWD | 9 | 600 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| M. Guendouzi | MID | 8 | 723 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| A. Brown | DEF | 7 | 603 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Talisca | FWD | 6 | 474 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| N. Aké | DEF | 9 | 699 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| İ. Kahveci | MID | 6 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Fred | MID | 4 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| J. Oosterwolde | DEF | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Marco Asensio | MID | 5 | 215 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| R. Lukaku | FWD | 5 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Nélson Semedo | DEF | 8 | 685 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| V. Muriqi | FWD | 6 | 382 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| İ. Yüksek | MID | 6 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| M. Müldür | DEF | 4 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Musaba | FWD | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| O. Aydın | FWD | 8 | 317 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| N. Dorgeles | FWD | 4 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| S. Cherif | FWD | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| N. Kanté | MID | 6 | 523 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.88 |
| K. Aktürkoğlu | MID | 7 | 544 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.87 |
| B. Elmaz | MID | 3 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.93 |
| L. Mercan | DEF | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| K. Peprah Oppong | DEF | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Škriniar | DEF | 9 | 813 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 55/91 | 3 | 0 | 7.18 |
| M. Greenwood | FWD | 9 | 600 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18/53 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| M. Guendouzi | MID | 8 | 723 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 40/73 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| A. Brown | DEF | 7 | 603 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 42/65 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Talisca | FWD | 6 | 474 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 18/47 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| N. Aké | DEF | 9 | 699 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 28/38 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| İ. Kahveci | MID | 6 | 257 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 21/38 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Fred | MID | 4 | 231 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19/38 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| J. Oosterwolde | DEF | 3 | 210 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11/21 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Marco Asensio | MID | 5 | 215 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| R. Lukaku | FWD | 5 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Nélson Semedo | DEF | 8 | 685 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 31/55 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| V. Muriqi | FWD | 6 | 382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31/63 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| İ. Yüksek | MID | 6 | 255 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 29/47 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| M. Müldür | DEF | 4 | 132 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8/15 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Musaba | FWD | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| O. Aydın | FWD | 8 | 317 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 20/43 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| N. Dorgeles | FWD | 4 | 79 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6/12 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| S. Cherif | FWD | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| N. Kanté | MID | 6 | 523 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 33/62 | 2 | 0 | 5.88 |
| K. Aktürkoğlu | MID | 7 | 544 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 28/75 | 2 | 0 | 5.87 |
| B. Elmaz | MID | 3 | 152 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 4.93 |
| L. Mercan | DEF | 2 | 73 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| K. Peprah Oppong | DEF | 1 | 69 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4/6 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Fenerbahçe squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Fenerbahçe transfers
Arrivals
- K. Peprah OppongNice · transfer27/8/26
- R. LukakuNapoli · transfer11/8/26
- M. GreenwoodMarseille · transfer13/7/26
- N. AkéManchester City · transfer2/7/26
- V. MuriqiMallorca · transfer30/6/26
- S. CherifAngers · transfer30/6/26
- A. YesilyurtKarsiyaka · transfer30/6/26
- A. DioufGénération Foot · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- Rodrigo BecãoRodina Moskva · loan8/9/26
- Ç. SöyüncüÇorum FK · free agent3/9/26
- TaliscaAl-Jazira · free agent3/9/26
- A. YesilyurtKütahyaspor · loan3/9/26
- Diego CarlosParma · loan31/8/26
- S. AmrabatAjax · free agent29/8/26
- C. ÜnderÇorum FK · free agent27/8/26
- D. DemirEsenler Erokspor · transfer26/8/26
Fenerbahçe: key facts
Fenerbahçe: frequently asked questions
Where is Fenerbahçe's home ground?
Fenerbahçe play at home at Chobani Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi, İstanbul, a stadium with a capacity of 47,834 spectators.
What place are Fenerbahçe in the league?
Fenerbahçe are in 31st place in the UEFA Champions League with 2 points after 3 matches (0 wins, 2 draws, 1 defeat).
What is Fenerbahçe's next game?
The next fixture is Fenerbahçe vs Liverpool, on Wed 4 Nov · 17:45 (UEFA Champions League).
How did Fenerbahçe's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Fenerbahçe 2–2 Slavia Praha, played on 20/10/26.
Who has the most goals for Fenerbahçe?
V. Muriqi leads the club's scoring in the competition with 8 goals.
Fenerbahçe: table, fixtures and predictions
Fenerbahçe (Türkiye) in brief, across UEFA Champions League, Süper Lig: fixtures, results, table, statistics, squad and top scorers. Our UEFA Champions League tips and odds are on the competition page, and our other predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
