ST Mirren: competitions in 2026/27
ST Mirren: upcoming fixtures
ST Mirren: recent results
ST Mirren: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
ST Mirren in the Scottish Premiership: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 11 | 4-4-3 | 16:16 | 16 | DWDWW | |
| 7 | 12 | 3-5-4 | 15:19 | 14 | DDLDW | |
| 8 | 12 | 4-2-6 | 12:20 | 14 | LDWLL | |
| 9 | 12 | 3-3-6 | 14:20 | 12 | WDLLL | |
| 10 | 11 | 3-2-6 | 12:14 | 11 | LLWLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 10:9 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 6:6 | 8 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:10 | 8 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 5:5 | 7 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 4:8 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 9:13 | 7 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 6:6 | 6 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 4:10 | 6 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 10:12 | 5 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 5:10 | 5 |
ST Mirren: season stats (Scottish Premiership)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (7×) · 3-4-3 (2×) · 5-4-1 (1×)
ST Mirren: player stats (Scottish Premiership)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Phillips | MID | 8 | 696 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7.17 |
| R. Idowu | MID | 2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| J. Farquhar | FWD | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Gogić | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| R. Carr | MID | 12 | 973 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.84 |
| M. Fraser | DEF | 7 | 509 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Henry Fieldson | DEF | 10 | 895 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Eseosa Sule | FWD | 12 | 578 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| L. Thomas | MID | 12 | 470 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| C. Ramsay | DEF | 10 | 835 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Ismeal Kabia | MID | 8 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| P. Nsio | MID | 10 | 818 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
| N. Agrafiotis | FWD | 4 | 267 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| C. Mochrie | MID | 11 | 560 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.52 |
| J. Young | FWD | 12 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.49 |
| D. John | DEF | 11 | 917 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| F. Taylor | MID | 9 | 468 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.22 |
| Samu | MID | 7 | 332 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.97 |
| J. Richardson | DEF | 5 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.19 |
| L. Donnelly | MID | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Louis Jackson | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.73 |
| M. De Barros | DEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Phillips | MID | 8 | 696 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 40/78 | 4 | 0 | 7.17 |
| R. Idowu | MID | 2 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| J. Farquhar | FWD | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| A. Gogić | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 18 | 20 | 7 | 35/71 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| R. Carr | MID | 12 | 973 | 36 | 17 | 4 | 83/159 | 6 | 0 | 6.84 |
| M. Fraser | DEF | 7 | 509 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 31/43 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Henry Fieldson | DEF | 10 | 895 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 43/83 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Eseosa Sule | FWD | 12 | 578 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17/49 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| L. Thomas | MID | 12 | 470 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 39/76 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| C. Ramsay | DEF | 10 | 835 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 42/71 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Ismeal Kabia | MID | 8 | 630 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 40/90 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| P. Nsio | MID | 10 | 818 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 57/119 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
| N. Agrafiotis | FWD | 4 | 267 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15/47 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| C. Mochrie | MID | 11 | 560 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 28/60 | 2 | 0 | 6.52 |
| J. Young | FWD | 12 | 303 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17/68 | 2 | 0 | 6.49 |
| D. John | DEF | 11 | 917 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 25/62 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| F. Taylor | MID | 9 | 468 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 23/48 | 1 | 0 | 6.22 |
| Samu | MID | 7 | 332 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18/36 | 2 | 0 | 5.97 |
| J. Richardson | DEF | 5 | 253 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15/23 | 1 | 0 | 4.19 |
| L. Donnelly | MID | 3 | 98 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7/12 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Louis Jackson | DEF | 1 | 90 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5/8 | 0 | 0 | 1.73 |
| M. De Barros | DEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Chapman | GK | 12 | 1080 | 17 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
ST Mirren squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
ST Mirren transfers
Arrivals
- J. FarquharAlloa Athletic · return from loan2/9/26
- Louis JacksonManchester United · transfer29/8/26
- N. AgrafiotisSV Wehen · transfer29/8/26
- C. RamsayLiverpool · loan24/8/26
- Ismeal KabiaArsenal · loan14/8/26
- L. ThomasBristol Rovers · free agent31/7/26
- P. NsioRangers · loan29/7/26
- T. SobowaleShamrock Rovers · return from loan28/7/26
Departures
- J. CalvinMount Pleasant Academy · free agent3/10/26
- R. DuffRenfrew · loan15/9/26
- J. CalvinCalvin Jalmaro · free agent1/9/26
- Theo McCormickKelty Hearts · loan27/8/26
- R. IdowuFC Botosani · transfer20/8/26
- T. FalconerKelty Hearts · loan7/8/26
- J. FarquharAlloa Athletic · loan6/8/26
- S. ThompsonCaledonian Braves · free agent5/8/26
ST Mirren: key facts
ST Mirren: frequently asked questions
Where is ST Mirren's home ground?
ST Mirren play at home at The SMISA Stadium, Paisley, a stadium with a capacity of 8,016 spectators.
What place are ST Mirren in the league?
ST Mirren are in 8th place in the Scottish Premiership with 14 points after 12 matches (4 wins, 2 draws, 6 defeats).
What is ST Mirren's next game?
The next fixture is ST Mirren vs Rangers, on Sat 7 Nov · 20:00 (Scottish Premiership).
How did ST Mirren's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Motherwell 1–0 ST Mirren, played on 31/10/26.
Who has the most goals for ST Mirren?
K. Phillips leads the club's scoring in the competition with 3 goals.
ST Mirren: table, fixtures and predictions
ST Mirren (Scotland) in brief, across Scottish Premiership, EFL Cup: fixtures, results, table, statistics, squad and top scorers. Our Scottish Premiership tips and odds are on the competition page, and our other predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
