Santa Clara: competitions in 2026/27
Santa Clara: upcoming fixtures
Santa Clara: recent results
Santa Clara: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Santa Clara in the Primeira Liga: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 10 | 8-1-1 | 27:8 | 25 | WWWLW | |
| 3 | 10 | 6-3-1 | 23:11 | 21 | WLWDD | |
| 4 | 10 | 6-3-1 | 15:6 | 21 | WLWDW | |
| 5 | 10 | 6-2-2 | 13:7 | 20 | WWWDL | |
| 6 | 10 | 6-2-2 | 15:12 | 20 | WWWWW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 6:7 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 7:2 | 8 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 8:4 | 8 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 4:3 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 7:9 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 12:2 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 7:2 | 13 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 17:4 | 12 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 12:4 | 11 |
Santa Clara: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (5×) · 4-3-3 (5×)
Santa Clara: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinícius Lopes | MID | 10 | 772 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.22 |
| Pedro Pacheco | DEF | 10 | 900 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| José Luís Rocha Tavares | MID | 8 | 613 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves Santos | FWD | 8 | 495 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Diogo Calila | DEF | 4 | 355 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Tiago Ribeiro | MID | 10 | 565 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Gonçalo Paciência | FWD | 8 | 608 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Pedro Ferreira | MID | 9 | 805 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Guilherme Romão | DEF | 10 | 868 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Emanuel Fernandes | DEF | 9 | 797 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Sidney Lima | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Welinton Torrão | FWD | 8 | 144 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Daniel Borges | MID | 8 | 478 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.34 |
| Lucas Soares | DEF | 7 | 546 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.16 |
| Luis Fernando Santos Oliveira | FWD | 10 | 324 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.99 |
| Sorriso | MID | 6 | 295 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.42 |
| João Vasconcelos | MID | 5 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.41 |
| Vitinho | MID | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 |
| Léo Jacó | FWD | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.90 |
| Henrique Silva | DEF | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.60 |
| F. Medeiros | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Rildo | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| A. Duarte | FWD | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Hiago Santos | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinícius Lopes | MID | 10 | 772 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 61/121 | 2 | 0 | 7.22 |
| Pedro Pacheco | DEF | 10 | 900 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 28/53 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| José Luís Rocha Tavares | MID | 8 | 613 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 40/67 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves Santos | FWD | 8 | 495 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 38/69 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Diogo Calila | DEF | 4 | 355 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 22/40 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Tiago Ribeiro | MID | 10 | 565 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 22/47 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Gonçalo Paciência | FWD | 8 | 608 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 36/87 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Pedro Ferreira | MID | 9 | 805 | 36 | 10 | 0 | 54/98 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Guilherme Romão | DEF | 10 | 868 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 44/64 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Emanuel Fernandes | DEF | 9 | 797 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 22/43 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Sidney Lima | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Welinton Torrão | FWD | 8 | 144 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16/36 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Daniel Borges | MID | 8 | 478 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 35/73 | 3 | 0 | 6.34 |
| Lucas Soares | DEF | 7 | 546 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 16/28 | 1 | 0 | 6.16 |
| Luis Fernando Santos Oliveira | FWD | 10 | 324 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 28/62 | 0 | 1 | 5.99 |
| Sorriso | MID | 6 | 295 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15/34 | 2 | 0 | 5.42 |
| João Vasconcelos | MID | 5 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/9 | 2 | 0 | 5.41 |
| Vitinho | MID | 3 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7/12 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 |
| Léo Jacó | FWD | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | 0 | 0 | 4.90 |
| Henrique Silva | DEF | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/3 | 0 | 0 | 4.60 |
| F. Medeiros | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Rildo | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| A. Duarte | FWD | 1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/7 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Hiago Santos | MID | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas França | GK | 9 | 810 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Neneca | GK | 1 | 90 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.60 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Santa Clara squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Santa Clara transfers
Arrivals
- Léo JacóAtletico Goianiense · transfer10/8/26
- MatheusinhoCeara · return from loan30/7/26
- João VasconcelosSC Braga · transfer23/7/26
- Lucas FrançaNacional · free agent21/7/26
- JaderAtletico Goianiense · return from loan14/7/26
- VitinhoCruzeiro · transfer12/7/26
- SorrisoAtletico Paranaense · transfer9/7/26
- A. Infante1º Dezembro · free agent5/7/26
Departures
- RildoAvai · loan9/9/26
- João CostaFelgueiras 1932 · loan3/9/26
- Sidney LimaFK Partizan · loan2/9/26
- Diogo CalilaMaghreb Fès · transfer2/9/26
- Henrique PereiraFeirense · loan1/9/26
- Alysson SilvaLeixoes · loan31/8/26
- Hiago SantosAVS · loan26/8/26
- AndreyAVS · loan7/8/26
Santa Clara: key facts
Santa Clara: frequently asked questions
Where is Santa Clara's home ground?
Santa Clara play at home at Estádio de São Miguel, Ponta Delgada, Ilha de São Miguel, Açores, a stadium with a capacity of 13,277 spectators.
What place are Santa Clara in the league?
Santa Clara are in 4th place in the Primeira Liga with 21 points after 10 matches (6 wins, 3 draws, 1 defeat).
What is Santa Clara's next game?
The next fixture is Santa Clara vs GIL Vicente, on Sun 8 Nov · 15:30 (Primeira Liga).
How did Santa Clara's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Marítimo 0–2 Santa Clara, played on 1/11/26.
Who has the most goals for Santa Clara?
Gonçalo Paciência leads the club's scoring in the competition with 5 goals.
Santa Clara: table, fixtures and predictions
In Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal, Santa Clara (Portugal) are competing this season. This page brings it together: results and fixtures, where they are in the league, statistics for the season, the squad and their leading players. For Primeira Liga tips, see the competition page; the Predictions section has further predictions.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
