Flora Tallinn: competitions in 2026/27
Flora Tallinn: upcoming fixtures
Flora Tallinn: recent results
Flora Tallinn: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Flora Tallinn: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (2×)
Flora Tallinn: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Varjund | MID | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| S. Zenjov | MID | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| R. Sappinen | FWD | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| R. Alliku | MID | 2 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| S. Alamaa | MID | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| T. Teeväli | MID | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| T. Usta | FWD | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| R. Veering | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 |
| D. Kuraksin | MID | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| M. Kolobov | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 |
| V. Kreida | MID | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| R. Valdmets | MID | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| S. Tovstik | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 |
| I. Antonov | MID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Varjund | MID | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| S. Zenjov | MID | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| R. Sappinen | FWD | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| R. Alliku | MID | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| S. Alamaa | MID | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| T. Teeväli | MID | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| T. Usta | FWD | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| R. Veering | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 |
| D. Kuraksin | MID | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| M. Kolobov | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 |
| V. Kreida | MID | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| R. Valdmets | MID | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| S. Tovstik | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 |
| I. Antonov | MID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Grünvald | GK | 2 | 90 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Flora Tallinn squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Flora Tallinn transfers
Arrivals
- E. SorgaHB Tórshavn · free agent2/9/26
- K. LapaTammeka · return from loan30/8/26
- R. NeltsasElva · loan19/8/26
- R. NeltsasElva · free agent15/8/26
- A. MedvedevNõmme United · transfer15/8/26
- D. ZotovFC Tallinn · loan4/2/26
- T. VarjundJong Utrecht · return from loan12/1/26
Departures
- R. SappinenOlympiakos · transfer17/8/26
- A. VaherLaagri · transfer17/8/26
- A. MedvedevKuressaare · loan16/8/26
- A. KaaresVillarreal · transfer3/7/26
- K. LapaTammeka · loan15/4/26
- D. AndreasKuressaare · loan4/3/26
- G. RõivasseppKuressaare · loan4/3/26
- K. HussarAS Trencin · free agent15/2/26
Flora Tallinn: key facts
Flora Tallinn: frequently asked questions
Where is Flora Tallinn's home ground?
Flora Tallinn play at home at A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn, a stadium with a capacity of 14,405 spectators.
What is Flora Tallinn's next game?
The next fixture is Flora Tallinn vs Tartu Welco, on Wed 4 Nov · 17:00 (Cup).
How did Flora Tallinn's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: FC Iberia 1999 2–2 Flora Tallinn, played on 14/7/26.
Who has the most goals for Flora Tallinn?
R. Sappinen leads the club's scoring in the competition with 1 goal.
Flora Tallinn: table, fixtures and predictions
Flora Tallinn (Estonia) in brief, across UEFA Champions League, UEFA Conference League, Meistriliiga, Cup: fixtures, results, table, statistics, squad and top scorers. Our UEFA Champions League tips and odds are on the competition page, and our other predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
