1. FC Heidenheim: competitions in 2026/27
1. FC Heidenheim: upcoming fixtures
1. FC Heidenheim: recent results
1. FC Heidenheim: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
1. FC Heidenheim in the 2. Bundesliga: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10 | 5-3-2 | 9:7 | 18 | LWWDW | |
| 5 | 10 | 5-2-3 | 21:13 | 17 | DWLWD | |
| 6 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 17:18 | 15 | LDLDD | |
| 7 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 16:15 | 14 | WLWWD | |
| 8 | 10 | 2-6-2 | 12:12 | 12 | LDDWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 14:6 | 11 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 12:6 | 11 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 11:7 | 11 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 13:7 | 10 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 6:3 | 10 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 7:10 | 5 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:9 | 4 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:11 | 4 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 8:10 | 3 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 4:9 | 3 |
1. FC Heidenheim: season stats (2. Bundesliga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-4-2 (8×) · 4-5-1 (1×) · 4-4-1-1 (1×)
1. FC Heidenheim: player stats (2. Bundesliga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Heule | DEF | 8 | 716 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.19 |
| M. Costly | MID | 8 | 617 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| J. Schöppner | MID | 10 | 885 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.01 |
| M. Breunig | FWD | 4 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| P. Mainka | DEF | 10 | 862 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| J. Föhrenbach | DEF | 10 | 907 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| P. Hennrich | MID | 8 | 413 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| B. Gimber | DEF | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| M. Pieringer | FWD | 2 | 187 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| B. Zivzivadze | FWD | 8 | 641 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| A. Beck | MID | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| C. Conteh | FWD | 8 | 383 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| O. Mhamdi | DEF | 10 | 602 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| A. Vogt | FWD | 7 | 423 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| M. Zrilic | MID | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Honsak | MID | 10 | 467 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| M. Kaufmann | FWD | 8 | 469 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.43 |
| L. Paqarada | DEF | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| J. Niehues | MID | 7 | 390 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 |
| M. Busch | DEF | 7 | 456 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.97 |
| T. Siersleben | DEF | 6 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.44 |
| Y. Wagner | FWD | 5 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.42 |
| L. Kerber | MID | 3 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.73 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Heule | DEF | 8 | 716 | 37 | 19 | 4 | 65/107 | 2 | 0 | 7.19 |
| M. Costly | MID | 8 | 617 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 33/69 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| J. Schöppner | MID | 10 | 885 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 66/134 | 3 | 0 | 7.01 |
| M. Breunig | FWD | 4 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| P. Mainka | DEF | 10 | 862 | 13 | 19 | 9 | 62/95 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| J. Föhrenbach | DEF | 10 | 907 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 39/60 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| P. Hennrich | MID | 8 | 413 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 14/32 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| B. Gimber | DEF | 1 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| M. Pieringer | FWD | 2 | 187 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| B. Zivzivadze | FWD | 8 | 641 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 25/76 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| A. Beck | MID | 2 | 133 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9/17 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| C. Conteh | FWD | 8 | 383 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 21/46 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| O. Mhamdi | DEF | 10 | 602 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 16/33 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| A. Vogt | FWD | 7 | 423 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15/40 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| M. Zrilic | MID | 2 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Honsak | MID | 10 | 467 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 20/55 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| M. Kaufmann | FWD | 8 | 469 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 40/88 | 2 | 0 | 6.43 |
| L. Paqarada | DEF | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| J. Niehues | MID | 7 | 390 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 23/41 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 |
| M. Busch | DEF | 7 | 456 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 22/40 | 1 | 0 | 5.97 |
| T. Siersleben | DEF | 6 | 220 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 11/25 | 0 | 0 | 5.44 |
| Y. Wagner | FWD | 5 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/7 | 0 | 0 | 5.42 |
| L. Kerber | MID | 3 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5/14 | 2 | 0 | 4.73 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Dähne | GK | 8 | 720 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| Frank Feller | GK | 2 | 187 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.65 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
1. FC Heidenheim squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
1. FC Heidenheim transfers
Arrivals
- A. Vogt1899 Hoffenheim · loan30/8/26
- M. HeuleFC Thun · transfer23/8/26
- T. DähneTSV 1860 München · free agent14/7/26
- Luka JanesSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach · return from loan30/6/26
- P. Hennrich1899 Hoffenheim · transfer30/6/26
- O. MhamdiVerl · free agent30/6/26
- M. CostlyFC Ingolstadt 04 · transfer30/6/26
- T. KellerDynamo Dresden · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- M. PieringerSC Paderborn 07 · transfer25/8/26
- A. BeckVfL Osnabrück · loan22/8/26
- B. GimberGranada CF · transfer18/8/26
- Luka JanesTasmania Berlin · loan11/8/26
- N. DorschToronto FC · transfer27/7/26
- S. SchimmerBuriram United · free agent21/7/26
- T. KellerDynamo Dresden · transfer9/7/26
- O. TraoréUdinese · free agent8/7/26
1. FC Heidenheim: key facts
1. FC Heidenheim: frequently asked questions
Where is 1. FC Heidenheim's home ground?
1. FC Heidenheim play at home at Voith-Arena, Heidenheim an der Brenz, a stadium with a capacity of 15,000 spectators.
What place are 1. FC Heidenheim in the league?
1. FC Heidenheim are in 6th place in the 2. Bundesliga with 15 points after 10 matches (4 wins, 3 draws, 3 defeats).
What is 1. FC Heidenheim's next game?
The next fixture is 1. FC Heidenheim vs Hannover 96, on Sun 8 Nov · 12:30 (2. Bundesliga).
How did 1. FC Heidenheim's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Karlsruher SC 2–1 1. FC Heidenheim, played on 31/10/26.
Who has the most goals for 1. FC Heidenheim?
J. Schöppner leads the club's scoring in the competition with 3 goals.
1. FC Heidenheim: table, fixtures and predictions
In 2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal, 1. FC Heidenheim (Germany) are competing this season. This page brings it together: results and fixtures, where they are in the league, statistics for the season, the squad and their leading players. For 2. Bundesliga tips, see the competition page; the Predictions section has further predictions.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
