Laval: competitions in 2026/27
Laval: upcoming fixtures
Laval: recent results
Laval: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Laval in the Ligue 2: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 11 | 1-7-3 | 7:8 | 10 | LDWDL | |
| 15 | 11 | 2-3-6 | 12:18 | 9 | DLLDW | |
| 16 | 11 | 2-3-6 | 14:21 | 9 | WLDLD | |
| 17 | 11 | 0-8-3 | 10:15 | 8 | DLDLD | |
| 18 | 11 | 2-2-7 | 10:20 | 8 | LLLLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 5:3 | 9 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:7 | 8 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:10 | 8 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 9:11 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 4:7 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:10 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-3-2 | 4:7 | 3 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 6:11 | 1 |
Laval: season stats (Ligue 2)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-1-2 (9×) · 4-3-3 (1×) · 3-4-1-2 (1×)
Laval: player stats (Ligue 2)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Houdayer | FWD | 11 | 820 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| C. Gourichy | FWD | 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| T. Bouriaud | MID | 4 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| S. Mellier | MID | 3 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| S. Sanna | MID | 11 | 933 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| W. Bianda | DEF | 10 | 843 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| A. Beaudouin | DEF | 7 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| E. Mouton | DEF | 10 | 853 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| M. Sellouki | FWD | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| J. Maggiotti | MID | 7 | 277 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.67 |
| E. Clavreul | MID | 10 | 586 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| A. Kanté | FWD | 9 | 445 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| L. Samb | DEF | 6 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| C. Fatou | FWD | 2 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Y. Court | MID | 6 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Gaudin | DEF | 11 | 738 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| N. Mupemba | FWD | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| T. Dago | FWD | 8 | 509 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.42 |
| F. Coquelin | MID | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| A. Diallo | MID | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Mohamed Souaré | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| S. Bane | DEF | 5 | 379 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.23 |
| O. Konate | FWD | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| C. Mandouki | MID | 9 | 545 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.95 |
| A. Lô | DEF | 8 | 618 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.42 |
| A. Moussaoui | FWD | 3 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.31 |
| M. Sidibe | DEF | 4 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.16 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Houdayer | FWD | 11 | 820 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 56/116 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| C. Gourichy | FWD | 8 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12/22 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| T. Bouriaud | MID | 4 | 280 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19/37 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| S. Mellier | MID | 3 | 150 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13/22 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| S. Sanna | MID | 11 | 933 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 42/78 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| W. Bianda | DEF | 10 | 843 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 32/55 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| A. Beaudouin | DEF | 7 | 328 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23/51 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| E. Mouton | DEF | 10 | 853 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 62/107 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| M. Sellouki | FWD | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| J. Maggiotti | MID | 7 | 277 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6/17 | 2 | 1 | 6.67 |
| E. Clavreul | MID | 10 | 586 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17/53 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| A. Kanté | FWD | 9 | 445 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15/51 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| L. Samb | DEF | 6 | 201 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 15/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| C. Fatou | FWD | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Y. Court | MID | 6 | 157 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9/19 | 2 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Gaudin | DEF | 11 | 738 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 50/90 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| N. Mupemba | FWD | 2 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| T. Dago | FWD | 8 | 509 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20/60 | 3 | 0 | 6.42 |
| F. Coquelin | MID | 2 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| A. Diallo | MID | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Mohamed Souaré | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| S. Bane | DEF | 5 | 379 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14/32 | 0 | 1 | 6.23 |
| O. Konate | FWD | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| C. Mandouki | MID | 9 | 545 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 35/67 | 1 | 0 | 5.95 |
| A. Lô | DEF | 8 | 618 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 22/35 | 0 | 0 | 5.42 |
| A. Moussaoui | FWD | 3 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 5.31 |
| M. Sidibe | DEF | 4 | 238 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2/7 | 1 | 0 | 5.16 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Hautbois | GK | 4 | 360 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| M. Samassa | GK | 7 | 630 | 14 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5.85 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Laval squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Laval transfers
Arrivals
- A. DialloLens · transfer31/8/26
- C. FatouBoulogne · free agent20/7/26
- F. CoquelinNantes · free agent5/7/26
- T. BouriaudNancy · free agent2/7/26
- A. MoussaouiAngers · free agent30/6/26
- C. GourichyThionville Lusitanos · free agent30/6/26
- A. LôAmiens · transfer30/6/26
- J. GaudinCharleroi · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- N. MupembaRapperswil · transfer2/9/26
- M. SelloukiRio Ave · transfer25/8/26
- A. Faurand-TournaireHa Noi · transfer18/8/26
- M. AdiléhouAdilehou Moise · free agent27/7/26
- M. CamaraMontpellier · transfer15/7/26
- T. ThomasFleury 91 · free agent12/7/26
- M. TchokountéRouen · free agent30/6/26
- P. OuanehUta Arad · free agent30/6/26
Laval: key facts
Laval: frequently asked questions
Where is Laval's home ground?
Laval play at home at Stade Francis Le Basser, Laval, a stadium with a capacity of 18,607 spectators.
What place are Laval in the league?
Laval are in 16th place in the Ligue 2 with 9 points after 11 matches (2 wins, 3 draws, 6 defeats).
What is Laval's next game?
The next fixture is Saint-Étienne vs Laval, on Fri 6 Nov · 19:00 (Ligue 2).
How did Laval's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Laval 1–0 Boulogne, played on 30/10/26.
Who has the most goals for Laval?
M. Houdayer leads the club's scoring in the competition with 4 goals.
Laval: table, fixtures and predictions
Here is Laval (France) in every competition of the season (Ligue 2, Coupe de France): next fixtures, latest scores, league position, statistics for the season and the most important players. Ligue 2 predictions can be found on the league page, and the rest are on the Predictions page.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
