Arouca: competitions in 2026/27
Arouca: upcoming fixtures
Arouca: recent results
Arouca: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Arouca in the Primeira Liga: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 10 | 6-3-1 | 23:11 | 21 | WLWDD | |
| 4 | 10 | 6-3-1 | 15:6 | 21 | WLWDW | |
| 5 | 10 | 6-2-2 | 13:7 | 20 | WWWDL | |
| 6 | 10 | 6-2-2 | 15:12 | 20 | WWWWW | |
| 7 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 8:7 | 15 | DLWWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 13:2 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 10:4 | 13 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 9:3 | 12 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 11:7 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 7:5 | 9 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 9:5 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 11:7 | 8 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 4:4 | 8 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 4:4 | 7 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 4:4 | 7 |
Arouca: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (10×)
Arouca: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| José Fontán | DEF | 10 | 877 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.44 |
| Javi Sánchez | DEF | 9 | 789 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.19 |
| T. Fukui | MID | 10 | 836 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| E. van Ee | MID | 9 | 653 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| N. Djouahra | MID | 10 | 850 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Tiago Esgaio | DEF | 10 | 898 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Pedro Santos | MID | 9 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
| O. Lebedenko | DEF | 10 | 826 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Barbero | FWD | 10 | 710 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| D. Nandín | FWD | 9 | 198 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Mateo Flores | DEF | 8 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| B. Mansilla | FWD | 9 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Lee Hyun-Ju | MID | 5 | 226 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| A. Trezza | MID | 10 | 772 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Pablo Gozálbez | MID | 8 | 331 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.97 |
| B. Popović | DEF | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.86 |
| G. Rukavina | FWD | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.83 |
| F. Mayulu | FWD | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.23 |
| Mario Climent | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.20 |
| Diogo Monteiro | DEF | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.87 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| José Fontán | DEF | 10 | 877 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 31/52 | 3 | 0 | 7.44 |
| Javi Sánchez | DEF | 9 | 789 | 8 | 16 | 7 | 26/48 | 3 | 0 | 7.19 |
| T. Fukui | MID | 10 | 836 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 42/86 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| E. van Ee | MID | 9 | 653 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 30/59 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| N. Djouahra | MID | 10 | 850 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 26/60 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Tiago Esgaio | DEF | 10 | 898 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 38/74 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Pedro Santos | MID | 9 | 252 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 17/29 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
| O. Lebedenko | DEF | 10 | 826 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 42/88 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Barbero | FWD | 10 | 710 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 30/67 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| D. Nandín | FWD | 9 | 198 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22/54 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Mateo Flores | DEF | 8 | 250 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10/23 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| B. Mansilla | FWD | 9 | 132 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9/24 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Lee Hyun-Ju | MID | 5 | 226 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7/24 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| A. Trezza | MID | 10 | 772 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 26/62 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Pablo Gozálbez | MID | 8 | 331 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17/38 | 2 | 0 | 5.97 |
| B. Popović | DEF | 2 | 113 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4/7 | 0 | 0 | 4.86 |
| G. Rukavina | FWD | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/12 | 1 | 1 | 4.83 |
| F. Mayulu | FWD | 2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/6 | 0 | 0 | 3.23 |
| Mario Climent | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2.20 |
| Diogo Monteiro | DEF | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/3 | 1 | 0 | 1.87 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I. de Arruabarrena | GK | 10 | 900 | 7 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7.41 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Arouca squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Arouca transfers
Arrivals
- G. RukavinaHNK Rijeka · free agent3/9/26
- L. ShaharNewcastle · loan3/9/26
- O. LebedenkoVitória SC · transfer6/8/26
- Mario ClimentCádiz · transfer2/8/26
- S. ParkAsan Mugunghwa · transfer3/7/26
- Mateo FloresReal Betis · transfer30/6/26
- M. DuarteAmarante · free agent30/6/26
- V. MorozovKolding IF · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- N. MantlKilmarnock · free agent15/10/26
- R. JansonasUD Ourense · loan31/8/26
- N. MantlMantl Nico · free agent30/8/26
- V. MorozovKolding IF · transfer20/8/26
- M. RochaUnion Santa Fe · free agent30/7/26
- A. DantéZbrojovka Brno · transfer16/7/26
- João ValidoChaves · free agent3/7/26
- David SimãoSimao David · retired29/6/26
Arouca: key facts
Arouca: frequently asked questions
Where is Arouca's home ground?
Arouca play at home at Estádio Municipal de Arouca, Arouca, a stadium with a capacity of 7,000 spectators.
What place are Arouca in the league?
Arouca are in 5th place in the Primeira Liga with 20 points after 10 matches (6 wins, 2 draws, 2 defeats).
What is Arouca's next game?
The next fixture is Famalicão vs Arouca, on Fri 6 Nov · 20:45 (Primeira Liga).
How did Arouca's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Arouca 1–0 Nacional, played on 1/11/26.
Who has the most goals for Arouca?
Barbero leads the club's scoring in the competition with 5 goals.
Arouca: table, fixtures and predictions
Arouca (Portugal) in brief, across Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal: fixtures, results, table, statistics, squad and top scorers. Our Primeira Liga tips and odds are on the competition page, and our other predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
