Nantes: competitions in 2026/27
Nantes: upcoming fixtures
Nantes: recent results
Nantes: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Nantes in the Ligue 2: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 11 | 2-5-4 | 8:14 | 11 | LLLDD | |
| 14 | 11 | 1-7-3 | 7:8 | 10 | LDWDL | |
| 15 | 11 | 2-3-6 | 12:18 | 9 | DLLDW | |
| 16 | 11 | 2-3-6 | 14:21 | 9 | WLDLD | |
| 17 | 11 | 0-8-3 | 10:15 | 8 | DLDLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 4:7 | 7 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 10:10 | 6 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 6:10 | 5 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0-4-1 | 4:5 | 4 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:8 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:6 | 4 | |
| 13 | 5 | 0-4-1 | 7:9 | 4 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:8 | 4 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0-4-2 | 4:7 | 4 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:10 | 4 |
Nantes: season stats (Ligue 2)
Cards
Most used formations
5-3-2 (4×) · 4-1-4-1 (4×) · 3-4-3 (3×)
Nantes: player stats (Ligue 2)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Hachem | MID | 8 | 568 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| W. Younoussa | MID | 8 | 455 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| H. Lamy | DEF | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| L. Perrin | DEF | 10 | 884 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| B. Pierret | MID | 7 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| T. Tati | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| A. Joujou | FWD | 7 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| J. Lepenant | MID | 11 | 775 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| S. Sow | DEF | 9 | 736 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| I. Sissoko | MID | 11 | 686 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| F. Doucouré | DEF | 7 | 466 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| F. Guilbert | DEF | 8 | 673 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.69 |
| I. Ganago | FWD | 9 | 554 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| K. Amian | DEF | 10 | 837 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 |
| K. Corredor | FWD | 7 | 461 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| M. Cafaro | MID | 9 | 463 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Bahereba Guirassy | FWD | 4 | 299 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Cherni | DEF | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| D. Assoumani | DEF | 7 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| F. Centonze | DEF | 4 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| M. Dabo | FWD | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| B. Deuff | MID | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Diockoumalang Gomes | MID | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| J. Kone | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| T. Robinet | FWD | 6 | 442 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.84 |
| Louis Leroux | MID | 8 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.82 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Hachem | MID | 8 | 568 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 26/44 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| W. Younoussa | MID | 8 | 455 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 35/58 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| H. Lamy | DEF | 1 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| L. Perrin | DEF | 10 | 884 | 7 | 24 | 8 | 36/70 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| B. Pierret | MID | 7 | 399 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 26/50 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| T. Tati | DEF | 2 | 180 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10/16 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| A. Joujou | FWD | 7 | 118 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| J. Lepenant | MID | 11 | 775 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 42/88 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| S. Sow | DEF | 9 | 736 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 33/50 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| I. Sissoko | MID | 11 | 686 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 51/100 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| F. Doucouré | DEF | 7 | 466 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 14/39 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| F. Guilbert | DEF | 8 | 673 | 14 | 21 | 2 | 41/64 | 3 | 0 | 6.69 |
| I. Ganago | FWD | 9 | 554 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40/81 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| K. Amian | DEF | 10 | 837 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 38/73 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 |
| K. Corredor | FWD | 7 | 461 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 24/58 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| M. Cafaro | MID | 9 | 463 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22/53 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Bahereba Guirassy | FWD | 4 | 299 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14/44 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Cherni | DEF | 2 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| D. Assoumani | DEF | 7 | 309 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22/42 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| F. Centonze | DEF | 4 | 163 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 15/27 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| M. Dabo | FWD | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| B. Deuff | MID | 3 | 108 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9/20 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Diockoumalang Gomes | MID | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| J. Kone | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| T. Robinet | FWD | 6 | 442 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16/43 | 0 | 0 | 5.84 |
| Louis Leroux | MID | 8 | 206 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14/24 | 0 | 0 | 5.82 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Carlgren | GK | 4 | 360 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| M. Dupé | GK | 7 | 630 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.59 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Nantes squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Nantes transfers
Arrivals
- T. RobinetDunkerque · transfer31/8/26
- F. DoucouréLe Havre · transfer31/8/26
- B. PierretRED Star FC 93 · transfer31/8/26
- A. CherniGöztepe · loan31/8/26
- R. HachemRED Star FC 93 · transfer26/8/26
- A. JoujouParma · transfer20/8/26
- S. SowStrasbourg · loan6/8/26
- M. CafaroParis FC · transfer17/7/26
Departures
- D. MachadoRodina Moskva · free agent9/9/26
- Y. BenhattabMontpellier · transfer3/9/26
- B. DeuffAntwerp · loan2/9/26
- Mostafa MohamedKonyaspor · transfer31/8/26
- Bahereba GuirassyBSC Young Boys · transfer30/8/26
- J. DuverneOmonia Nicosia · transfer10/8/26
- Y. El-ArabiMarko · free agent31/7/26
- M. AblineMonaco · transfer29/7/26
Nantes: key facts
Nantes: frequently asked questions
Where is Nantes's home ground?
Nantes play at home at Stade de la Beaujoire - Louis Fonteneau, Nantes, a stadium with a capacity of 38,285 spectators.
What place are Nantes in the league?
Nantes are in 15th place in the Ligue 2 with 9 points after 11 matches (2 wins, 3 draws, 6 defeats).
What is Nantes's next game?
The next fixture is PAU vs Nantes, on Fri 6 Nov · 19:00 (Ligue 2).
How did Nantes's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Nantes 1–1 Clermont Foot, played on 30/10/26.
Who has the most goals for Nantes?
W. Younoussa leads the club's scoring in the competition with 2 goals.
Nantes: table, fixtures and predictions
Nantes (France) in brief, across Ligue 2, Coupe de France: fixtures, results, table, statistics, squad and top scorers. Our Ligue 2 tips and odds are on the competition page, and our other predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
