Maccabi Tel Aviv: competitions in 2026/27
Maccabi Tel Aviv: upcoming fixtures
Maccabi Tel Aviv: recent results
Maccabi Tel Aviv: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Maccabi Tel Aviv: season stats (UEFA Europa League)
Cards
Most used formations
3-5-2 (1×) · 4-3-3 (1×) · 4-2-3-1 (1×)
Maccabi Tel Aviv: player stats (UEFA Europa League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Revivo | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| E. Sokler | FWD | 2 | 102 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Dor Peretz | MID | 4 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| O. Davida | MID | 4 | 102 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Hélio Varela | MID | 4 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| E. Madmon | FWD | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.31 |
| N. Ben Harush | DEF | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| T. Asante | DEF | 3 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
| R. Shlomo | DEF | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.13 |
| I. Shahar | MID | 4 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.08 |
| M. Camara | DEF | 4 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.03 |
| I. Sissokho | MID | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.98 |
| K. Andrade | MID | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| S. Rosen | DEF | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| I. Ben Hamo | DEF | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.80 |
| I. Noy | MID | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| D. Glazer | MID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| I. Ben Simon | MID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Revivo | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| E. Sokler | FWD | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Dor Peretz | MID | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| O. Davida | MID | 4 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Hélio Varela | MID | 4 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| E. Madmon | FWD | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 6.31 |
| N. Ben Harush | DEF | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| T. Asante | DEF | 3 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
| R. Shlomo | DEF | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 6.13 |
| I. Shahar | MID | 4 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.08 |
| M. Camara | DEF | 4 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 6.03 |
| I. Sissokho | MID | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 5.98 |
| K. Andrade | MID | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| S. Rosen | DEF | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| I. Ben Hamo | DEF | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2.80 |
| I. Noy | MID | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| D. Glazer | MID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| I. Ben Simon | MID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. Melika | GK | 4 | 180 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Maccabi Tel Aviv squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Maccabi Tel Aviv transfers
Arrivals
- J. TavernierRangers · free agent5/9/26
- G. KanichowskyFerencvárosi TC · transfer1/9/26
- E. SoklerRadnicki 1923 · transfer25/7/26
- D. GlazerKairat Almaty · transfer7/7/26
- K. BelićAZ Alkmaar · transfer30/6/26
- N. NiddamHapoel Petah Tikva · return from loan29/6/26
- A. AyiasHapoel Haifa · return from loan29/6/26
- B. LinKryvbas KR · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- Lotem AsresHapoel Kfar Shalem · loan15/9/26
- Israel Aviv YehonathanMaccabi Bnei Raina · loan15/9/26
- O. N. AzoBeitar Jerusalem · loan13/9/26
- I. NicolăescuHapoel Ramat Gan · loan10/9/26
- K. AndradeSport Recife · loan10/9/26
- S. FarhiColorado Rapids · transfer31/8/26
- R. RevivoElche · transfer31/8/26
- N. SchwartzHapoel Ramat Gan · loan18/8/26
Maccabi Tel Aviv: key facts
Maccabi Tel Aviv: frequently asked questions
Where is Maccabi Tel Aviv's home ground?
Maccabi Tel Aviv play at home at Bloomfield Stadium, Tel-Aviv-Yāfā (Tel-Aviv), a stadium with a capacity of 29,400 spectators.
What is Maccabi Tel Aviv's next game?
The next fixture is Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva, on Sat 7 Nov · 18:00 (Ligat Ha'al).
How did Maccabi Tel Aviv's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: CSKA Sofia 1–3 Maccabi Tel Aviv, played on 13/8/26.
Who has the most goals for Maccabi Tel Aviv?
Dor Peretz leads the club's scoring in the competition with 8 goals.
Maccabi Tel Aviv: table, fixtures and predictions
Here is Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) in every competition of the season (UEFA Europa League, UEFA Conference League, Super Cup, Toto Cup Ligat Al, Ligat Ha'al, State Cup): next fixtures, latest scores, league position, statistics for the season and the most important players. UEFA Europa League predictions can be found on the league page, and the rest are on the Predictions page.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
