Annecy: competitions in 2026/27
Annecy: upcoming fixtures
Annecy: recent results
Annecy: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Annecy in the Ligue 2: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 11 | 6-2-3 | 16:11 | 20 | WWWWW | |
| 6 | 11 | 5-2-4 | 14:16 | 17 | LLLWW | |
| 7 | 11 | 5-1-5 | 14:15 | 16 | LWLWL | |
| 8 | 11 | 4-3-4 | 20:19 | 15 | WLLWW | |
| 9 | 11 | 4-2-5 | 16:15 | 14 | WWLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 6:10 | 5 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0-4-1 | 4:5 | 4 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:8 | 4 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0-4-2 | 3:6 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 3:9 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 6 | 4-1-1 | 11:6 | 13 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4-1-1 | 11:7 | 13 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 9:7 | 12 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 8:5 | 10 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 10:9 | 10 |
Annecy: season stats (Ligue 2)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (7×) · 4-2-3-1 (4×)
Annecy: player stats (Ligue 2)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Drouhin | DEF | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| F. Lajugie | DEF | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| T. Rambaud | FWD | 10 | 623 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| A. Kashi | MID | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| M. Sahi | FWD | 11 | 532 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| A. Larose | FWD | 11 | 727 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| M. Veillon | DEF | 9 | 732 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| K. Young | FWD | 7 | 381 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| M. Koné | MID | 11 | 808 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| A. Casadei | 1 | 143 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Gabin Secrétant | DEF | 4 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| J. Do Marcolino | DEF | 6 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| P. Venot | MID | 11 | 622 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Sacha Lima | DEF | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| J. Kouadio | DEF | 11 | 959 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
| S. Fofana | MID | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| A. Do Marcolino | 1 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | |
| P. Mozie | MID | 9 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| Z. Redmond | FWD | 8 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| C. Billemaz | MID | 10 | 743 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.35 |
| T. Delphis | DEF | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.34 |
| T. Boros | MID | 4 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| K. Veniere | MID | 7 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.82 |
| D. Oduro | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.87 | |
| E. Marre | DEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Drouhin | DEF | 4 | 360 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 25/35 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| F. Lajugie | DEF | 2 | 97 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/6 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| T. Rambaud | FWD | 10 | 623 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 52/109 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| A. Kashi | MID | 6 | 540 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 28/45 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| M. Sahi | FWD | 11 | 532 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25/62 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| A. Larose | FWD | 11 | 727 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 52/106 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| M. Veillon | DEF | 9 | 732 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 42/70 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| K. Young | FWD | 7 | 381 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18/43 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| M. Koné | MID | 11 | 808 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 62/118 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| A. Casadei | 1 | 143 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10/17 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Gabin Secrétant | DEF | 4 | 260 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8/23 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| J. Do Marcolino | DEF | 6 | 376 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| P. Venot | MID | 11 | 622 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 35/79 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Sacha Lima | DEF | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| J. Kouadio | DEF | 11 | 959 | 22 | 14 | 6 | 52/103 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
| S. Fofana | MID | 2 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| A. Do Marcolino | 1 | 180 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | |
| P. Mozie | MID | 9 | 125 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9/25 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| Z. Redmond | FWD | 8 | 283 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16/50 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| C. Billemaz | MID | 10 | 743 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 22/68 | 0 | 1 | 6.35 |
| T. Delphis | DEF | 11 | 990 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 39/75 | 1 | 0 | 6.34 |
| T. Boros | MID | 4 | 72 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6/11 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| K. Veniere | MID | 7 | 168 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14/31 | 0 | 0 | 5.82 |
| D. Oduro | 1 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 2.87 | |
| E. Marre | DEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Escales | GK | 11 | 990 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Annecy squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Annecy transfers
Arrivals
- J. Do MarcolinoRennes · transfer31/8/26
- David OduroBarcelona · transfer21/8/26
- M. KoneAston Villa · transfer16/7/26
- P. MozieLegia Warszawa · free agent15/7/26
- K. YoungAston Villa · loan7/7/26
- T. BorosFC Basel 1893 · transfer6/7/26
- Z. RedmondAston Villa U21 · loan6/7/26
- Emmanuel LouisirRacing Colombes 92 · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- N. FerroJavor · transfer13/9/26
- A. DrouhinKortrijk · transfer2/9/26
- B. TouréBarnsley · free agent29/8/26
- I. RaacheSaint-Priest · free agent14/7/26
- A. HbouchBoulogne · transfer8/7/26
- C. MakutunguCannes · loan30/6/26
- R. NeelakandanFC Vaduz · loan30/6/26
- Quentin ParisReims · free agent30/6/26
Annecy: key facts
Annecy: frequently asked questions
Where is Annecy's home ground?
Annecy play at home at Parc des Sports, Annecy, a stadium with a capacity of 15,660 spectators.
What place are Annecy in the league?
Annecy are in 7th place in the Ligue 2 with 16 points after 11 matches (5 wins, 1 draw, 5 defeats).
What is Annecy's next game?
The next fixture is Boulogne vs Annecy, on Fri 6 Nov · 19:00 (Ligue 2).
How did Annecy's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Annecy 0–3 Montpellier, played on 31/10/26.
Who has the most goals for Annecy?
M. Sahi leads the club's scoring in the competition with 5 goals.
Annecy: table, fixtures and predictions
Here is Annecy (France) in every competition of the season (Ligue 2, Coupe de France): next fixtures, latest scores, league position, statistics for the season and the most important players. Ligue 2 predictions can be found on the league page, and the rest are on the Predictions page.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
