FC St. Pauli: competitions in 2026/27
FC St. Pauli: upcoming fixtures
FC St. Pauli: recent results
FC St. Pauli: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
FC St. Pauli in the 2. Bundesliga: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 17:18 | 15 | LDLDD | |
| 7 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 16:15 | 14 | WLWWD | |
| 8 | 10 | 2-6-2 | 12:12 | 12 | LDDWD | |
| 9 | 10 | 3-3-4 | 13:16 | 12 | WLWLD | |
| 10 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 14:17 | 11 | LWLDD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 8:8 | 7 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 8:8 | 7 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:6 | 7 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:6 | 7 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 5:4 | 6 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 3:4 | 8 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 6:6 | 5 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0-5-0 | 6:6 | 5 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 9:11 | 5 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 7:10 | 5 |
FC St. Pauli: season stats (2. Bundesliga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-1-2 (6×) · 4-1-3-2 (3×) · 3-4-2-1 (1×)
FC St. Pauli: player stats (2. Bundesliga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Mathisen | DEF | 4 | 325 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.65 |
| A. Pyrka | MID | 9 | 754 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.23 |
| D. Nemeth | DEF | 9 | 810 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.13 |
| J. Fujita | MID | 7 | 588 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| E. Smith | MID | 9 | 670 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| L. Ritzka | DEF | 5 | 390 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| L. Oppie | MID | 9 | 805 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| T. Hara | FWD | 8 | 337 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| S. Banks | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| R. Jansson | DEF | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| C. Metcalfe | MID | 7 | 511 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| M. Rasmussen | MID | 9 | 699 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Abdoulie Ceesay | FWD | 7 | 429 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| A. Dźwigała | DEF | 3 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| B. Hrgota | FWD | 7 | 334 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| M. Kaars | FWD | 9 | 423 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| R. Jones | FWD | 5 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Samuel Klein | MID | 6 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| E. Ahlstrand | MID | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Y. Niang | FWD | 7 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| T. Ando | DEF | 5 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.96 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Mathisen | DEF | 4 | 325 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 31/49 | 1 | 0 | 7.65 |
| A. Pyrka | MID | 9 | 754 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 53/91 | 4 | 0 | 7.23 |
| D. Nemeth | DEF | 9 | 810 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 62/90 | 2 | 0 | 7.13 |
| J. Fujita | MID | 7 | 588 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 29/61 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| E. Smith | MID | 9 | 670 | 9 | 14 | 7 | 28/57 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| L. Ritzka | DEF | 5 | 390 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 15/34 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| L. Oppie | MID | 9 | 805 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 27/48 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| T. Hara | FWD | 8 | 337 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18/35 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| S. Banks | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| R. Jansson | DEF | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| C. Metcalfe | MID | 7 | 511 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 22/55 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| M. Rasmussen | MID | 9 | 699 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 47/80 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Abdoulie Ceesay | FWD | 7 | 429 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25/70 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| A. Dźwigała | DEF | 3 | 76 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3/8 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| B. Hrgota | FWD | 7 | 334 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19/42 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| M. Kaars | FWD | 9 | 423 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9/26 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| R. Jones | FWD | 5 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6/16 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Samuel Klein | MID | 6 | 101 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8/23 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| E. Ahlstrand | MID | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Y. Niang | FWD | 7 | 321 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12/37 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| T. Ando | DEF | 5 | 381 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 19/31 | 3 | 0 | 5.96 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Voll | GK | 9 | 810 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
FC St. Pauli squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
FC St. Pauli transfers
Arrivals
- Y. Niang1. FC Köln · loan26/8/26
- D. MitovAberdeen · transfer12/8/26
- G. ÞórðarsonLech Poznań · loan6/8/26
- R. JanssonKalmar FF · transfer30/7/26
- B. HrgotaSpVgg Greuther Fürth · free agent6/7/26
- Samuel KleinBrisbane Roar · transfer30/6/26
- M. Mathisen1. FC Magdeburg · free agent30/6/26
- S. BanksBarnsley · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- J. RobatschSK Beveren · loan20/8/26
- J. IrvineCerezo Osaka · transfer4/8/26
- Issa DapoDapo Issa · free agent30/7/26
- M. SaliakasOlympiakos Piraeus · transfer23/7/26
- K. MetsVfL Bochum · free agent16/7/26
- D. SinaniSampdoria · free agent9/7/26
- F. StevensLeyton Orient · transfer30/6/26
- H. WahlVfL Wolfsburg · transfer30/6/26
FC St. Pauli: key facts
FC St. Pauli: frequently asked questions
Where is FC St. Pauli's home ground?
FC St. Pauli play at home at Millerntor-Stadion, Hamburg, a stadium with a capacity of 29,564 spectators.
What place are FC St. Pauli in the league?
FC St. Pauli are in 8th place in the 2. Bundesliga with 12 points after 10 matches (2 wins, 6 draws, 2 defeats).
What is FC St. Pauli's next game?
The next fixture is 1. FC Magdeburg vs FC St. Pauli, on Sun 8 Nov · 12:30 (2. Bundesliga).
How did FC St. Pauli's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: FC St. Pauli 1–3 1. FC Nürnberg, played on 1/11/26.
Who has the most goals for FC St. Pauli?
Abdoulie Ceesay leads the club's scoring in the competition with 4 goals.
FC St. Pauli: table, fixtures and predictions
In 2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal, FC St. Pauli (Germany) are competing this season. This page brings it together: results and fixtures, where they are in the league, statistics for the season, the squad and their leading players. For 2. Bundesliga tips, see the competition page; the Predictions section has further predictions.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
