Football
Home › Predictions › RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge
Jupiler Pro League · Matchweek 11 · 7 November 2026 · 19:45

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: tip, odds and prediction – 7 November 2026, Jupiler Pro League

1RAAL La Louvière2.75
XDraw3.51
2Cercle Brugge2.60

Best available odds · Updated 3/11/26, 03:48

MINO CASINOBet with MINO CASINO →
Kick-off in
0Days
0Hours
0Minutes
0Seconds
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesTableAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

RAAL La Louvière v Cercle Brugge is on 7 November 2026 · 19:45 at Easi Arena (La Louvière). We think it is an even game. Below are the tip, the probability of each result, the absences and a look at the match.

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: tip and prediction
Result (even match)
Draw or Cercle Brugge (X2)
1.47
Goals
Under 3.5 goals
1.45
65%chance of the result
67%chance for the goals tip
1–1likely score
≈ 2 goalstotal in the match

Bet now →

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: match preview and analysis

How we arrived at this tip

  1. Table. In the table, RAAL La Louvière are 16th with 7 points after 10 matches (2W 1D 7L), whereas Cercle Brugge are 17th with 6 points (1W 3D 6L).
  2. Attack and defence. RAAL La Louvière have scored 1.3 and conceded 2.3 goals per game on average in this competition; Cercle Brugge average 1.3 scored and 2.2 conceded.
  3. Form in the competition. RAAL La Louvière: 2W 1D 7L, goals 13–23; Cercle Brugge: 1W 3D 6L, goals 13–22.
  4. Head to head. In their 4 meetings so far, RAAL La Louvière have 3 wins, Cercle Brugge have 1 win and 0 draws have been recorded; the goals stand at 9–6.

What to expect

We think the teams are evenly matched. Our projected score is 1–1, about 2 goals combined, and 1–1 (11.7%) is the single most probable outcome. We think this will be an open match with plenty of goals.

Our tip for goals is Under 3.5 goals (odds 1.45), and our probability for it is 67%. We estimate both teams scoring at 59% and over 2.5 goals at 54%.

Prediction: key points

  1. Meetings: 4; RAAL La Louvière 3 wins, 0 draws, Cercle Brugge 1 win.
  2. Meetings between these sides have averaged 3.8 goals.
  3. Goals scored and conceded in this competition: RAAL La Louvière 13–23, Cercle Brugge 13–22.
  4. We are expecting about 2 goals, and we give over 2.5 goals 54%.
  5. Absent: RAAL La Louvière 0, Cercle Brugge 0.

Alternative tip: Both sides to score: yes

Alternative pick: Both sides to score: yes (probability 59%, best available odds 1.62). Our projection of about 2 goals is in line with it.

Absences

RAAL La Louvière are missing: no absences. Cercle Brugge are without: no absences. Team news may still change, so check again before kick-off.

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: the odds compared

Match result1X2
Best available odds2.753.512.60
Market average2.623.352.51
Lowest odds2.483.102.35
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.251.2276.3%
Over 2.5 goals1.781.7554.1%
Under 2.5 goals2.102.0645.9%
Over 3.5 goals2.902.8033.4%
BTTS – yes1.621.5858.6%
BTTS – no2.322.2441.4%

Odds collected from several bookmakers and updated 3/11/26, 03:48. They are only a guide and a single operator may offer different prices. Average margin is 7.9%.

All bookmakers →

Match at a glance

  • Likely result: RAAL La Louvière 1–1 Cercle Brugge, roughly 2 goals in total.
  • Table: RAAL La Louvière 16th (7 points), Cercle Brugge 17th (6 points).
  • Form in the competition: RAAL La Louvière 2W 1D 7L (13:23), Cercle Brugge 1W 3D 6L (13:22).
  • H2H: 4 matches: RAAL La Louvière 3W 0D 1L, goals 9–6.
  • Absences: RAAL La Louvière 0, Cercle Brugge 0.

Who will win RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

RAAL La Louvière35%
Draw28%
Cercle Brugge37%

We base this estimate on several bookmakers' odds with the margin taken out. It is no guarantee of the outcome.

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: more markets and betting tips

Over 1.5 goals76.3% · fair odds 1.31 · best 1.25
Likely
Under 3.5 goals66.6% · fair odds 1.50 · best 1.45
Likely
Draw or Cercle Brugge (X2)64.6% · fair odds 1.55 · best 1.47
Likely
Both sides to score: yes58.6% · fair odds 1.71 · best 1.62
Possible
Over 2.5 goals54.1% · fair odds 1.85 · best 1.78
Possible
Under 2.5 goals45.9% · fair odds 2.18 · best 2.10
Outsider
Both sides to score: no41.4% · fair odds 2.42 · best 2.32
Outsider
Cercle Brugge to win37.0% · fair odds 2.70 · best 2.60
Outsider
RAAL La Louvière to win35.4% · fair odds 2.83 · best 2.75
Outsider
Over 3.5 goals33.4% · fair odds 2.99 · best 2.90
Outsider
Draw27.7% · fair odds 3.62 · best 3.51
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. If the top available odds are bigger than the fair odds, there is value in the price. Likely ≥ 60%, possible 50–60%, outsider less than 50%.

