Juve Stabia: competitions in 2026/27
Juve Stabia: upcoming fixtures
Juve Stabia: recent results
Juve Stabia: the season's results and fixtures
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 3 November 2026
Juve Stabia in the Serie B: league position
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 10 | 2-4-4 | 11:12 | 10 | LDLWD | |
| 15 | 10 | 3-1-6 | 9:13 | 10 | LWLWW | |
| 16 | 10 | 3-4-3 | 11:11 | 9 | DLWWD | |
| 17 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 13:20 | 9 | LLWDL | |
| 18 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 10:17 | 8 | DLLDL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 6:5 | 6 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 5:6 | 6 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:5 | 4 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 5:8 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:9 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 8:4 | 11 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 9:5 | 10 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 7:6 | 9 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 6:9 | 9 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 8:3 | 8 |
Juve Stabia: season stats (Serie B)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (6×) · 3-5-1-1 (2×) · 5-3-2 (1×)
Juve Stabia: player stats (Serie B)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Pietrangeli | DEF | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| F. Maistro | MID | 6 | 292 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| M. Bellich | DEF | 9 | 810 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| T. Douglas | DEF | 6 | 473 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| Antonio Di Nardo | FWD | 8 | 534 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| T. Maggioni | DEF | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| G. Sibilli | FWD | 7 | 382 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| C. Pierobon | MID | 9 | 775 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| F. Artioli | MID | 8 | 388 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Romeo Sandrucci | FWD | 4 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| T. Battistella | MID | 7 | 246 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| J. Kumi | MID | 6 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| S. Fernandes | FWD | 6 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| N. Karić | MID | 8 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| G. Scuderi | DEF | 4 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| L. Candellone | FWD | 9 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| D. Bettella | DEF | 7 | 555 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 |
| Nicola Patanè | FWD | 6 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.61 |
| D. Buglio | MID | 6 | 385 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.10 |
| K. Piscopo | FWD | 5 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.57 |
| M. Baldi | DEF | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.55 |
| M. Ricciardi | DEF | 4 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.35 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Pietrangeli | DEF | 2 | 165 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12/16 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| F. Maistro | MID | 6 | 292 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23/41 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| M. Bellich | DEF | 9 | 810 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 34/61 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| T. Douglas | DEF | 6 | 473 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 36/60 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| Antonio Di Nardo | FWD | 8 | 534 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17/54 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| T. Maggioni | DEF | 6 | 540 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 28/38 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| G. Sibilli | FWD | 7 | 382 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26/58 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| C. Pierobon | MID | 9 | 775 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 69/129 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| F. Artioli | MID | 8 | 388 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23/37 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Romeo Sandrucci | FWD | 4 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/9 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| T. Battistella | MID | 7 | 246 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 24/53 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| J. Kumi | MID | 6 | 248 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14/29 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| S. Fernandes | FWD | 6 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10/17 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| N. Karić | MID | 8 | 366 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15/43 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| G. Scuderi | DEF | 4 | 337 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 18/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| L. Candellone | FWD | 9 | 404 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22/67 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| D. Bettella | DEF | 7 | 555 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 31/47 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 |
| Nicola Patanè | FWD | 6 | 458 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 22/57 | 0 | 0 | 5.61 |
| D. Buglio | MID | 6 | 385 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 21/35 | 1 | 0 | 5.10 |
| K. Piscopo | FWD | 5 | 235 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6/27 | 1 | 0 | 4.57 |
| M. Baldi | DEF | 2 | 100 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4/8 | 0 | 0 | 4.55 |
| M. Ricciardi | DEF | 4 | 279 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 12/29 | 0 | 0 | 4.35 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Vuković | GK | 3 | 270 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| P. Boer | GK | 6 | 540 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.01 |
Players are ranked by rating, which is their average for the season in this competition. Each player's page can be opened from the squad list underneath.
Juve Stabia squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Juve Stabia transfers
Arrivals
- P. VismaraAtalanta · transfer1/9/26
- E. LonardoAtalanta II · transfer31/8/26
- Gioacchino BarrancoVis Pesaro · transfer30/8/26
- G. SibilliBari · transfer30/8/26
- Antonio Di NardoPescara · transfer26/8/26
- A. VukovićPisa · loan20/8/26
- N. PietrangeliSüdtirol · transfer19/8/26
- N. KarićVirtus Entella · transfer18/8/26
Departures
- G. MorachioliLivorno · loan31/8/26
- M. MeliAudace Cerignola · transfer31/8/26
- C. AndreoniCrotone · transfer31/8/26
- Gioacchino BarrancoVis Pesaro · loan31/8/26
- A. LouatiLouati Alessandro · free agent30/8/26
- E. PiovanelloCasertana · loan25/8/26
- T. PetrovicCosenza · loan20/8/26
- P. MatheuPotenza · loan20/8/26
Juve Stabia: key facts
Juve Stabia: frequently asked questions
Where is Juve Stabia's home ground?
Juve Stabia play at home at Stadio Comunale Romeo Menti, Castellammare di Stabia, a stadium with a capacity of 7,642 spectators.
What place are Juve Stabia in the league?
Juve Stabia are in 16th place in the Serie B with 9 points after 10 matches (3 wins, 4 draws, 3 defeats).
What is Juve Stabia's next game?
The next fixture is Juve Stabia vs Arezzo, on Sat 7 Nov · 14:00 (Serie B).
How did Juve Stabia's most recent league game finish?
The most recent league game: Empoli 2–2 Juve Stabia, played on 1/11/26.
Who has the most goals for Juve Stabia?
Antonio Di Nardo leads the club's scoring in the competition with 5 goals.
Juve Stabia: table, fixtures and predictions
Juve Stabia (Italy) in brief, across Serie B, Coppa Italia: fixtures, results, table, statistics, squad and top scorers. Our Serie B tips and odds are on the competition page, and our other predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · All betting involves the risk of losing. Please bet sensibly.
