Dunkerque: competitions in 2026/27
Dunkerque: upcoming fixtures
Dunkerque: recent results
Dunkerque: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Dunkerque in the Ligue 2: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 8:6 | 10 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 5:3 | 9 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:7 | 8 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:10 | 8 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 9:11 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:8 | 4 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0-4-2 | 4:7 | 4 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:10 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-3-2 | 4:7 | 3 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 6:11 | 1 |
Dunkerque: season stats (Ligue 2)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (10×) · 4-4-2 (1×)
Dunkerque: player stats (Ligue 2)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Lebeau | MID | 10 | 839 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Opa Sanganté | DEF | 11 | 987 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Abner | MID | 4 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| G. Robail | FWD | 6 | 346 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| T. Robinet | FWD | 4 | 343 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Marco Decherf | MID | 4 | 165 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| S. Keita | MID | 10 | 563 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| K. Ayari | FWD | 11 | 560 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Daho | MID | 5 | 252 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Linguet | DEF | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| L. Vallier | DEF | 8 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| S. Nzonzi | MID | 5 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| E. Prutsev | MID | 11 | 717 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| B. Lagae | DEF | 6 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| J. Morel | MID | 10 | 761 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| M. Niang | FWD | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Théna Massock | MID | 11 | 709 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Makhloufi | DEF | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| A. Nade | FWD | 4 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.21 |
| V. Mayela | DEF | 8 | 428 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.68 |
| E. Mayilla | FWD | 7 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.52 |
| O. Touré | DEF | 6 | 402 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.93 |
| P. M. Dieng | MID | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.20 |
| Franck Atoen | MID | 5 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.69 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Lebeau | MID | 10 | 839 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 40/74 | 3 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Opa Sanganté | DEF | 11 | 987 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 39/59 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Abner | MID | 4 | 318 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 22/31 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| G. Robail | FWD | 6 | 346 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9/24 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| T. Robinet | FWD | 4 | 343 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11/26 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Marco Decherf | MID | 4 | 165 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10/19 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| S. Keita | MID | 10 | 563 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 38/82 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| K. Ayari | FWD | 11 | 560 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 62/125 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Daho | MID | 5 | 252 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14/41 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Linguet | DEF | 11 | 990 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 33/60 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| L. Vallier | DEF | 8 | 461 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 21/29 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| S. Nzonzi | MID | 5 | 134 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| E. Prutsev | MID | 11 | 717 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 30/80 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| B. Lagae | DEF | 6 | 442 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14/32 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| J. Morel | MID | 10 | 761 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 43/79 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| M. Niang | FWD | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Théna Massock | MID | 11 | 709 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 57/113 | 3 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Makhloufi | DEF | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| A. Nade | FWD | 4 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/11 | 1 | 0 | 6.21 |
| V. Mayela | DEF | 8 | 428 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14/25 | 0 | 1 | 5.68 |
| E. Mayilla | FWD | 7 | 154 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10/38 | 2 | 0 | 5.52 |
| O. Touré | DEF | 6 | 402 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 11/28 | 0 | 0 | 4.93 |
| P. M. Dieng | MID | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/8 | 0 | 0 | 4.20 |
| Franck Atoen | MID | 5 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5/8 | 1 | 0 | 3.69 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moha Airam | GK | 8 | 687 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6.19 |
| M. Prévot | GK | 4 | 300 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.78 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Dunkerque squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Dunkerque transfers
Arrivals
- M. NiangGençlerbirliği S.K. · free agent11/9/26
- G. RobailRWDM · free agent5/9/26
- A. NadeEstac Troyes · transfer31/8/26
- O. TouréLille · loan16/8/26
- K. AyariPSG U23 · loan3/8/26
- S. NzonziStoke City · free agent30/7/26
- J. MorelOrléans · transfer20/7/26
- E. MayillaSaint-Étienne · free agent19/7/26
Departures
- Marco DecherfKV Mechelen · transfer2/9/26
- T. RobinetNantes · transfer31/8/26
- Z. SehaAubagne · loan18/8/26
- A. N'DoyeAPM Metz · free agent4/8/26
- Y. SekongoSamsunspor · transfer31/7/26
- V. SassoLe Havre · free agent12/7/26
- Marcos LavínAcadémico Viseu · free agent7/7/26
- M. Essimi AtebaAlverca · free agent30/6/26
Dunkerque: key facts
Dunkerque: frequently asked questions
Where is Dunkerque's home ground?
Dunkerque play at home at Stade Marcel-Tribut, Dunkerque, a stadium with a capacity of 4,933 spectators.
What place are Dunkerque in the league?
Dunkerque are in 12th place in the Ligue 2 with 12 points after 11 matches (3 wins, 3 draws, 5 defeats).
What is Dunkerque's next game?
The next fixture is Dunkerque vs Guingamp, on Fri 6 Nov · 19:00 (Ligue 2).
How did Dunkerque's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Rodez 1–0 Dunkerque, played on 30/10/26.
Who has the most goals for Dunkerque?
E. Prutsev leads the club's scoring in the competition with 3 goals.
Dunkerque: table, fixtures and predictions
In Ligue 2, Coupe de France, Dunkerque (France) are competing this season. This page brings it together: results and fixtures, where they are in the league, statistics for the season, the squad and their leading players. For Ligue 2 tips, see the competition page; the Predictions section has further predictions.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
