Notts County: competitions in 2026/27
Notts County: upcoming fixtures
Notts County: recent results
Notts County: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Notts County in the League One: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 14 | 4-5-5 | 18:21 | 17 | LWDDL | |
| 16 | 12 | 4-4-4 | 17:13 | 16 | DLWLW | |
| 17 | 12 | 3-5-4 | 13:14 | 14 | WDWLL | |
| 18 | 13 | 3-4-6 | 9:21 | 13 | LDLLL | |
| 19 | 12 | 3-3-6 | 17:21 | 12 | DLWLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 6 | 3-0-3 | 7:10 | 9 | |
| 19 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 12:11 | 8 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 7:6 | 8 | |
| 21 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 6:6 | 8 | |
| 22 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 5:9 | 5 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 6 | 1-3-2 | 8:6 | 6 | |
| 15 | 6 | 1-3-2 | 8:7 | 6 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1-3-2 | 6:8 | 6 | |
| 17 | 6 | 1-3-2 | 7:10 | 6 | |
| 18 | 7 | 1-2-4 | 6:14 | 5 |
Notts County: season stats (League One)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (8×) · 5-3-2 (2×) · 3-4-3 (1×)
Notts County: player stats (League One)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. Cooper | MID | 8 | 641 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.19 |
| S. Robertson | MID | 6 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.06 |
| D. Campbell | MID | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| R. Finneran | MID | 10 | 811 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.87 |
| I. Samuels-Smith | DEF | 8 | 439 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| R. Longelo-Mbule | MID | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| C. Grant | MID | 12 | 468 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| L. Ness | DEF | 12 | 1035 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.71 |
| D. Kanu | FWD | 9 | 524 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| N. Tsaroulla | DEF | 12 | 929 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| R. McDonald | DEF | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Baker | DEF | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Palmer | MID | 3 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| L. Smyth | FWD | 11 | 616 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6.52 |
| L. Ndlovu | FWD | 5 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| C. Roberts | FWD | 11 | 617 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| J. Bedeau | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.37 |
| E. Acquah | FWD | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| M. Sanders | MID | 5 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.19 |
| J. Gibbons | DEF | 11 | 1001 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.12 |
| D. Lipsiuc | DEF | 10 | 560 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.05 |
| H. Mustapha | MID | 8 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.89 |
| J. Evans | MID | 10 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.80 |
| Maziar Kouhyar | MID | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. Cooper | MID | 8 | 641 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 48/103 | 2 | 0 | 7.19 |
| S. Robertson | MID | 6 | 360 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 35/57 | 2 | 0 | 7.06 |
| D. Campbell | MID | 1 | 83 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| R. Finneran | MID | 10 | 811 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 45/91 | 3 | 0 | 6.87 |
| I. Samuels-Smith | DEF | 8 | 439 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 39/65 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| R. Longelo-Mbule | MID | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| C. Grant | MID | 12 | 468 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 30/67 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| L. Ness | DEF | 12 | 1035 | 19 | 23 | 14 | 59/108 | 3 | 0 | 6.71 |
| D. Kanu | FWD | 9 | 524 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17/74 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| N. Tsaroulla | DEF | 12 | 929 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 34/67 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| R. McDonald | DEF | 5 | 450 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17/30 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Baker | DEF | 2 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Palmer | MID | 3 | 104 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| L. Smyth | FWD | 11 | 616 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 39/126 | 4 | 0 | 6.52 |
| L. Ndlovu | FWD | 5 | 138 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9/30 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| C. Roberts | FWD | 11 | 617 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 39/80 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| J. Bedeau | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 46/100 | 3 | 0 | 6.37 |
| E. Acquah | FWD | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| M. Sanders | MID | 5 | 146 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 11/22 | 1 | 0 | 6.19 |
| J. Gibbons | DEF | 11 | 1001 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 24/43 | 2 | 0 | 6.12 |
| D. Lipsiuc | DEF | 10 | 560 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 43/99 | 2 | 0 | 6.05 |
| H. Mustapha | MID | 8 | 347 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 30/73 | 2 | 0 | 5.89 |
| J. Evans | MID | 10 | 532 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 25/54 | 2 | 0 | 5.80 |
| Maziar Kouhyar | MID | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Belshaw | GK | 11 | 810 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.19 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Notts County squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Notts County transfers
Arrivals
- R. Longelo-MbuleSalford City · transfer31/8/26
- D. KanuCharlton · loan30/8/26
- I. Samuels-SmithChelsea · loan10/8/26
- D. CampbellNorthampton · transfer6/8/26
- O. CooperSwansea · loan2/8/26
- L. SmythVPS · transfer26/7/26
- J. EvansHarrogate Town · transfer23/7/26
- M. BakerNewport County · free agent16/7/26
Departures
- K. RoosEmmen · free agent6/10/26
- J. JonesBromley · transfer31/8/26
- K. RoosRoos Kelle · free agent31/8/26
- Elias ReaneyQuorn · loan20/8/26
- Ryley ReynoldsGrimsby · loan13/8/26
- H. HazardRedditch United · free agent13/8/26
- Harrison IwunzeHereford · loan31/7/26
- M. TraoréTraore Mai · free agent30/7/26
Notts County: key facts
Notts County: frequently asked questions
Where is Notts County's home ground?
Notts County play at home at Meadow Lane, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, a stadium with a capacity of 19,588 spectators.
What place are Notts County in the league?
Notts County are in 17th place in the League One with 14 points after 12 matches (3 wins, 5 draws, 4 defeats).
What is Notts County's next game?
The next fixture is Altrincham vs Notts County, on Sat 7 Nov · 17:30 (FA Cup).
How did Notts County's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Mansfield Town 0–2 Notts County, played on 31/10/26.
Who has the most goals for Notts County?
C. Roberts leads the club's scoring in the competition with 5 goals.
Notts County: table, fixtures and predictions
Here is Notts County (England) in every competition of the season (League One, EFL Cup, EFL Trophy, FA Cup): next fixtures, latest scores, league position, statistics for the season and the most important players. League One predictions can be found on the league page, and the rest are on the Predictions page.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