Corners and cards

Cornersline 9.5 corners
Over 1.85 · Under 1.85
probability of over 50.0%

Most likely correct scores

1 : 111.7%
1 : 28.5%
0 : 18.4%
2 : 18.2%
1 : 08.1%
0 : 26.1%

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: who is missing

RAAL La Louvière

  • No reported absences

Cercle Brugge

  • No reported absences

This list may be updated before kick-off.

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: table positions and form

#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
1Club Brugge KV109-0-126:827
2Union St. Gilloise108-2-029:726
3Gent108-1-119:625
4Charleroi108-0-221:1224
5Anderlecht106-1-313:1119
6Genk104-3-318:1415
7Lommel United104-3-313:1115
8KVC Westerlo104-2-425:2514
9Standard Liège103-3-415:1612
10Zulte Waregem103-2-512:1611
11Antwerp103-1-616:2210
12SK Beveren103-1-613:2010
13OH Leuven102-3-510:179
14KV Mechelen92-3-410:179
15St. Truiden102-2-618:218
16RAAL La Louvière102-1-713:237
17Cercle Brugge101-3-613:226
18Kortrijk91-1-73:194

Recent matches

RAAL La Louvière

1 NovLCharleroi 5–2 RAAL La Louvière
24 OctWRAAL La Louvière 3–0 Zulte Waregem
10 OctLRAAL La Louvière 1–4 Club Brugge KV
19 SeptLOH Leuven 2–0 RAAL La Louvière
13 SeptWRAAL La Louvière 3–0 Kortrijk

Cercle Brugge

1 NovWCercle Brugge 2–1 Antwerp
25 OctLUnion St. Gilloise 5–2 Cercle Brugge
10 OctLCercle Brugge 1–2 Anderlecht
19 SeptLCharleroi 3–2 Cercle Brugge
12 SeptDOH Leuven 1–1 Cercle Brugge

Home and away

RAAL La Louvière at home5 matches: 2W 1D 2L, goals 10–8
Cercle Brugge away5 matches: 0W 2D 3L, goals 7–12

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: team stats compared

RAAL La LouvièreCercle Brugge
60%Form40%
53%Attack47%
52%Defence48%
75%Head to head25%
60%Goals40%
60.0%Overall40.0%

These values rely on just this season's games, a sample that is still small.

Form in the competition

RAAL La LouvièreLWLLW
Cercle BruggeWLLLD

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: head to head

All matches
3RAAL La Louvière
0Draws
1Cercle Brugge
9/5/26 · RAAL La Louvière 4–1 Cercle Brugge
11/4/26 · Cercle Brugge 3–0 RAAL La Louvière
15/3/26 · Cercle Brugge 1–3 RAAL La Louvière
2/11/25 · RAAL La Louvière 2–1 Cercle Brugge

Returns calculator

Potential return0 €
Net profit0 €
Implied probability0%
Market margin7.9%

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: questions and answers

What is the best tip for RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

Our result tip is Draw or Cercle Brugge (X2) (odds 1.47), and our goals tip is Under 3.5 goals (odds 1.45). The safer pick is Draw or Cercle Brugge (X2).

Who will win RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

Our probabilities: RAAL La Louvière to win 35%, a draw 28%, Cercle Brugge to win 37%.

What time and where is kick-off?

7 November 2026, kick-off at 19:45, at Easi Arena, La Louvière.

Who will be missing?

RAAL La Louvière: no absences. Cercle Brugge: no absences. This list may be updated before kick-off.

Will there be three or more goals?

Our probability for over 2.5 goals is 54% (odds 1.78); under 2.5 goals is at 46% (odds 2.10).

Will both teams score?

We think both teams will score with a 59% probability (odds 1.62).

What is the likeliest correct score?

Our likeliest score is 1–1 (11.7%); after that come 1–2 (8.5%) and 0–1 (8.4%).

How do you work out your predictions?

Our method begins with odds from several bookmakers: we take away the bookmaker margin and average what remains to get probabilities. A Poisson distribution then turns those into expected goals and the most probable scorelines. For context, the page also shows team form, the head to head and missing players. Treat our predictions as information, not a promise of a win.

More predictions

Kortrijk vs KV Mechelen 4 NovStandard Liège vs SK Beveren 6 NovKVC Westerlo vs Charleroi 7 NovOH Leuven vs KV Mechelen 7 NovAntwerp vs Lommel United 7 Nov

18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Treat our predictions as information, not a promise of a win. Please bet sensibly.