Cambuur: competitions in 2026/27
Cambuur: upcoming fixtures
Cambuur: recent results
Cambuur: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Cambuur: injuries and absences
Players who missed the most recent match, per the reported absences (31/10/26).
- J. Amofainjury
- W. Asselmaninjury
Cambuur in the Eredivisie: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 11 | 5-3-3 | 19:13 | 18 | WWWLW | |
| 8 | 11 | 4-3-4 | 26:24 | 15 | LDLWW | |
| 9 | 11 | 4-3-4 | 23:22 | 15 | WWDWD | |
| 10 | 11 | 3-5-3 | 23:27 | 14 | LWLDD | |
| 11 | 11 | 3-3-5 | 20:26 | 12 | WLWDL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 12:9 | 9 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 13:14 | 7 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 12:15 | 7 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:9 | 7 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 6:14 | 6 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 11:8 | 10 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 14:8 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 11:7 | 8 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 13:10 | 8 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 11:8 | 8 |
Cambuur: season stats (Eredivisie)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (6×) · 4-3-3 (4×) · 5-4-1 (1×)
Cambuur: player stats (Eredivisie)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Binder | FWD | 9 | 490 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.43 |
| R. El Arguioui | MID | 11 | 975 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7.35 |
| I. Hamache | FWD | 11 | 832 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 |
| J. Çeka | MID | 5 | 292 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 |
| B. van Duijl | DEF | 8 | 695 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| I. Baouf | DEF | 11 | 942 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| N. Souren | MID | 11 | 978 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 |
| M. Costarelli | DEF | 11 | 767 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| J. Amofa | DEF | 8 | 465 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| D. Bouah | MID | 8 | 490 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.58 |
| Daan Visser | MID | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| M. Maertens | MID | 7 | 443 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Wessel van der Goot | MID | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| R. van de Pavert | MID | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Iwan Henstra | FWD | 9 | 413 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 |
| S. Bouhoudane | FWD | 10 | 428 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.81 |
| R. Mulders | DEF | 6 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.44 |
| S. Vink | FWD | 8 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.21 |
| Ethan Apkakou | MID | 5 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.78 |
| F. Kvam | FWD | 7 | 345 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.76 |
| W. Kooistra | FWD | 6 | 203 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.76 |
| L. Jetten | DEF | 6 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.20 |
| J. Berkhout | DEF | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.79 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Binder | FWD | 9 | 490 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 41/85 | 1 | 0 | 7.43 |
| R. El Arguioui | MID | 11 | 975 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 58/124 | 1 | 0 | 7.35 |
| I. Hamache | FWD | 11 | 832 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 54/102 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 |
| J. Çeka | MID | 5 | 292 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 21/39 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 |
| B. van Duijl | DEF | 8 | 695 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 31/54 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| I. Baouf | DEF | 11 | 942 | 13 | 24 | 11 | 51/86 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| N. Souren | MID | 11 | 978 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 33/65 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 |
| M. Costarelli | DEF | 11 | 767 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 47/80 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| J. Amofa | DEF | 8 | 465 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 26/52 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| D. Bouah | MID | 8 | 490 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 39/61 | 3 | 1 | 6.58 |
| Daan Visser | MID | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| M. Maertens | MID | 7 | 443 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 40/84 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Wessel van der Goot | MID | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| R. van de Pavert | MID | 1 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Iwan Henstra | FWD | 9 | 413 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 31/67 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 |
| S. Bouhoudane | FWD | 10 | 428 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19/55 | 1 | 0 | 5.81 |
| R. Mulders | DEF | 6 | 188 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15/26 | 1 | 0 | 5.44 |
| S. Vink | FWD | 8 | 266 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14/25 | 0 | 0 | 5.21 |
| Ethan Apkakou | MID | 5 | 147 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 4.78 |
| F. Kvam | FWD | 7 | 345 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 18/43 | 0 | 0 | 4.76 |
| W. Kooistra | FWD | 6 | 203 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 16/40 | 1 | 0 | 4.76 |
| L. Jetten | DEF | 6 | 351 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 18/31 | 1 | 0 | 4.20 |
| J. Berkhout | DEF | 3 | 108 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4/9 | 0 | 0 | 3.79 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Jansen | GK | 11 | 990 | 19 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Cambuur squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Cambuur transfers
Arrivals
- J. ÇekaSV Elversberg · loan1/9/26
- L. PlogmannGO Ahead Eagles · free agent31/8/26
- B. van DuijlAZ Alkmaar · loan24/8/26
- M. MaertensOH Leuven · free agent20/8/26
- D. BouahCarrarese · free agent16/8/26
- S. BouhoudanePSV Eindhoven · transfer4/8/26
- R. El ArguiouiUtrecht · loan30/7/26
- R. van de PavertJong Ajax · loan30/6/26
Departures
- R. van de PavertAjax · return from loan25/8/26
- G. CaschiliTelstar · free agent3/8/26
- R. BalkBali United · free agent4/7/26
- K. VisserTurku PS · free agent2/7/26
- J. NapWaalwijk · free agent30/6/26
- J. van der SandeBali United · transfer30/6/26
- S. VeldhuisEmmen · free agent30/6/26
- Bram MarsmanRoda · transfer30/6/26
Cambuur: key facts
Cambuur: frequently asked questions
Where is Cambuur's home ground?
Cambuur play at home at Cambuur Stadion, Leeuwarden, a stadium with a capacity of 11,230 spectators.
What place are Cambuur in the league?
Cambuur are in 9th place in the Eredivisie with 15 points after 11 matches (4 wins, 3 draws, 4 defeats).
What is Cambuur's next game?
The next fixture is Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven, on Sun 8 Nov · 15:45 (Eredivisie).
How did Cambuur's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Cambuur 4–0 GO Ahead Eagles, played on 31/10/26.
Who has the most goals for Cambuur?
R. El Arguioui leads the club's scoring in the competition with 6 goals.
Cambuur: table, fixtures and predictions
In Eredivisie, KNVB Cup, Cambuur (Netherlands) are competing this season. This page brings it together: results and fixtures, where they are in the league, statistics for the season, the squad and their leading players. For Eredivisie tips, see the competition page; the Predictions section has further predictions.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
