Estoril: competitions in 2026/27
Estoril: upcoming fixtures
Estoril: recent results
Estoril: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Estoril in the Primeira Liga: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:15 | 4 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 3:7 | 2 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 3:8 | 2 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 1:15 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 4:9 | 1 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 3:8 | 1 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 2:11 | 0 |
Estoril: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (6×) · 3-4-3 (1×) · 3-4-2-1 (1×)
Estoril: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Holsgrove | MID | 7 | 493 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| Y. Begraoui | FWD | 7 | 630 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| Ferro | DEF | 8 | 677 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| R. Guitane | MID | 9 | 548 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Ricard Sánchez | DEF | 10 | 648 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Fabrício Garcia | FWD | 6 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Peixinho | FWD | 7 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| André Lacximicant | MID | 10 | 617 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Tsoungui | MID | 9 | 662 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Camblan | FWD | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| N. Omerović | MID | 5 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Jandro Orellana | MID | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Gonçalo Costa | DEF | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Pedro Carvalho | DEF | 10 | 262 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| R. Jurišić | DEF | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| S. Andreou | DEF | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| J. Arnolin | DEF | 5 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Xavi Sintes | DEF | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| Tiago Brito | MID | 4 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| S. Amissah | DEF | 3 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| Xeka | MID | 5 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.12 |
| Tiago Parreira Parente | DEF | 3 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 |
| João Carvalho | MID | 9 | 768 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.07 |
| Isma Sierra | DEF | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.89 |
| Fernando Medrano | DEF | 6 | 438 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.80 |
| M. Robin | MID | 3 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.03 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Holsgrove | MID | 7 | 493 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 27/47 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| Y. Begraoui | FWD | 7 | 630 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17/43 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| Ferro | DEF | 8 | 677 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 42/67 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| R. Guitane | MID | 9 | 548 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 39/83 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Ricard Sánchez | DEF | 10 | 648 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 26/61 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Fabrício Garcia | FWD | 6 | 175 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Peixinho | FWD | 7 | 186 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21/40 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| André Lacximicant | MID | 10 | 617 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 37/74 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Tsoungui | MID | 9 | 662 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 31/62 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Camblan | FWD | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| N. Omerović | MID | 5 | 267 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10/26 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Jandro Orellana | MID | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Gonçalo Costa | DEF | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Pedro Carvalho | DEF | 10 | 262 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 13/33 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| R. Jurišić | DEF | 4 | 344 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| S. Andreou | DEF | 2 | 134 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 7/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| J. Arnolin | DEF | 5 | 179 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11/21 | 2 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Xavi Sintes | DEF | 4 | 321 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| Tiago Brito | MID | 4 | 108 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| S. Amissah | DEF | 3 | 143 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6/17 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| Xeka | MID | 5 | 209 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10/26 | 1 | 0 | 6.12 |
| Tiago Parreira Parente | DEF | 3 | 127 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 |
| João Carvalho | MID | 9 | 768 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 33/81 | 2 | 0 | 6.07 |
| Isma Sierra | DEF | 7 | 630 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 33/62 | 3 | 0 | 5.89 |
| Fernando Medrano | DEF | 6 | 438 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 23/42 | 1 | 0 | 5.80 |
| M. Robin | MID | 3 | 195 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12/23 | 0 | 0 | 5.03 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Robles | GK | 9 | 810 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| M. Turk | GK | 1 | 90 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Estoril squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Estoril transfers
Arrivals
- R. JurišićNK Osijek · transfer3/9/26
- M. RobinLe Mans · transfer3/9/26
- A. CamblanStade Brestois 29 · transfer2/9/26
- S. AmissahFulham · loan29/8/26
- Xavi SintesCórdoba · free agent25/8/26
- S. AndreouWidzew Łódź · loan5/8/26
- Fernando MedranoMirandés · free agent30/6/26
- Isma SierraVillarreal · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- K. EdwardsEdwards Khayon · free agent8/9/26
- Gonçalo CostaHNK Gorica · loan6/9/26
- Diogo BrasidoAVS · transfer3/9/26
- Jandro OrellanaCádiz · transfer24/8/26
- Pedro AmaralRio Ave · free agent24/8/26
- K. LanquetinES Sahel · transfer17/8/26
- F. BacherLyon · transfer1/8/26
- Alejandro MarquésGranada CF · free agent23/7/26
Estoril: key facts
Estoril: frequently asked questions
Where is Estoril's home ground?
Estoril play at home at Estádio António Coimbra da Mota, Estoril, a stadium with a capacity of 8,015 spectators.
What place are Estoril in the league?
Estoril are in 18th place in the Primeira Liga with 2 points after 10 matches (0 wins, 2 draws, 8 defeats).
What is Estoril's next game?
The next fixture is Estoril vs Marítimo, on Sun 8 Nov · 15:30 (Primeira Liga).
How did Estoril's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: FC Porto 4–0 Estoril, played on 31/10/26.
Who has the most goals for Estoril?
Y. Begraoui leads the club's scoring in the competition with 2 goals.
Estoril: table, fixtures and predictions
Estoril (Portugal) in brief, across Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal: fixtures, results, table, statistics, squad and top scorers. Our Primeira Liga tips and odds are on the competition page, and our other predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
