FC Thun: competitions in 2026/27
FC Thun: upcoming fixtures
FC Thun: recent results
FC Thun: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
FC Thun: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-4-2 (2×)
FC Thun: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Fehr | DEF | 2 | 195 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.75 |
| B. Labeau | FWD | 2 | 146 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| N. Zoukit | MID | 2 | 92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| M. Heule | DEF | 2 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| J. Roth | MID | 2 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| N. Maier | MID | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| V. Matoshi | MID | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| L. Dähler | DEF | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| C. Ibayi | FWD | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| N. Reichmuth | MID | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| L. Stewart | FWD | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| M. Bürki | DEF | 2 | 157 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.45 |
| N. Bürgy | DEF | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| J. Bamert | DEF | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| M. Gutbub | FWD | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| F. Dursun | FWD | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Fehr | DEF | 2 | 195 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 16/25 | 1 | 0 | 7.75 |
| B. Labeau | FWD | 2 | 146 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11/28 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| N. Zoukit | MID | 2 | 92 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8/10 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| M. Heule | DEF | 2 | 209 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 9/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| J. Roth | MID | 2 | 206 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6/14 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| N. Maier | MID | 2 | 118 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 10/17 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| V. Matoshi | MID | 2 | 210 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12/24 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| L. Dähler | DEF | 2 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| C. Ibayi | FWD | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/8 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| N. Reichmuth | MID | 2 | 156 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| L. Stewart | FWD | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| M. Bürki | DEF | 2 | 157 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4/19 | 1 | 1 | 6.45 |
| N. Bürgy | DEF | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| J. Bamert | DEF | 2 | 210 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| M. Gutbub | FWD | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| F. Dursun | FWD | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Steffen | GK | 2 | 210 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
FC Thun squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
FC Thun transfers
Arrivals
- N. ChristofferssonÖrgryte IS · transfer31/8/26
- P. KristalKöln II · loan31/8/26
- O. MambwaBSC Young Boys · loan30/8/26
- T. StrannegårdStart · transfer16/8/26
- R. BraschiFiorentina · transfer10/8/26
- F. SaizYverdon Sport · transfer22/7/26
- Mats SeilerBSC Young Boys · transfer21/7/26
- L. PassavantFC Basel 1893 · transfer16/7/26
Departures
- L. StewartInverness CT · free agent17/9/26
- L. StewartStewart Layton · free agent30/8/26
- M. Heule1. FC Heidenheim · transfer23/8/26
- V. MatoshiSturm Graz · transfer23/8/26
- C. IbayiMaghreb Fès · transfer6/8/26
- Y. AllouFC WIL 1900 · free agent17/7/26
- P. ZauggCham · free agent12/7/26
- M. TomásPuebla · transfer5/7/26
FC Thun: key facts
FC Thun: frequently asked questions
Where is FC Thun's home ground?
FC Thun play at home at Stockhorn Arena, Thun, a stadium with a capacity of 10,014 spectators.
What is FC Thun's next game?
The next fixture is FC Thun vs Heart Of Midlothian, on Thu 5 Nov · 17:45 (UEFA Conference League).
How did FC Thun's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Dinamo Zagreb 3–2 FC Thun, played on 28/7/26.
Who has the most goals for FC Thun?
B. Labeau leads the club's scoring in the competition with 7 goals.
FC Thun: table, fixtures and predictions
In UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Conference League, Super League, Schweizer Cup, FC Thun (Switzerland) are competing this season. This page brings it together: results and fixtures, where they are in the league, statistics for the season, the squad and their leading players. For UEFA Champions League tips, see the competition page; the Predictions section has further predictions.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
