Grenoble: competitions in 2026/27
Grenoble: upcoming fixtures
Grenoble: recent results
Grenoble: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Grenoble in the Ligue 2: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 11 | 2-3-6 | 14:21 | 9 | WLDLD | |
| 17 | 11 | 0-8-3 | 10:15 | 8 | DLDLD | |
| 18 | 11 | 2-2-7 | 10:20 | 8 | LLLLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 6 | 0-4-2 | 3:6 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 3:9 | 4 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 3:8 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 6 | 1-3-2 | 3:3 | 6 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 8:11 | 6 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 7:12 | 6 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:6 | 4 | |
| 13 | 5 | 0-4-1 | 7:9 | 4 |
Grenoble: season stats (Ligue 2)
Cards
Most used formations
4-1-4-1 (9×) · 5-3-2 (2×)
Grenoble: player stats (Ligue 2)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Diaby | MID | 3 | 226 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 |
| M. Bangré | FWD | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| C. Vidal | DEF | 11 | 956 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.84 |
| A. Pelon | DEF | 7 | 558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| U. Bonnet | FWD | 9 | 505 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| D. Hoogewerf | FWD | 4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| F. Limouri | DEF | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| N. Zahui | DEF | 11 | 870 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| B. Mouazan | MID | 9 | 645 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Y. Magnin | MID | 10 | 837 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
| M. Xantippe | DEF | 11 | 986 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| M. Corboz | MID | 9 | 605 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| S. Diba | MID | 10 | 674 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
| L. Cerri | FWD | 6 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Y. Maçon | DEF | 6 | 307 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
| J. Akpa Akpro | MID | 11 | 535 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.54 |
| L. Bernadou | MID | 11 | 625 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| J. Mouton | DEF | 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Djitté | FWD | 5 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Owen Kouassi | DEF | 4 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| K. Fofana | MID | 10 | 478 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.39 |
| E. Sarıkaya | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 |
| S. Niakaté | DEF | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 |
| M. Bechikh | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| A. Lallias | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Diaby | MID | 3 | 226 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12/24 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 |
| M. Bangré | FWD | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| C. Vidal | DEF | 11 | 956 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 56/81 | 5 | 0 | 6.84 |
| A. Pelon | DEF | 7 | 558 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14/31 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| U. Bonnet | FWD | 9 | 505 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34/68 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| D. Hoogewerf | FWD | 4 | 50 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| F. Limouri | DEF | 4 | 286 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12/31 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| N. Zahui | DEF | 11 | 870 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 65/93 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| B. Mouazan | MID | 9 | 645 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 39/84 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Y. Magnin | MID | 10 | 837 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 49/96 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
| M. Xantippe | DEF | 11 | 986 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 62/122 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| M. Corboz | MID | 9 | 605 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 30/51 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| S. Diba | MID | 10 | 674 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 38/85 | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
| L. Cerri | FWD | 6 | 314 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21/36 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Y. Maçon | DEF | 6 | 307 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 12/35 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
| J. Akpa Akpro | MID | 11 | 535 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 61/105 | 4 | 0 | 6.54 |
| L. Bernadou | MID | 11 | 625 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 27/63 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| J. Mouton | DEF | 3 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Djitté | FWD | 5 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Owen Kouassi | DEF | 4 | 174 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| K. Fofana | MID | 10 | 478 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21/73 | 1 | 0 | 6.39 |
| E. Sarıkaya | DEF | 2 | 180 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9/14 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 |
| S. Niakaté | DEF | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 |
| M. Bechikh | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| A. Lallias | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Olliero | GK | 11 | 990 | 17 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Grenoble squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Grenoble transfers
Arrivals
- Y. MaçonSaint-Étienne · free agent31/8/26
- Owen KouassiLecce · loan31/8/26
- J. Akpa AkproPRO Vercelli · loan3/8/26
- L. CerriJuventus · transfer2/8/26
- T. BorneČeské Budějovice · free agent31/7/26
- F. LimouriFC Eindhoven · free agent21/7/26
- S. NiakatéValenciennes · free agent10/7/26
- Zé LeitePenafiel · free agent8/7/26
Departures
- M. BangréSumqayıt · transfer10/9/26
- E. SarıkayaGaziantep FK · transfer3/9/26
- Y. DiabyVancouver Whitecaps · transfer31/8/26
- M. MionBoulogne · transfer31/8/26
- E. MaurinCasa Pia · transfer28/8/26
- A. TchaptchetExcelsior Virton · transfer10/8/26
- L. MouyokoloBaltika · transfer31/7/26
- L. MouyokoloMouyokolo Loris · free agent19/7/26
Grenoble: key facts
Grenoble: frequently asked questions
Where is Grenoble's home ground?
Grenoble play at home at Stade des Alpes, Grenoble, a stadium with a capacity of 20,068 spectators.
What place are Grenoble in the league?
Grenoble are in 18th place in the Ligue 2 with 8 points after 11 matches (2 wins, 2 draws, 7 defeats).
What is Grenoble's next game?
The next fixture is Grenoble vs Reims, on Fri 6 Nov · 19:00 (Ligue 2).
How did Grenoble's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Grenoble 1–3 Dijon, played on 30/10/26.
Who has the most goals for Grenoble?
U. Bonnet leads the club's scoring in the competition with 2 goals.
Grenoble: table, fixtures and predictions
Grenoble (France) in brief, across Ligue 2, Coupe de France: fixtures, results, table, statistics, squad and top scorers. Our Ligue 2 tips and odds are on the competition page, and our other predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
